Home / Results / Mathews Land & Cattle Co.
Posted on Aug 9, 2019

Mathews Land & Cattle Co.

San Antonio, TX

#14.5

80

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 28.27 Benny Tamez, Cypress, TX Kaine Warnken, Schulenburg, TX $ 7,680.00
2nd 29.10 Chase Sterling Sandstrom, Comfort, TX Jesse Lee Hines, Hondo, TX $ 5,760.00
3rd 30.44 Jason Goodson, Luling, TX Walter Dean Salyer, Seguin, TX $ 3,840.00
4th 30.76 Kodi Kathrine Armitage, Hobbs, NM Justin D Ambriz, Poteet, TX $ 1,920.00

#13.5

116

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 30.02 Wade Blake, Yancey, TX Justin D Ambriz, Poteet, TX $ 9,390.00
2nd 30.99 Reid Halbert, Port Lavaca, TX Blaine Greener, Jourdanton, TX $ 6,710.00
3rd 33.41 Robby Hollis, Sealy, TX Eric L Daniels, Needville, TX $ 5,100.00
4th 33.65 Jason Goodson, Luling, TX Grant Stein, Seguin, TX $ 3,760.00
5th 34.07 Jose R Garza, Edinburg, TX L B Pearson, Yoakum, TX $ 1,880.00
 
  7.54 Ricky Mellman, Hempstead, TX Baron Lackey II, Spring Branch, TX $ 1,000.00

#12.5

147

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 30.05 Basilio Acevedo, Edinburg, TX JB Ireland, San Antonio, TX $ 11,310.00
2nd 30.68 Heath Hardman, Stephenville, TX Taylor Mitchell, Midland, TX $ 7,880.00
3rd 31.53 Clayton Fain, Giddings, TX Keelan Taylor Cyphers, Edinburg, TX $ 5,830.00
4th 34.21 Shawn Felton, Dublin, TX Scott Adrian, Kaufman, TX $ 4,120.00
5th 34.99 Keith Hallmark, Comfort, TX Kody Beach, Comfort, TX $ 3,080.00
6th 35.58 Wes Greer, La Vernia, TX Alfredo Alegria, Falfurrias, TX $ 2,060.00
 
  7.51 Davis Watts, Charlotte, TX Scott Watts, Charlotte, TX $ 1,000.00

#11.5

155

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 35.82 Tarrant Stewart, Floresville, TX Robert Byrd, New Braunfels, TX $ 10,860.00
2nd 36.08 Eugene Gene Chapa, Charlotte, TX Heriberto Flores, Zuazua, NL $ 7,600.00
3rd 37.54 Randy Gaydos, Pleasanton, TX Gilbert R Gonzales, Pleasanton, TX $ 5,790.00
4th 38.50 Gregorio Roel Cordova, La Pryor, TX Logan Weeks, Uvalde, TX $ 4,340.00
5th 38.68 Scott Fiedler, Kerrville, TX Randy Hinds, Boerne, TX $ 3,260.00
6th 39.16 Adam Silguero, Floresville, TX Dustin Hedrick, Lavernia, TX $ 2,530.00
7th 39.33 Brandon Thomas, Carrizo Springs, TX Cliff Davis, Carrizo Springs, TX $ 1,810.00
 
  7.99 Jeff Thoms, San Antonio, TX Davis Watts, Charlotte, TX $ 1,000.00

#10.5

236

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.56 Craig Cavaness, Brenham, TX JD Ramirez, Floresville, TX $ 13,350.00
2nd 38.17 Kevin Jones, Cuero, TX David Lee Sayre, Skidmore, TX $ 10,020.00
3rd 38.18 Victor Garcia, Rio Grande City, TX Zachary Robert Herrin, Big Spring, TX $ 7,230.00
4th 38.97 Randy Gaydos, Pleasanton, TX Randall Gaydos, Jourdanton, TX $ 6,120.00
5th 40.27 Randall Gaydos, Jourdanton, TX Davis Watts, Charlotte, TX $ 5,010.00
6th 41.91 Mark Aaron Mireles, Falfurrias, TX JD Ramirez, Floresville, TX $ 3,890.00
7th 42.15 Darrell Britsch, Floresville, TX Gary Mills, Stockdale, TX $ 3,340.00
8th 43.35 Chad Gaston, Santa Fe, TX Justin Mack, Santa Fe, TX $ 2,780.00
9th 43.82 Joseph Eugene Geer, Brazoria, TX D R Mahurin, Boling, TX $ 2,230.00
10th 44.14 Billy Joe Hines, Poteet, TX Preston Tatum, Kingsbury, TX $ 1,670.00
 
