Home / Results / Watson Team Roping
Posted on Jun 14, 2019

Watson Team Roping

Athens, TX

#14.5

66

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 28.90 Jared Ty Gipson, San Augustine, TX Brandon Phillips, Lufkin, TX $ 6,340.00
2nd 30.52 Joe Carter, Rockdale, TX Shawn David Crockett, Weatherford, TX $ 4,750.00
3rd 31.30 Joel Lee Hammonds, Nash, TX Dane Ramsey Reed, Sumner, TX $ 3,170.00
4th 34.10 Walter Donnell, Burton, TX Shawn David Crockett, Weatherford, TX $ 1,580.00

#13.5

103

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 29.99 Alan Chappell, Collinsville, TX Wenceslao Aguilera, Athens, TX $ 8,300.00
2nd 30.27 Jason Foegelle, Lott, TX Shaun Berry, Grandview, TX $ 5,930.00
3rd 31.06 John Nichols, Trenton, TX Andrew Hill, Paris, TX $ 4,510.00
4th 31.31 Klayton Keeton, Ivanhoe, TX Christopher Todd Young, Ivanhoe, TX $ 3,320.00
5th 33.49 Colby Lee Davenport, Grapeland, TX Justin Lovell, Grapeland, TX $ 1,660.00
 
  6.56 Aaron Eugene Smidt, Sealy, TX Scott Adrian, Kaufman, TX $ 1,000.00

#12.5

154

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.45 Cody Mullens, Coleman, OK Jason Childers, Mead, OK $ 10,790.00
2nd 32.58 Alan Chappell, Collinsville, TX Chad Vance Lee, Big Sandy, TX $ 7,550.00
3rd 32.66 Craig Stafford, Cleburne, TX Brice L Stafford, Cleburne, TX $ 5,750.00
4th 32.69 Jim G Coffman, Decatur, TX Robert James Knudsen, Millsap, TX $ 4,310.00
5th 33.01 John Shannon Rodell, Buffalo, TX Cody Gantt, Corsicana, TX $ 3,240.00
6th 33.51 Joe Parson, Sumner, TX Shane Prestridge, Paris, TX $ 2,520.00
7th 33.60 Shaneece R Coffman, Decatur, TX Robert James Knudsen, Millsap, TX $ 1,800.00
 
  7.56 Brad Henderson, Mexia, TX Randall Trent Spivey, Larue, TX $ 1,000.00

#11.5

173

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.07 Brian Uptmore, West, TX Gary Campos, Stephenville, TX $ 12,160.00
2nd 35.38 Lakin Oakley, De Kalb, TX Mike White, De Kalb, TX $ 8,500.00
3rd 36.52 Curtis Park, Huntsville, TX Gary Campos, Stephenville, TX $ 6,480.00
4th 36.82 Brandon L Wilson, Gilmer, TX Shane LaRue, Caddo Mills, TX $ 4,860.00
5th 37.72 Russell Alyn Henderson, Mexia, TX Randall Trent Spivey, Larue, TX $ 3,650.00
6th 39.34 Kenny Kuykendall, Valley View, TX Chris Wheeler, Scurry, TX $ 2,840.00
7th 39.56 Lee Newman, Poolville, TX Justin Saulters, Nevada, TX $ 2,030.00
 
  12.61 Tara Shepperd Hill, Mexia, TX Austin Kyle Rayborn, Buffalo, TX $ 1,000.00

#10.5

180

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 36.09 Connor Hill, Paris, TX Robert Dale Dean, Rockwall, TX $ 12,660.00
2nd 36.70 Dillon C Ward, Nacogdoches, TX Francisco M Aparicio, Douglass, TX $ 8,860.00
3rd 38.26 Junior Clark, Rusk, TX Connor D Dickson, Grapeland, TX $ 6,750.00
4th 38.28 Colby Mitchell, Pleasanton, TX Clay Mitchell, TISHOMINGO, OK $ 5,060.00
5th 38.92 Stephen Trichel, Madisonville, TX Shane Paschal, Nome, TX $ 3,800.00
6th 39.75 JP Powell, Decatur, TX Gary Johnson, Kingston, OK $ 2,950.00
7th 40.04 Tyler Harris, Athens, TX Cooper Bane, Athens, TX $ 2,120.00
 
  9.59 Casey W Lee, Teague, TX Scube Waggoner, Ponder, TX $ 1,000.00

#9.5

269

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 38.64 Johnny Jones, Mineola, TX Zack Cobb, Rio Vista, TX $ 14,620.00
2nd 41.05 Jill Lynn Murray, Cooper, TX Robert Dale Dean, Rockwall, TX $ 10,810.00
3rd 41.52 Jackie Yates, Huntsville, TX Lowry Craven, White Oak, TX $ 7,630.00
4th 43.70 Ross Cullum, Alvord, TX Teddy C Johnson, Aubrey, TX $ 6,360.00
5th 44.70 Arthur Mitchell Waters, Grapevine, TX Ernest Lesley Brock, Bowie, TX $ 5,720.00
6th 44.74 Don Neafus, Springtown, TX Jim B Plemons, Mart, TX $ 5,080.00
7th 44.79 Kyle Reed, Marietta, OK Dirk Peterson, Navasota, TX $ 3,800.00
8th 44.91 Steven Daryle Lindley, Pittsburg, TX Bryan Caldwell, Mt Pleasant, TX $ 3,180.00
9th 45.54 Brandon Raulston, Clarksville, TX Luke Bland, Clarksville, TX $ 2,540.00
10th 45.89 Kyle Brant Weatherford, Palestine, TX Billy Scarborough, Palestine, TX $ 1,910.00
11th 47.35 Steve Marcrum, Springtown, TX Shane LaRue, Caddo Mills, TX $ 1,910.00
 
  13.14 Cyle Brockway, Canton, TX Mike Jay, Canton, TX $ 1,000.00

#8.5

272

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 37.85 Kyle Weatherford, Palestine, TX Cody Jones, Terrell, TX $ 14,480.00
2nd 41.84 Hanson Murrah, Kaufman, TX Colby Green, Terrell, TX $ 10,700.00
3rd 43.36 Bart D Sirman, Rhome, TX Leoncio Plascencia, Springtown, TX $ 7,560.00
4th 45.35 Michael Charles Nulisch, Needville, TX Cody Woodfin, Wharton, TX $ 6,300.00
5th 45.48 Casey B Hammack, Meadville, MS Leoncio Plascencia, Springtown, TX $ 5,670.00
6th 50.69 Ralph Carter, Calera, OK Jared Blane Phillips, Bennington, OK $ 5,040.00
7th 51.47 Christy Lataine Lee, Decatur, TX Jharrod James, Cooper, TX $ 3,780.00
8th 51.88 David Whitlock, Bells, TX Kyle Wofford, Allen, TX $ 3,150.00
9th 52.00 Cindy Waters, Grapevine, TX Steve Phillips, Barry, TX $ 2,520.00
10th 53.94 Walker Flowers, Emmet, AR Daniel Macario Roberts, Kaufman, TX $ 1,880.00
11th 54.78 Cindy Waters, Grapevine, TX Larry Bright, Krum, TX $ 1,880.00
 
  7.58 Casey B Hammack, Meadville, MS Leoncio Plascencia, Springtown, TX $ 1,000.00