Home / Results / Short Go Productions
Posted on Jul 6, 2019

Short Go Productions

Claresholm, AB CAN

#14.5

59

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 28.37 Dale Skocdopole, Big Valley, AB Scott Auclair, Ponoka, AB $ 6,990.00
2nd 30.54 Kyle Dalgliesh, Virden, MB Kelly Buhler, Pitchard, BC $ 4,190.00
3rd 30.78 Clint Maddox, Eckville, AB Todd Gallais, Ponoka, AB $ 2,800.00

#13.5

59

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.67 Murray Linthicum, Glentworth, SK Asa Johnson, Black Diamond, AB $ 6,990.00
2nd 31.81 DJ Woodward, Claresholm, AB Todd Gallais, Ponoka, AB $ 4,190.00
3rd 32.25 Cash Isnardy, Cache Creek, BC Kody Potts, Barrhead, AB $ 2,800.00

#12.5

90

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 32.08 Roy Anderson, Okotoks, AB Asa Johnson, Black Diamond, AB $ 8,530.00
2nd 32.41 Colin McNiven, Duchess, AB Todd Gallais, Ponoka, AB $ 6,400.00
3rd 34.37 Scott C. Pimm, Olds, AB Cole Pozzobon, Dawson Creek, BC $ 4,270.00
4th 35.32 Tel Flewelling, Lacombe, AB Mitchell Chapin, Lacombe, AB $ 2,130.00

#11.5

105

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 37.03 Ken Davies, Medicine Hat, AB Guy Chomistek, Medicine Hat, AB $ 8,360.00
2nd 37.19 Daryl W Symington, Asquith, SK Clint Hiebert, Asquith, SK $ 5,970.00
3rd 38.13 Dylan Rhodes, Claresholm, AB Tee Jay Boles, Claresholm, AB $ 4,540.00
4th 38.82 Gordon Gulick, Wetaskiwin, AB Dennis Johnson, Mayerthorpe, AB $ 3,350.00
5th 41.25 Paul Bonnett, Ponoka, AB Scott Auclair, Ponoka, AB $ 1,670.00
 
  7.06 Mark Sturm, Bindloss, AB Frank Simpson, Claresholm, AB $ 1,000.00

#10.5

145

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 30.39 Michael Longeway, Calgary, AB Randy Paicu, Avonlea, SK $ 11,010.00
2nd 32.09 Gordon Gulick, Wetaskiwin, AB Travis Spady, Alliance, AB $ 7,680.00
3rd 34.44 Asa Johnson, Black Diamond, AB Sam Johnson, Black Diamond, AB $ 5,670.00
4th 35.08 Jim Shields, Okotoks, AB Ray Lane, Wittmann, AZ $ 4,000.00
5th 37.69 Harold Knox, Glidden, SK Frank Vandersteen, Swift Current, SK $ 3,000.00
6th 39.95 Brooke D Pomeranz, Maricopa, AZ Tel Flewelling, Lacombe, AB $ 2,010.00
 
  8.11 Gordon Ziegler, Lloydminster, AB Frank Simpson, Claresholm, AB $ 1,000.00

#9.5

202

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.80 Danny Dubeau, Redcliff, AB Dave Newton, Del Bonita, AB $ 12,180.00
2nd 38.15 Darby Wilkinson, Arrowwood, AB Benji Hill, Raymond, AB $ 8,440.00
3rd 38.96 Darby Wilkinson, Arrowwood, AB Frank Simpson, Claresholm, AB $ 6,560.00
4th 39.93 Cory Jacobson, Okotoks, AB Shawn Turner, Okotoks, AB $ 5,160.00
5th 41.07 Jody Yanke, Medicine Hat, AB Jordie Regehr, Okotoks, AB $ 4,220.00
6th 44.99 Jim Shields, Okotoks, AB Dirk McCarroll, Camrose, AB $ 3,280.00
7th 45.20 Brian Tebb, Olds, AB Ken L. Anderson, Didsbury, AB $ 2,810.00
8th 45.46 Danita Harrish, Thorsby, AB Mark Sturm, Bindloss, AB $ 2,340.00
9th 45.54 Bruce Etherington, Clandonald, AB Harold Baldwin, Vermilion, AB $ 1,880.00
 
  13.61 Shawn Hughes, Dewinton, AB Shawn Turner, Okotoks, AB $ 1,000.00

#8.5

255

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 43.27 Jeff Bevan, Fort Macleod, AB Valerie Michalsky, Hillcrest Mines, AB $ 13,500.00
2nd 44.09 Larren Blake, Wanna, AB Curtis Diamond, Pierceland, SK $ 9,980.00
3rd 46.03 Joe Blackmore, Creston, BC Ray Blackmore, Erickson, BC $ 7,050.00
4th 49.91 Joe Blackmore, Creston, BC Martin Oler, Erickson, BC $ 5,870.00
5th 50.96 Greg Sjogren, Edberg, AB Dirk McCarroll, Camrose, AB $ 5,290.00
6th 51.92 Bill Campbell, Buffalo, AB Bill Reeder, Cardston, AB $ 4,700.00
7th 52.59 Tyler Dingreville, Hillcrest Mines, AB Jeff Harrish, Thorsby, AB $ 3,520.00
8th 54.41 Darby Wilkinson, Arrowwood, AB Shawn Turner, Okotoks, AB $ 2,940.00
9th 57.57 Jim Newton, Del Bonita, AB Wes Yanke, Red Cliff, AB $ 2,350.00
10th 59.79 George Schreiner, Medicine Hat, AB Blaine Walburger, Elkwater, AB $ 1,760.00
11th 60.53 Brian Gardner, Olds, AB Patti Gardner, Olds, AB $ 1,760.00
 
  8.58 Jeff Bevan, Fort Macleod, AB Valerie Michalsky, Hillcrest Mines, AB $ 1,000.00