Home / Results / Short Go Productions
Posted on Aug 17, 2019

Short Go Productions

Claresholm, AB CAN

#14.5

34

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 28.89 Kody Potts, Barrhead, AB Spencer Rutherford, Merritt, BC $ 6,310.00
2nd 31.38 Daryn Knapp, Mayerthorpe, AB Kody Potts, Barrhead, AB $ 3,790.00
3rd 33.74 Jim Randle, San Tan Valley, AZ Kevin Schreiner, Medicine Hat, AB $ 2,520.00

#13.5

45

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 32.31 Clay Allan, Balmoral, MB Randy Paicu, Avonlea, SK $ 8,050.00
2nd 33.65 Roy Anderson, Okotoks, AB Joey Romo II, Marana, AZ $ 4,830.00
3rd 33.96 Paul Bonnett, Ponoka, AB Tyrel Flewelling, Lacombe, AB $ 3,220.00

#12.5

68

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.71 DJ Woodward, Claresholm, AB Tee Jay Boles, Claresholm, AB $ 9,340.00
2nd 32.02 Tracy Duce, Raymond, AB Wyatt Lytton, Polson, MT $ 7,010.00
3rd 33.95 Peter Bews, Okotoks, AB Brendan Fisk, Alexander, MB $ 4,670.00
4th 35.13 Gordon Ziegler, Lloydminster, AB Kody Potts, Barrhead, AB $ 2,340.00

#11.5

87

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.17 Mark Sturm, Bindloss, AB Dan Osadczuk, Jenner, AB $ 11,750.00
2nd 34.33 Steve Scharien, Okotoks, AB Todd Snodgrass, Longview, AB $ 8,810.00
3rd 37.45 Rocky D McLeod, Monte Creek, BC Riley Roy, Strathmore, AB $ 5,870.00
4th 41.14 Blane Louis, Vernon, BC Leo Louis, Vernon, BC $ 2,940.00

#10.5

126

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.04 Jim Cobbe, High River. Alberta, CAN Kassidy Cobbe, High River, AB $ 13,430.00
2nd 42.92 Dylan Dean Rhodes, Claresholm, AB Dallas Kornfeld, Claresholm, AB $ 9,360.00
3rd 44.50 Brooke D Pomeranz, Maricopa, AZ Don DePaoli, Longview, AB $ 6,920.00
4th 45.38 Ken Ripp, Redcliff, AB Teddy Nobles, Okotoks, AB $ 4,880.00
5th 48.09 Sandy Suter, Prince George, BC Dave Fraser, Arizona City, AZ $ 3,660.00
6th 48.71 Riley Chalack Gus Evagelopoulos, Calgary, AB $ 2,440.00
 
  9.79 Don Parsonage, Maple Creek, SK Brett Gaff, Maple Creek, SK $ 1,000.00

#9.5

154

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 41.38 Garth Ruzicka, Herbert, SK Dan Steinbach, Moose Jaw, SK $ 14,860.00
2nd 45.44 Adam Oler, Creston, BC Ray Blackmore, Erickson, BC $ 10,400.00
3rd 45.77 Bruce Etherington, Clandonald, AB Harold Baldwin, Vermilion, AB $ 7,930.00
4th 45.81 Delvin Stuber, Redcliff, AB Cody Hogg, Medicine Hat, AB $ 5,940.00
5th 47.36 Griff Gaudin, Beaverlodge, AB Rod McFadden, Vulcan, AB $ 4,460.00
6th 47.65 Shawn Hughes, Dewinton, AB Sam Johnson, Black Diamond, AB $ 3,470.00
7th 49.40 Larry Jensen, Shaunavon, SK Brett Gaff, Maple Creek, SK $ 2,480.00
 
  13.28 Riley Chalack Tyson Gardner, Olds, AB $ 1,000.00

#8.5

188

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 40.39 Larren Blake, Wanna, AB Riley Griffith, Hussar, AB $ 16,440.00
2nd 40.51 Dylan Dean Rhodes, Claresholm, AB Dean Rhodes, Claresholm, AB $ 11,150.00
3rd 40.77 Jason Finkbeiner, Wardlow, AB Caleb Mohl, Hanna, AB $ 8,800.00
4th 48.31 Larry Jensen, Shaunavon, SK Tyson Donald James Rapley, Maple Creek, SK $ 6,460.00
5th 48.38 Doug Wedel, Taber, AB Titus Kropf, Vauxhall, AB $ 5,280.00
6th 50.88 Richard Atchison, Turner Valley, AB Tanner Spady, Alliance, AB $ 4,700.00
7th 51.47 Bill Campbell, Buffalo, AB Rod McFadden, Vulcan, AB $ 3,520.00
8th 54.82 Harold Knox, Glidden, SK Gord Gray, Swift Current, SK $ 2,350.00
 
  15.68 Adam Oler, Creston, BC Ray Blackmore, Erickson, BC $ 1,000.00