Home / Results / The Roping Co.
Posted on May 24, 2019

The Roping Co.

Show Low, AZ

#14.5

50

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 29.86 Pedro Egurrola, Florence, AZ Brandon Ben, Peridot, AZ $ 6,000.00
2nd 33.95 Cody Mirabal, Grants, NM Steve Sherwood, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 3,600.00
3rd 34.95 Jamie Singletary, Tonto Basin, AZ Seth Hall, Florence, AZ $ 2,400.00

#13.5

81

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.21 Barrett Littell, Morristown, AZ Coley Frerck, Surprise, AZ $ 7,780.00
2nd 38.04 Dale Leon Lackey, Buckeye, AZ Clint Bedoya, Yuma, AZ $ 5,830.00
3rd 38.13 Kylie Mae McLean, San Tan Valley, AZ Steve Sherwood, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 3,890.00
4th 38.48 Steven Daniels, Casa Grande, AZ Troy Leon Begay, Tuba City, AZ $ 1,940.00

#12.5

107

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 32.59 Jerry Elkins, Bluewater, NM Logan W Wengert, Bluewater, NM $ 8,640.00
2nd 35.27 Clay Martinez, Sacaton, AZ Troy Leon Begay, Tuba City, AZ $ 6,170.00
3rd 35.66 Dale Lackey, Buckeye, AZ David Lackey, Buckeye, AZ $ 4,690.00
4th 35.68 Jerry Elkins, Bluewater, NM Wyatt Gibson, Thoreau, NM $ 3,460.00
5th 37.23 Travis Lawrence, Kingman, AZ Coley Frerck, Surprise, AZ $ 1,720.00
 
  6.27 Jeff Davis, La Plata, NM Logan W Wengert, Bluewater, NM $ 1,000.00

#11.5

150

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 35.67 Joe Campbell, Seligman, AZ Ariel Zambrano, Chino Valley, AZ $ 11,550.00
2nd 37.67 Guero Quiroz, Tucson, AZ Rene G. Rodriguez, Tucson, AZ $ 8,050.00
3rd 37.91 Zach Thomas, Queen Creek, AZ Colton Thomas, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 5,950.00
4th 39.28 Greg Singletary, Surprise, AZ Justin Hughes, Queen Creek, AZ $ 4,200.00
5th 40.75 Pete Magill, Wittmann, AZ Wallace Berryhill, Bluewater, NM $ 2,625.00
6th 40.75 Frankie Martinez, Tucson, AZ Lyman Tenney, Buckeye, AZ $ 2,625.00
 
  7.40 Bob Burris, Chino Valley, AZ Mike Hughes, Sonoita, AZ $ 1,000.00

#10.5

174

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 41.20 Dane Robinson, Thatcher, AZ Troy Neal Judd, Pima, AZ $ 12,230.00
2nd 43.15 Roy G Haught, Payson, AZ Travis Stodghill, Pine, AZ $ 8,560.00
3rd 44.08 A J Lutz, Phoenix, AZ George Purselley, Buckeye, AZ $ 6,520.00
4th 45.22 Joe Bob Nunez, Corrales, NM Delbert Platero, Canoncito, NM $ 4,890.00
5th 45.29 Brian Tulk, San Tan Valley, AZ Caleb Woodard, Queen Creek, AZ $ 3,670.00
6th 45.86 Nick Penrod, Thatcher, AZ Craig Hewitt, Pima, AZ $ 2,445.00
7th 45.86 Jimmy Cotant, Continental Divide, NM Robert Orona, Springerville, AZ $ 2,445.00
 
  8.84 Brian Tulk, San Tan Valley, AZ Ron Lee, Queen Creek, AZ $ 1,000.00

#9.5

170

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 41.05 Pete Magill, Wittmann, AZ Bob Barton, Winslow, AZ $ 11,940.00
2nd 41.12 Jeff Cavey, Apache Junction, AZ Steven Ira Verona, Maricopa, AZ $ 8,360.00
3rd 41.76 Mike Thomas, Silver City, NM Paul White, Show Low, AZ $ 6,370.00
4th 44.18 Greg Orona, Springerville, AZ Ernie Cordova, Eagar, AZ $ 4,780.00
5th 47.86 Nato Tena, Grants, NM Kade Elkins, Grants, NM $ 3,580.00
6th 51.32 Adan Aranda, Yarnell, AZ Jesus Jose Mendoza, Willcox, AZ $ 2,790.00
7th 53.02 Jody Mott, Tucson, AZ Evan Leiber, Tucson, AZ $ 1,980.00
 
  8.99 Pam Simpson, Las Cruces, NM Pablo A Savedra, Grants, NM $ 1,000.00

#8.5

166

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 48.20 Kayla Morris, Pima, AZ Carson Taylor, Thatcher, AZ $ 11,260.00
2nd 49.35 Pete Mickelson, Flagstaff, AZ Bob Barton, Winslow, AZ $ 7,880.00
3rd 55.22 Johnna Kile, Payson, AZ John Chilson, Payson, AZ $ 6,000.00
4th 58.32 Greg Orona, Springerville, AZ Rex Nichols, Silver City, NM $ 4,500.00
5th 61.81 Jimmy Cotant, Continental Divide, NM Rudy Gonzales, Seboyeta, NM $ 3,380.00
6th 63.13 Jeff Cavey, Apache Junction, AZ Sergio Garcia, Mesa, AZ $ 2,630.00
7th 34.68 Marco A Teran, Florence, AZ Sergio Garcia, Mesa, AZ $ 1,870.00
 
  9.64 Pete Mickelson, Flagstaff, AZ Bob Barton, Winslow, AZ $ 1,000.00