Home / Results / Triple T Productions
Posted on Mar 15, 2019

Triple T Productions

Las Vegas, NV- Super Qualifier

#14.5 Super Qual

66

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 28.83 Jake Telford, Caldwell, ID Dustin Bahem, Parma, ID $ 10,560.00
2nd 29.41 Dick Churchill, Gilbert, AZ Dwight O Sells, Chinle, AZ $ 7,920.00
3rd 29.98 Bobby Baize, Anthony, NM Manny Flores, Douglas, AZ $ 5,280.00
4th 30.23 Michael Snooks, Bayfield, CO Bodie Hine, Ignacio, CO $ 2,640.00

#13.5 Super Qual

106

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.49 Carl Jack Hickey, Lonetree, WY Jace Nielsen, Ogden, UT $ 14,480.00
2nd 34.97 Juan M. Gonzalez, Rifle, CO Gerardo Gonzalez, Rifle, CO $ 10,360.00
3rd 35.75 Levi S Molesworth, Prescott, AZ Sam Hambrick, Golden Valley, AZ $ 7,860.00
4th 35.99 Kelson Robinson, Salina, UT Tyler Torgerson, Torrey, UT $ 5,800.00
5th 36.30 Tallen Bennett, Veyo, UT Nels Bowen, Logandale, NV $ 2,900.00
 
  6.34 Chaise Robbins, Cave Junction, OR Hunter L Karlson, Garrison, ND $ 1,000.00

#12.5 Super Qual

167

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.14 Travis Vezina, Marsing, ID Jed Jacobs, Sugar City, ID $ 26,000.00
2nd 35.04 Roger Hutcheon, Vernal, UT Jed Jacobs, Sugar City, ID $ 17,000.00
3rd 35.05 Levi S Molesworth, Prescott, AZ Toby Campbell, Kingman, AZ $ 14,000.00
4th 35.71 Willie Coversup, Wadsworth, NV Gene Curtis, Nixon, NV $ 12,000.00
5th 37.35 Jessica King, Escondido, CA Dusty Glen Gravatt Jr, Riverside, CA $ 10,000.00
6th 37.66 Travis Ericsson, Scottsdale, AZ Augusto Valenzuela, Nogales, AZ $ 9,000.00
7th 37.92 Bailey Corkill, Fallon, NV Brady Jenkins, Chino Valley, AZ $ 7,000.00
8th 38.66 Jace Brady Austin, Santa Clara, UT Kycen Winn, Annabella, UT $ 5,500.00
9th 38.71 Jack Fuller, Kingman, AZ Nathan Adam Singletary, Surprise, AZ $ 4,500.00
10th 40.52 Russ Maughan, West Point, UT Dustin Bahem, Parma, ID $ 4,000.00
 
  13.28 Michael Snooks, Bayfield, CO Glen Crane, Buckeye, AZ $ 1,000.00

Consolation Average

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 22.89 Dick Churchill, Gilbert, AZ Vernon Begay, Chinle, AZ $ 5,000.00
2nd 23.26 Chase B Sanders, Plain City, UT Cooper Perkins, Ogden, UT $ 3,500.00
3rd 23.59 Brad ONeal, Salida, CO Wyatt Gibson, Thoreau, NM $ 2,300.00
4th 24.11 Tom Ericsson, St George, UT Kycen Winn, Annabella, UT $ 1,800.00
5th 24.49 Bill L. Beck, Spanish Fork, UT Kycen Winn, Annabella, UT $ 1,000.00

Fast Time Rot 1

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 5.70 Brodi Jones, Erda, UT Cole Clement, St George, UT $ 3,000.00
2nd 6.11 Camish Jennings, Pearland, TX Tom Ericsson, St George, UT $ 1,500.00

Fast Time Rot 2

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.06 Kelson Robinson, Salina, UT Cole Clement, St George, UT $ 3,000.00
2nd 6.07 Toby Campbell, Kingman, AZ Kolt Campbell, Golden Valley, AZ $ 1,500.00

#11.5 Super Qual

128

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 35.71 Bud Swagel, Dewey, AZ Shawn Small, Morristown, AZ $ 16,560.00
2nd 36.42 Aspyn Civil, Las Vegas, NV Kamryn Boucher, Pahrump, NV $ 11,540.00
3rd 36.84 Russ Maughan, West Point, UT Jed Jacobs, Sugar City, ID $ 8,540.00
4th 37.03 James Cowan Estill, Lovelock, NV Tony Steele, Alamo, NV $ 6,020.00
5th 37.47 McKay Taylor, Spanish Fork, UT Bradee Hughes, Veyo, UT $ 4,520.00
6th 38.32 Kelson Robinson, Salina, UT Kenneth Winn, Spanish Fork, UT $ 3,020.00
 
