Home / Results / JX2
Posted on Jul 18, 2019

JX2

Cheyenne, WY

#14.5

118

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.06 Macy Fuller, Wittmann, AZ Robert Wayne Murphy, Congress, AZ $ 16,170.00
2nd 31.91 Ken Matheson, Mesa, AZ JC Flake, Laramie, WY $ 11,550.00
3rd 33.14 Radley Day, Volborg, MT Taylor Williams, Volborg, MT $ 8,780.00
4th 33.45 Adrianno Cummins, Lodge Grass, MT Jesse Chase, Mandaree, ND $ 6,470.00
5th 34.16 Kolton Dean Good, Cheyenne, OK Cory King, Gardendale, TX $ 3,230.00
 
  6.69 Griffin Scarlett, Queen Creek, AZ Kolt Campbell, Golden Valley, AZ $ 1,000.00

#13.5

153

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.22 Neri Barstow, Springview, NE Todd Hollenbeck, Long Pine, NE $ 18,060.00
2nd 33.87 Monty Hurlburt, Arcadia, NE Jon Hackel, Ord, NE $ 12,640.00
3rd 34.63 Marshal Peterson, Ashland, NE JoDan S Mirabal, Grants, NM $ 9,630.00
4th 34.64 Gary Collins, Sharon Springs, KS Tad Sheets, Brewster, KS $ 7,220.00
5th 36.00 Gralyn Elkins, Ericson, NE Logan W Wengert, Bluewater, NM $ 5,420.00
6th 36.28 Ray Siggins, Coolidge, AZ Kyle Conway, Gilbert, AZ $ 4,210.00
7th 37.80 Stetson Corman, Burlington, CO Jorge Cruz, Stratton, CO $ 3,020.00
 
  8.69 Jon McConahay, Shoshoni, WY Heath Jones, Riverton, WY $ 1,000.00

#12.5

180

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 30.71 Joe Serrata, Los Fresnos, TX Mike White, De Kalb, TX $ 21,300.00
2nd 35.39 Bobby Furnival, Kaycee, WY Riley Curuchet, Kaycee, WY $ 14,910.00
3rd 35.55 Jerry Elkins, Bluewater, NM Darin Simpson, Grants, NM $ 11,360.00
4th 35.93 Heath Hardman, Stephenville, TX Taylor Mitchell, Midland, TX $ 8,520.00
5th 36.63 Will Fussell, Kirbyville, TX Brent Everett Mays, Sulphur, LA $ 6,390.00
6th 38.47 Dylan White, Brighton, CO Brett Berry, Sedalia, CO $ 4,970.00
7th 38.61 Scott Smith, Wray, CO Hans Hugo Myers, Wray, CO $ 3,550.00
 
  7.32 Beau Patterson, Duncan, AZ Cooper Wimberly, Moriarty, NM $ 1,000.00

#11.5

212

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 36.92 Jacob Lewis, Stephenville, TX Paul Tierney, Oral, SD $ 21,790.00
2nd 37.26 Mike Joiner, Santa Teresa, NM Tom Smith, Barnsdall, OK $ 15,080.00
3rd 37.97 Dalton Harris, Lyman, WY J.W. Ball, Fort Hall, ID $ 11,730.00
4th 38.75 LaRae Branham, Phoenix, AZ Rick Steed, Thatcher, UT $ 9,220.00
5th 39.01 John Bernard Mitchell, Shepherd, MT James Hardy White, Torrington, WY $ 7,540.00
6th 41.20 Sadie Thompson, Merino, CO Gary Rodarmel, Gill, CO $ 5,870.00
7th 42.68 Bobby Marsh, Thoreau, NM Kade Elkins, Grants, NM $ 5,030.00
8th 44.24 Anna Gregory, Amarillo, TX John Gregory, Amarillo, TX $ 4,190.00
9th 44.41 Dan Walter, Yuma, CO Hans Hugo Myers, Wray, CO $ 3,350.00
 
