Home / Results / Mathews Land & Cattle Co.
Posted on May 24, 2019

Mathews Land & Cattle Co.

San Antonio, TX

#14.5

91

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 29.96 Kyle Rothlisberger, Bandera, TX Corey Bader, Mccoy, TX $ 7,640.00
2nd 30.67 Kenna Francis, Las Vegas, NM Joel Galvan Jr, Charlotte, TX $ 5,460.00
3rd 30.82 Josh Debord, Bryan, TX Justin Elms, Thorndale, TX $ 4,150.00
4th 32.09 Leander Williams, Thorndale, TX Justin Elms, Thorndale, TX $ 3,060.00
5th 32.39 Jaime Macias, Poth, TX Joel Galvan Jr, Charlotte, TX $ 1,530.00

#13.5

113

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.53 Logan Weeks, Uvalde, TX Tate Weeks, Premont, TX $ 9,140.00
2nd 34.03 Liz Richards, Bedias, TX Randall D Richards, Bedias, TX $ 6,530.00
3rd 34.14 Jimmy Ruiz, Three Rivers, TX Brian J McPherson, Mountain Home, TX $ 4,960.00
4th 34.50 Rob Swaim, Tilden, TX Jack Reece Stephenson, Tilden, TX $ 3,660.00
5th 37.05 Kenna Francis, Las Vegas, NM Miguel Tarango, Van Horn, TX $ 1,830.00
 
  5.81 Derek Ashley, Pleasanton, TX Tate Weeks, Premont, TX $ 1,000.00

#12.5

150

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 32.23 Lane Linthicum, San Angelo, TX Tray Paul, Lamesa, TX $ 11,550.00
2nd 32.99 Cole Bolton, Austin, TX Chris Seiler, Uvalde, TX $ 8,050.00
3rd 34.23 Garry Rothlisberger, Beeville, TX Rosendo Martinez, Poteet, TX $ 5,950.00
4th 34.29 Kolby Johnson, Welsh, LA Tray Paul, Lamesa, TX $ 4,200.00
5th 35.90 Eric Atkinson, Odem, TX Dean Salyer, Seguin, TX $ 3,150.00
6th 37.13 Rob Swaim, Tilden, TX Danny Zuniga, Jourdanton, TX $ 2,100.00
 
  6.62 Cody Lindsey, Sealy, TX Bradley Jordan, Angleton, TX $ 1,000.00

#11.5

182

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.71 Tommy Kocian, Yoakum, TX Wil Petrus, Sinton, TX $ 11,950.00
2nd 34.14 Martin Wall, Eagle Pass, TX Gabe Ledoux, Sonora, TX $ 8,110.00
3rd 34.56 Kevin Parker, Eunice, NM Mark Vinson, Eunice, NM $ 6,400.00
4th 34.87 Jesus Barrerra, Eagle Pass, TX Emmanuel Guerrero, Del Rio, TX $ 4,700.00
5th 36.26 Cole Lamb, Center Point, TX Vigo Torske, Roswell, NM $ 3,840.00
6th 36.39 David Graham, Elgin, TX Benjamin L Pruitt, Blanco, TX $ 3,410.00
7th 36.74 Richard Nolen, Fort Stockton, TX Gilbert R Gonzales, Pleasanton, TX $ 2,560.00
8th 37.24 Mallory Tate, Tilden, TX Taylor Mitchell, Midland, TX $ 1,710.00
 
  9.31 Justin Garza, New Braunfels, TX Abel Garcia, La Vernia, TX $ 1,000.00

#10.5

246

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.97 Travis Yates, Grapeland, TX Guy Yates, Grapeland, TX $ 13,930.00
2nd 38.44 Brian Henderson, Pettus, TX Scottie Dugger, Center Point, TX $ 10,450.00
3rd 39.11 Kerry Holliday, Lamesa, TX Kodi Kathrine Armitage, Hobbs, NM $ 7,550.00
4th 40.13 Ryan Melton, Delmita, TX Luis Guerra, Rio Grande City, TX $ 6,380.00
5th 40.58 Terry Shaw, La Grange, TX Jimmie Stanzel, Richmond, TX $ 5,220.00
6th 40.62 Danny Jordan, Seguin, TX Mark Vinson, Eunice, NM $ 4,060.00
7th 41.19 Cody Little, San Saba, TX Karen Little, San Saba, TX $ 3,480.00
8th 43.55 Kevin Ross, Victoria, TX Lywayne Bedford, Cuero, TX $ 2,900.00
9th 44.13 Guy Hughes, Livingston, TX Guy Yates, Grapeland, TX $ 2,320.00
10th 47.34 Billy Joe Hines, Poteet, TX Preston Tatum, Kingsbury, TX $ 1,750.00
 
