Home / Results / Watson Team Roping
Posted on Dec 28, 2018

Watson Team Roping

Graham, TX

#14

52

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 28.25 Cody Russell, Weatherford, TX Luke Orsburn, Springtown, TX $ 6,240.00
2nd 30.90 Reid M McGee, Dublin, TX Hollis Harris, Stephenville, TX $ 3,740.00
3rd 32.89 Cody Russell, Weatherford, TX Coby Oliver, Millsap, TX $ 2,500.00

#13

43

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.25 Jessica Deanne Corbell, Gainesville, TX C R Bradley, Collinsville, TX $ 5,160.00
2nd 34.77 Casey Wetsel, Roby, TX Sloan Lee Hendley, Abilene, TX $ 3,100.00
3rd 37.05 Taylor Miles Long, Ovalo, TX Sloan Lee Hendley, Abilene, TX $ 2,060.00

#12

73

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.72 Steve Blain, Ravenna, TX Colton Scott, Soper, OK $ 7,010.00
2nd 35.13 Clint Sorrell, Burneyville, OK Connor D Dickson, Grapeland, TX $ 5,260.00
3rd 35.94 Jimmy Glen Pruit, De Leon, TX Josh Smitherman, De Leon, TX $ 3,500.00
4th 37.03 Shane Williams, Millsap, TX Cole Donaldson, Lipan, TX $ 1,750.00

#11 Super Qualifier

97

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.47 Shane Williams, Millsap, TX Colton Blair Tate, Cameron, TX $ 12,000.00
2nd 37.73 James Gholson, Waurika, OK Chris Littlefield, Henrietta, TX $ 8,360.00
3rd 38.60 Cody Gilreath, Howe, TX Brice McGehee, Savoy, TX $ 6,180.00
4th 39.67 Tommy L Smith, Lovington, NM Carson Todd Seago, Livingston, TX $ 4,360.00
5th 39.78 Payton Harless, Hugo, OK Darin Kirkes, Valliant, OK $ 3,270.00
6th 40.07 Shawn Scott, Soper, OK Colton Scott, Soper, OK $ 2,180.00
 
  6.74 Tyler Thompson, Munday, TX Ben Pierce, Canyon, TX $ 1,000.00

#10

120

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 36.31 Dawn Murrell, Bluff Dale, TX Colton Blair Tate, Cameron, TX $ 9,730.00
2nd 39.41 Tommy L Smith, Lovington, NM Ben Pierce, Canyon, TX $ 6,950.00
3rd 40.70 Derwood Hopson, Goodrich, TX Carson Todd Seago, Livingston, TX $ 5,280.00
4th 41.83 Shawn Scott, Soper, OK Philip Teague, Rattan, OK $ 3,890.00
5th 42.92 James Jennings, Glen Rose, TX Justin Long, Glen Rose, TX $ 1,950.00
 
  8.19 Payton Harless, Hugo, OK Philip Teague, Rattan, OK $ 1,000.00

#9

143

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 41.10 Jill Lynn Murray, Cooper, TX Cody Malone, Wolfe City, TX $ 11,000.00
2nd 41.38 John E DeFazio, Stephenville, TX Nelson Aaron, Bonham, TX $ 7,660.00
3rd 42.39 David Egleston, Paradise, TX Jose Ordonez, Chico, TX $ 5,660.00
4th 47.99 Damon Galyean, Childress, TX Dusty Whitaker, Childress, TX $ 4,000.00
5th 50.67 Josh Marriott, Stephenville, TX Andy Hoffman, Normangee, TX $ 3,000.00
6th 50.95 Ethan Jacob, Victoria, TX Dale Richardson, Springtown, TX $ 2,000.00
 
  12.67 Rickey Kuhn, Lipan, TX Chris Henderson, Weatherford, TX $ 1,000.00

#8

185

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.30 David Egleston, Paradise, TX Jami Joe Kosse, Iowa Park, TX $ 12,090.00
2nd 48.13 Brent Dyer, Hawley, TX Ricky Lynn Fuqua, Anson, TX $ 8,200.00
3rd 49.97 Robert A Keasler, Abilene, TX Jack Purchase, Willow Park, TX $ 6,470.00
4th 50.04 Cameron Miller, Ben Franklin, TX Jharrod James, Cooper, TX $ 4,750.00
5th 50.17 John E DeFazio, Stephenville, TX Jacky Brown, Tuscola, TX $ 3,880.00
6th 51.61 J.C. Oakes, Paluxy, TX Wayne Bell, Iredell, TX $ 3,450.00
7th 53.38 John Brothers, Paducah, TX Matthew Pounds, Dublin, TX $ 2,590.00
8th 57.69 Russell Alford, Lipan, TX Joaquin Lerma, Springtown, TX $ 1,730.00
 
  9.24 David Egleston, Paradise, TX Jami Joe Kosse, Iowa Park, TX $ 1,000.00