  11.43 Monica Marie Barton, Cameron, TX Jason Barton, Cameron, TX $ 1,000.00

#9.5

312

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 38.38 Mitch Mitchell, Seguin, TX Justin Lofton, Houston, TX $ 15,810.00
2nd 41.04 Richard W Schultz, Pleasanton, TX Ricky Cox, Floresville, TX $ 12,220.00
3rd 41.09 Monica Marie Barton, Cameron, TX Joel Walzel, Cameron, TX $ 8,630.00
4th 41.25 Kasen Russelburg, Silsbee, TX Roel Figueroa, Falfurrias, TX $ 6,470.00
5th 43.22 Pete Garza, Kingsbury, TX Preston Tatum, Kingsbury, TX $ 5,750.00
6th 43.36 Dan Wilson, Yancey, TX Heston Everett Jenkins, Marlin, TX $ 5,040.00
7th 45.77 Farrell Jackson, Victoria, TX Alex Gutierrez, Victoria, TX $ 4,310.00
8th 45.98 William Robertson Petrus, Sinton, TX Bubba Petrus, Sinton, TX $ 3,590.00
9th 46.66 Juan A Medina, Uvalde, TX Stuart Wells, Hondo, TX $ 2,870.00
10th 46.94 Ian Mathey, Comfort, TX Preston Tatum, Kingsbury, TX $ 2,870.00
11th 48.84 Colton James Mendenhall, Cypress, TX Davis Watts, Charlotte, TX $ 2,160.00
12th 48.97 Victor Garcia, Rio Grande City, TX J L Longoria, San Isidro, TX $ 2,160.00
13th 48.98 Jose L Colunga, Edinburg, TX Weldon Glenn Bell, Weslaco, TX $ 1,000.00
14th 49.18 Brandy Rene Lloyd, San Angelo, TX Cory Lloyd, San Angelo, TX $ 1,000.00
 
  10.62 Michael Briones, Freer, TX Francisco Martinez, Robstown, TX $ 1,000.00

#8.5

291

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 45.80 Walter E Smith, Zapata, TX Lenny Salinas, Zapata, TX $ 14,670.00
2nd 45.84 Joseph Eugene Geer, Brazoria, TX Roy Earl Wasson, Sweeny, TX $ 11,340.00
3rd 46.20 Randy Cotter, Stockdale, TX Ricky Cox, Floresville, TX $ 8,000.00
4th 47.15 Douglas Lester, Sweeny, TX Kolton D Rodriguez, Alvin, TX $ 6,000.00
5th 49.21 Luis Santos Jr, Eagle Pass, TX Jesus Perez, Eagle Pass, TX $ 5,330.00
6th 49.25 Vince Baker, Adkins, TX Jeff Thoms, San Antonio, TX $ 4,670.00
7th 51.69 Reed Griffith, Montgomery, TX Lacey Norris, Katy, TX $ 4,000.00
8th 51.97 Vince Baker, Adkins, TX Ruben Martinez, San Antonio, TX $ 3,330.00
9th 52.23 Juan A Medina, Uvalde, TX Thomas Crow, Uvalde, TX $ 2,670.00
10th 53.48 Emmanuel Guerrero, Del Rio, TX Dave Estes, Bluegrove, TX $ 2,670.00
11th 26.70 Steven Evans, Gonzales, TX Chance Zaiontz, Cuero, TX $ 2,000.00
12th 30.30 C A Laslie, El Campo, TX Marshall Atkinson, Wharton, TX $ 2,000.00
 
  8.01 Douglas Lester, Sweeny, TX Kolton D Rodriguez, Alvin, TX $ 1,000.00