Home / Results / Ariat #9 WSTR Finale XIII
Posted on Dec 15, 2018

Ariat #9 WSTR Finale XIII

Las Vegas, NV

9

Total Payout : $2,088,000

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 32.78 Ted Hagler (Meridian, ID) Lorenzo Carbajal (Wittmann, AZ) $ 350,000.00
2nd 33.82 Mitch Self (Wolfe City, TX) Cody R Malone (Wolfe City, TX) $ 264,000.00
3rd 36.52 Shane Boston (Joshua, TX) Joe James (Scurry, TX) $ 190,000.00
4th 36.87 Keli Hatley (Hobbs, NM) Karen Little (San Saba, TX) $ 161,000.00
5th 37.86 Billy Sharber (Konawa, OK) Bill Evans (Shawnee, OK) $ 131,000.00
6th 38.04 Lynn Stadheim (Belle Fourche, SD) Gerald Watson (Keenesburg, CO) $ 102,000.00
7th 38.73 Todd Rothleutner (Kilgore, NE) Tell Stoner (Kilgore, NE) $ 88,000.00
8th 39.12 Doug May Jr (Lehi, UT) Yale Johnson (Laketown, UT) $ 72,000.00
9th 39.61 Clay Ryon McKinney (Pecos, TX) Clay McKinney (Pecos, TX) $ 60,000.00
10th 40.49 Clint Copenhaver (Macon, GA) Justin Storms (Nathrop, CO) $ 44,000.00
11th 40.86 Willy Hicks (Mullen, NE) Jeff Blass (Carpenter, WY) $ 20,000.00
12th 41.78 EJ Kaufman (Winslow, AZ) Tombo Kaufman (Winslow, AZ) $ 18,000.00
13th 42.27 Kasey Gentry (Dell City, TX) Melvin Gentry (Dell City, TX) $ 16,000.00
14th 43.07 Mitch Waters (Grapevine, TX) David E. Lloyd (Stephenville, TX) $ 14,000.00
15th 43.19 Skip Shamp (Casa Grande, AZ) Earl Higgins (Phoenix, AZ) $ 12,000.00
16th 44.06 Farrell Jackson (Victoria, TX) Alex Gutierrez (Victoria, TX) $ 11,800.00
17th 44.84 Gordon J. Fields (Grantsville, UT) Gary Belliston (Erda, UT) $ 11,600.00
18th 44.85 Curt Westland (Belle Fourche, SD) Amanda Kooiker (Adrian, MN) $ 11,400.00
19th 44.95 Roy Brown (Downey, ID) Jim Brown (Levan, UT) $ 11,200.00
20th 44.97 Markie Battaglia (San Diego, CA) Joyce Battaglia (Albuquerque, NM) $ 11,000.00
21st 45.23 Greg Singletary (Surprise, AZ) Frank VanArtsdalen (Escalon, CA $ 10,800.00
22nd 45.43 Nick Burnham (Graham, TX) Jim Neal (Temple, TX) $ 10,600.00
23rd 45.81 Abe Neufeld (Seminole, TX) Saul Montana (Hobbs, NM) $ 10,400.00
24th 46.85 Guy Graden (Jacksonville, FL) Keith Cooner (Jacksonville, FL) $ 10,200.00
25th 48.06 Tate Young (Hill Spring, AB) Dave Newton (Del Bonita, AB) $ 10,000.00
26th 48.57 Hector Galindo (Santo, TX) Rocky Carter (Santo, TX) $ 9,800.00
27th 48.77 JR Murdock (Duncan, AZ) Mike Hughes (Sonoita, AZ) $ 9,600.00
28th 49.18 Hippie Sanchez (Stephenville, TX) Rex Nichols (Silver City, NM) $ 9,400.00
29th 49.22 Jana Smith (Carlsbad, NM) Larry Powell (Rogers, NM) $ 9,200.00
30th 50.80 Cody Kinard (Lenorah, TX) Rodney Hollums (Midland, TX) $ 9,000.00
31st 50.89 Woody Richins (Cliff, NM) Tom Houghton (Cliff, NM) $ 6,000.00
32nd 51.61 Steve G. Young (Konawa, OK) Clay R. Armstrong (Vinita, OK) $ 6,000.00
33rd 52.62 John DeFazio (Stephenville, TX) Brice McGehee (Savoy, TX) $ 6,000.00
34th 26.85 on 3 Johnny Nixon (Paradise, TX) Todd Goforth (Azle, TX) $ 6,000.00
35th 27.68 on 3 Steven Bomar (Odessa, TX) Shayne Bomar (Odessa, TX) $ 6,000.00
36th 28.89 on 3 George Ortega (Marana, AZ) Joaquin A Saavedra (Tucson, AZ) $ 6,000.00
37th 29.06 on 3 Dennis Lee (Fallon, NV) Chance Kretschmer (Fallon, NV) $ 6,000.00
38th 29.44 on 3 Taylor Long (Ovalo, TX) Rustin Williams (Albany, TX) $ 6,000.00
39th 29.74 on 3 Tye Riley (Mountain Home, ID) Lowell Black (Fallon, NV) $ 6,000.00
40th 29.86 on 3 Lindsay Adamson (Cody, NE) Adam Sawyer (Bassett, NE) $ 6,000.00
41st 30.08 on 3 Shelly Winn (Annabella, UT) Colton Robins (Aurora, UT) $ 6,000.00
42nd 30.24 on 3 Lloyd Yelverton (Tehuacana, TX) Russell Henderson (Mexia, TX) $ 6,000.00
43rd 30.39 on 3 Gilbert Carrillo (Stephenville, TX) Adam Carrillo (Stephenville, TX) $ 6,000.00
44th 30.63 on 3 Winn Cox (Seguin, TX) David Graham (Elgin, TX) $ 6,000.00
45th 30.66 on 3 Dave Wingo (Holdenville, OK) Pete J Mothersole (Holdenville, OK) $ 6,000.00
46th 31.65 on 3 T Ray White (Sweeny, TX) Mike Tinnin (Alvin, TX) $ 6,000.00
47th 32.99 on 3 Greg Jones (Merced, CA) Doug Beaty (Atwater, CA) $ 6,000.00
48th 33.05 on 3 Dusty Parrott (Acton, CA) Jim Pratt (Acton, CA) $ 6,000.00
49th 33.41 on 3 Tappy D Anthony (Red Bluff, CA) J.D. Machado (Gerber, CA) $ 6,000.00
50th 33.51 on 3 J P Cantu (Banquete, TX) A J Lopez (Alice, TX) $ 6,000.00
51st 33.65 on 3 Lora J Nichols (Morristown, AZ) Connor Dickson (Grapeland, TX) $ 6,000.00
52nd 33.73 on 3 Antoinette Smith (Coolidge, AZ) Mark Smith (Coolidge, AZ) $ 6,000.00
53rd 35.63 on 3 DeAnna Thompson (Yoncalla, OR) Harry Larson (Hermiston, OR) $ 6,000.00
54th 35.63 on 3 Jon Witte (Clint, TX) Boge Boutwell (Clint, TX) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 1 Consolation Average

