Home / Results / Mathews Land & Cattle Co.
Posted on May 3, 2019

Mathews Land & Cattle Co.

Las Cruces, NM

#14.5

44

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 29.45 James Gililland, Edgewood, NM Cooper Wimberly, Moriarty, NM $ 5,280.00
2nd 30.11 John English, Belen, NM Brian Sullivan, Peralta, NM $ 3,170.00
3rd 30.40 Bobby Baize, Anthony, NM Daniel Baeza Munoz, Sunland Park, NM $ 2,110.00

#13.5

81

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 28.81 Kodi Kathrine Armitage, Hobbs, NM Guy Miller, Lamesa, TX $ 7,780.00
2nd 29.47 Michael R Ortega, Jarales, NM Ryan Cook, Belen, NM $ 5,830.00
3rd 31.19 Blaine A Garley, Peralta, NM Cooper Wimberly, Moriarty, NM $ 3,890.00
4th 32.57 Nicole Baggarley, Las Cruces, NM Cody Garcia, Los Lunas, NM $ 1,940.00

#12.5

106

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.98 Samuel Livingston, El Paso, TX Joel Hernandez, El Paso, TX $ 8,550.00
2nd 33.38 Jon W Lindsay, Caballo, NM Cort Smith, Caballo, NM $ 6,110.00
3rd 33.57 Rick Carter, Gilbert, AZ Chad Knight, Pima, AZ $ 4,640.00
4th 33.85 Nicole Baggarley, Las Cruces, NM Andrew Lucero, Mcintosh, NM $ 3,420.00
5th 34.07 Rick Carter, Gilbert, AZ Nate Mortensen, Virden, NM $ 1,720.00
 
  6.92 Jarett Case Rogers, Clint, TX Luis E Iglesias, Fabens, TX $ 1,000.00

#11.5

130

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 35.30 Gene Aragon Jr, Las Cruces, NM Rodney Lee Wilcox, Grants, NM $ 9,970.00
2nd 35.60 Joe Gallegos, El Paso, TX Kody Gentry, Alpine, TX $ 6,950.00
3rd 35.90 Wade Woodbury, San Rafael, NM Wallace Berryhill, Bluewater, NM $ 5,130.00
4th 36.03 Joe Rios, El Paso, TX Curtis Evans, Fort Davis, TX $ 3,620.00
5th 36.65 Dale Shiflett, Deming, NM Wallace Berryhill, Bluewater, NM $ 2,720.00
6th 37.00 Clarence T Sanchez, Belen, NM Darin Simpson, Grants, NM $ 1,810.00
 
  7.42 Aaron Jay Yabeny, Los Lunas, NM Aaron Romero, Los Lunas, NM $ 1,000.00

#10.5

158

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.96 Oscar Duran, El Paso, TX Blue Ray Gutierrez, Mimbres, NM $ 11,080.00
2nd 35.31 Nicky Delgado, Las Cruces, NM Chance Walker Gomez, Ruidoso , NM $ 7,750.00
3rd 37.59 Gary Kiehne, Springerville, AZ Randy Chavez, Quemado, NM $ 5,910.00
4th 38.39 Cody Vega, Moriarty, NM Pablo A Savedra, Grants, NM $ 4,430.00
5th 39.76 Charlie Robbins, Willcox, AZ Clovis Ray Hooper, Silver City, NM $ 3,320.00
6th 40.68 Michael Figueroa, Artesia, NM Justin Olguin, Artesia, NM $ 2,580.00
7th 42.32 Lawrence Cordova, Santa Fe, NM Pablo A Savedra, Grants, NM $ 1,850.00
 
  9.72 Mike Thomas, Silver City, NM Wallace Berryhill, Bluewater, NM $ 1,000.00

#9.5

180

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 35.75 Jordan L Taton, Corona, NM Taos Muncy, Corona, NM $ 12,660.00
2nd 39.21 Freddie Martinez, Las Cruces, NM Clay Ivey, Mesilla Park, NM $ 8,860.00
3rd 40.63 Michael Figueroa, Artesia, NM Milton Purcella, Hondo, NM $ 6,750.00
4th 42.68 Peter Reimer, El Paso, TX Rene Soto, El Paso, TX $ 5,060.00
5th 42.99 Gary Kiehne, Springerville, AZ Walter Rex Nichols, Silver City, NM $ 3,800.00
6th 43.78 Greg Orona, Springerville, AZ Randy Chavez, Quemado, NM $ 2,960.00
7th 44.00 Chuck Thompson, Moriarty, NM Scott Alan Higgins, Loving, NM $ 2,110.00
 
  13.31 Jordan Morris, Las Cruces, NM Matias F Carrasco, Alpine, TX $ 1,000.00

#8.5

157

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 47.24 Jayne Green, Salt Flat, TX Terry Green, Salt Flat, TX $ 10,820.00
2nd 48.06 John L Cortez, Peralta, NM David F Wimberly, Moriarty, NM $ 7,580.00
3rd 49.81 Bryanna R Parker, Las Cruces, NM Toby B Delzer, Mesilla Park, NM $ 5,770.00
4th 50.65 Juan Carlos Trejo, El Paso, TX Peter Reimer, El Paso, TX $ 4,330.00
5th 53.12 Terryl J Skaggs, Las Cruces, NM Jeremy Jiron, Isleta, NM $ 3,250.00
6th 53.32 Albert Lopez, Midland, TX Martin Sauceda, Fort Hancock, TX $ 2,530.00
7th 59.55 Maria Leyja, Las Cruces, NM Sal Iturralde, Las Cruces, NM $ 1,800.00
 
  9.97 Bryanna R Parker, Las Cruces, NM Toby B Delzer, Mesilla Park, NM $ 1,000.00