  7.45 Terry Shaw, La Grange, TX Jimmie Stanzel, Richmond, TX $ 1,000.00

#9.5

335

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 36.44 Craig Cavaness, Brenham, TX Keith Ray Yazzie, Caldwell, TX $ 17,030.00
2nd 36.88 Joey Guerra, Falfurrias, TX Jesse Trbula, Sinton, TX $ 13,160.00
3rd 37.49 Lafayette Moore, Pleasanton, TX Shad Herron, San Antonio, TX $ 9,290.00
4th 37.89 Manuel Rocha, Three Rivers, TX David Lee Sayre, Skidmore, TX $ 6,960.00
5th 39.02 Ronald Hancock, Angleton, TX Chad Janosky, Bleiblerville, TX $ 6,190.00
6th 39.21 Valdo I Martinez, Uvalde, TX Arturo Serna, Laredo, TX $ 5,420.00
7th 39.81 Raymond Garcia, Angleton, TX Chad Janosky, Bleiblerville, TX $ 4,640.00
8th 40.25 Kyle Cain, Needville, TX Marshall Atkinson, Wharton, TX $ 3,870.00
9th 41.07 Phillip Dale Zamzow, Three Rivers, TX Dustin Gonzales, Tilden, TX $ 3,100.00
10th 41.28 Marcell Diggs, Porter, TX Justin Hall-Tyler, Pearland, TX $ 3,100.00
11th 41.84 Jordan Fabre, St Martin De Crau, FR Mitch McMillian, Huntsville, TX $ 2,320.00
12th 41.85 Marcell Diggs, Porter, TX Justin Lofton, Houston, TX $ 2,320.00
13th 42.08 Craig Cavaness, Brenham, TX Randall Estep, Cat Spring, TX $ 1,000.00
14th 42.40 Diego Contreras, Del Rio, TX Ibram Idrogo, Laredo, TX $ 1,000.00
 
  8.92 Shon Wise, Kountze, TX Coby Sonnier, Boling, TX $ 1,000.00

#8.5

340

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 40.38 Danny Jordan, Seguin, TX Doug Miller, Pecos, TX $ 17,210.00
2nd 45.54 Pete Garza, Kingsbury, TX Tony Bernard, Lake Charles, LA $ 13,300.00
3rd 45.61 B J Garcia, Runge, TX Arnold Anthony Mireles, Falfurrias, TX $ 9,390.00
4th 45.64 Herbert H Nesloney, Mason, TX J C Slaughter, Kerrville, TX $ 7,040.00
5th 46.84 George Smith, Oglesby, TX Steve Yeisley, Smithville, TX $ 6,260.00
6th 48.41 Oswaldo Sotelo, Gardendale, TX Ivan Rene Lujan, Gardendale, TX $ 5,480.00
7th 49.08 Stephen Judd, Rosharon, TX Kolton D Rodriguez, Alvin, TX $ 4,690.00
8th 49.20 Judy Fincher, Brady, TX Ray Douglass, Stephenville, TX $ 3,910.00
9th 49.58 Guy Hughes, Livingston, TX Greg Cook, Willis, TX $ 3,130.00
10th 50.54 Myron Charleston, Bloomington, TX Valentin Perez, Meyersville, TX $ 3,130.00
11th 52.12 John Atkinson, Odem, TX Ryan Henderson, Stockdale, TX $ 2,350.00
12th 53.14 Michael A Pichotta, George West, TX Luke Pichotta, Conroe, TX $ 2,350.00
13th 53.40 Patti Coffee, Elgin, TX Bob Rawlings, Waelder, TX $ 1,000.00
14th 54.85 Randy Cotter, Stockdale, TX Ruben Martinez, San Antonio, TX $ 1,000.00
 
  15.39 Juan A Medina, Uvalde, TX Marvin Wilson, Junction, TX $ 1,000.00