  8.89 Bobby Jean Colyer, Bruneau, ID Travis Peek, Fallon, NV $ 1,000.00

#10.5 Super Qual

293

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.82 Robert Goldtooth, Winslow, AZ Howard Begay, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 52,400.00
2nd 36.04 Anthony Salazar, Winchester, CA Justin McDaniel, Apple Valley, CA $ 36,000.00
3rd 36.62 Dallin Weight, Santaquin, UT Kenneth Winn, Spanish Fork, UT $ 24,000.00
4th 37.58 Terry C. Ward, Bakersfield, CA Brinan Varian, Parkfield, CA $ 16,000.00
5th 37.77 Heavy Sursa, Bluebell, UT Slade Witbeck, Vernal, UT $ 12,000.00
6th 38.38 Jose Coronado, Laveen, AZ Augusto Valenzuela, Nogales, AZ $ 9,000.00
7th 39.51 Bobby Jean Colyer, Bruneau, ID Scott Myers, Fall River Mills, CA $ 8,000.00
8th 40.01 James E Clark, Reno, NV Willie Coversup, Wadsworth, NV $ 7,000.00
9th 40.68 Weston Parker, Bluffdale, UT Andy King, Riverton, UT $ 6,000.00
10th 41.68 James E Clark, Reno, NV Gene Curtis, Nixon, NV $ 4,500.00
11th 42.29 Bobby Albertson, Victor, ID Trevor Buttars, Lewiston, UT $ 4,000.00
12th 43.26 Steve Freed, Beverly Hills, CA Joaquin Real, Santa Paula, CA $ 3,500.00
13th 44.72 Ricardo Ramirez, Laveen, AZ Augusto Valenzuela, Nogales, AZ $ 3,000.00
14th 44.91 Ken Maler Sr., Acton, CA Melvin Joseph, Lone Pine, CA $ 2,500.00
15th 45.09 Bobby Jean Colyer, Bruneau, ID Casey Stouard, Spring Creek, NV $ 2,500.00
 
  12.91 Roger Hutcheon, Vernal, UT Andrew Rich, Vernal, UT $ 2,000.00

Consolation Average

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 24.53 Jerry Elkins, Bluewater, NM Kade Elkins, Grants, NM $ 6,000.00
2nd 24.54 John Firth, Hemet, CA Darrin Finan, Cherry Valley, CA $ 5,000.00
3rd 25.13 Luis C Murrieta Hernandez, Pima, AZ Benny Murrieta, Pima, AZ $ 4,000.00
4th 25.45 Neal Smith, Winchester, CA Brian Arave, Hemet, CA $ 3,000.00
5th 25.58 Ted Robinson, Oak View, CA Matt Schieltz, Fillmore, CA $ 2,000.00

Fast Time Rotation 1

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.67 Jacob Terry, Washington, UT John R. Poland, St George, UT $ 4,000.00
2nd 6.76 Joe Wood, Meeker, CO J D Slagowski, Eden, WY $ 2,000.00
3rd 6.77 Elijah Soto, Inyokern, CA Prestin Huerta, Olancha, CA $ 1,000.00

Fast Time Rotation 2

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 5.98 John Varin Pavkov, Gooding, ID J D Slagowski, Eden, WY $ 4,000.00
2nd 6.40 Josh Shippy, Caldwell, ID Tim Mackenzie, Homedale, ID $ 2,000.00
3rd 6.61 JR Marshall, Atwater, CA Patrick X OBrien, Colton, CA $ 1,000.00

Fast Time Rotation 3

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.71 Adrian R Ramirez, Menifee, CA Darrin Finan, Cherry Valley, CA $ 4,000.00
2nd 6.95 Aspyn Civil, Las Vegas, NV J Dell Millward, Las Vegas, NV $ 2,000.00
3rd 7.06 Bob Burris, Chino Valley, AZ Mark W Smith, Broken Bow, OK $ 1,000.00

#9.5 Super Qual

140

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 37.25 Bobby Albertson, Victor, ID Gene Moses, Hurricane, UT $ 18,150.00
2nd 40.11 Tom Ericsson, St George, UT Hugh Baldwin, Ogden, UT $ 12,650.00
3rd 43.85 Lance M Johnson, Fallon, NV Justin Johnson, Bluffdale, UT $ 9,350.00
4th 44.40 Ryan Frei, Overton, NV Zach Frei, Santa Clara, UT $ 6,600.00
5th 44.47 James E Clark, Reno, NV Willie Coversup, Wadsworth, NV $ 4,950.00
6th 45.67 Michael Wilson, Henderson, NV Brian Nielson, Las Vegas, NV $ 3,300.00
 
  9.02 Bobby Jean Colyer, Bruneau, ID Marco Rodriguez, Nyssa, OR $ 1,000.00

#8.5 Super Qual

132

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 43.31 Skip Shamp, Casa Grande, AZ Sergio Garcia, Mesa, AZ $ 16,600.00
2nd 45.91 Austin Bingham, Cedar City, UT Kason Mangum, Cedar City, UT $ 11,580.00
3rd 47.53 Brody Hinricksen, Las Vegas, NV Tom Ericsson, St George, UT $ 8,560.00
4th 51.65 Bruce Williams, Beaver, UT Darin Hintze, Ivins, UT $ 6,040.00
5th 52.61 Bobby Albertson, Victor, ID Jeff Roberts, Riverton, UT $ 4,540.00
6th 53.14 Tom Ericsson, St George, UT Robert Hash, Henderson, NV $ 3,020.00
 
  14.44 Adan Aranda, Yarnell, AZ Sergio Garcia, Mesa, AZ $ 1,000.00