  11.63 Dane Trumbull, Torrington, WY Seth Schafer, Millsap, TX $ 1,000.00

#10.5

236

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 37.56 Daniel Meeske, Colorado Springs, CO Brett Berry, Sedalia, CO $ 22,420.00
2nd 37.56 Tyrell Memmott, Nephi, UT J.W. Ball, Fort Hall, ID $ 16,810.00
3rd 38.50 Tee Cross, Mitchell, NE Dane Trumbull, Torrington, WY $ 12,140.00
4th 39.49 Andrew E Lake, Bayfield, CO Joaquin Huntington, Hesperus, CO $ 10,270.00
5th 40.81 Hannah White, De Kalb, TX Joshua David LeMaster, Gaffney, SC $ 8,410.00
6th 41.25 Douglas J May Jr, Lehi, UT Rodney Ruby, Grantsville, UT $ 6,540.00
7th 44.89 John McCollum, Montrose, CO Jeffrey Lee Satterfield, Parachute, CO $ 5,600.00
8th 46.45 Luke Wiedman, Torrington, WY Jay Teichert, Torrington, WY $ 4,670.00
9th 47.74 Collene Burnell, Gainesville, TX James Hardy White, Torrington, WY $ 3,740.00
10th 48.58 John Ashley, Fort Lupton, CO Lance Blickem, Briggsdale, CO $ 2,800.00
 
  18.78 Colten Wakley, Fort Bridger, WY Forde Wakley, Lyman, WY $ 1,000.00

#9.5

198

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 40.87 Skip Shamp, Casa Grande, AZ Blake Nelson, Wittmann, AZ $ 21,900.00
2nd 43.50 Randy C Brooks, Mona, UT Denny Gentry, Albuquerque, NM $ 14,860.00
3rd 44.82 LaRae Branham, Phoenix, AZ Earl Higgins, Phoenix, AZ $ 11,730.00
4th 45.30 Shawn Seebaum, Douglas, WY Kale B Morse, Lusk, WY $ 8,600.00
5th 45.66 Mathew Scott Bennett, Checotah, OK Rodney Ruby, Grantsville, UT $ 7,040.00
6th 45.95 Cass Raine, Loma, CO Joaquin R Rodriguez, Montrose, CO $ 6,260.00
7th 47.01 Cody Harris, Oral, SD Josh Whetham, Box Elder, SD $ 4,690.00
8th 51.08 Douglas J May Jr, Lehi, UT Forde Wakley, Lyman, WY $ 3,120.00
 
  15.25 Amy Mahon, Kremmling, CO Jake Mahon, Kremmling, CO $ 1,000.00

#8.5

213

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 43.95 Terri L Dechant, La Salle, CO Matt Wikum, Greeley, CO $ 13,030.00
2nd 46.19 Jim Brecheisen, Hooker, OK Tanner White, Sterling, CO $ 9,020.00
3rd 46.59 Tabitha Jo Harris, Oral, SD Dane Trumbull, Torrington, WY $ 7,020.00
4th 51.43 Jim Walter, Jackson, WY Jeff Roberts, Riverton, UT $ 5,510.00
5th 52.77 Jim Beauregard, Hudson, CO Steve Coon, Torrington, WY $ 4,510.00
6th 54.46 Jon Comfort, Durango, CO Kirby Joe Grote, Surprise, AZ $ 3,510.00
7th 58.97 Lou Ann Smith, Barnsdall, OK Lee Thelemann, Cologne, MN $ 3,010.00
8th 27.90 Callie J Schafer, Torrington, WY Dane Trumbull, Torrington, WY $ 2,510.00
9th 33.99 Steve Buhlke, Johnstown, CO Joseph Castro, Fort Collins, CO $ 2,000.00
 
  8.40 Jim Brecheisen, Hooker, OK Tanner White, Sterling, CO $ 1,000.00