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 26.95 Dillon Beene (Sawyer, OK) Alan Reynolds (Sawyer, OK) $ 10,500.00
2nd 28.52 Juan Carrasco (Mineola, TX) Raul Baeza (Gardendale, TX) $ 8,500.00
3rd 28.80 McKinzie Robins (Aurora, UT) Cole Clement (St George, UT) $ 6,500.00
4th 29.79 Britt Bath (Burns, WY) John L Phillips (Casper, WY) $ 5,000.00
5th 30.55 Greg Wilson (Ft St John, BC) Wayne Spiers (Fort St John, BC) $ 4,500.00

Rotation 2 Consolation Average

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 28.30 Alex Ybarra (San Antonio, TX) Sal Dominguez (Lytle, TX) $ 10,500.00
2nd 29.13 Rich Shelton (Jefferson, TX) Rex Dorman (Henderson, TX) $ 7,500.00
3rd 29.13 Jesus G Trujillo (Artesia, NM) Ruben Trujillo (Loco Hills, NM) $ 7,500.00
4th 29.26 Donald Bogle (Dexter, NM) Sterling Kelly (Carlsbad, NM) $ 5,000.00
5th 30.91 Rick Carter (Gilbert, AZ) Robb Duncan (Thatcher, AZ) $ 4,500.00

Rotation 3 Consolation Average

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 24.24 Butch Gidney (Midland, TX) Duke Barker (Granbury, TX) $ 10,500.00
2nd 26.94 Casey Armstrong (Borger, TX) Danny Armstrong (Tuscola, TX) $ 8,500.00
3rd 28.75 Dave Yost (Lostine, OR) Kris White (Baker City, OR) $ 6,500.00
4th 29.39 Saulo Garcia (Clarksville, AR) Ray Black (Clarksville, AR) $ 5,000.00
5th 30.45 Jim Johnson (Powell, WY) John Herrin (Thermopolis, WY) $ 4,500.00

Rotation 4 Consolation Average

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 30.28 Craig Wetzel (Palmer, NE) Philip Charlton (North Platte, NE) $ 10,500.00
2nd 30.35 Marissa Muncy (Corona, NM) Sherrick Grantham (Congress, AZ) $ 8,500.00
3rd 30.67 Bruce Nixon (Kingsbury, TX) Fernie Solis (Clint, TX) $ 6,500.00
4th 32.15 Lex Urias (Midland, TX) Glen Ekker (Midland, TX) $ 5,000.00
5th 32.21 Shawn Hughes (Dewinton, AB) Shawn Turner (Okotoks, AB) $ 4,500.00

Rotation 5 Consolation Average

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 22.68 Alberto Fernandez (Miami, FL) Pablo Delgado (West Palm Beach, FL) $ 10,500.00
2nd 29.28 Brett Neff (Spanish Fork, UT) Ken Winn (Nephi, UT) $ 8,500.00
3rd 29.62 Kris Thompson (Prineville, OR) Wende Karnath (Bend, OR) $ 6,500.00
4th 30.00 Vince Kieffer (Pima, AZ) Colton Morris (Pima, AZ) $ 5,000.00
5th 35.28 Grant Edwards (Stephenville, TX) Travis Edwards (Stephenville, TX) $ 4,500.00

Rotation 6 Consolation Average

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 27.52 Stuart Berend (Henrietta, TX) Darrel Dickey (Henrietta, TX) $ 10,500.00
2nd 28.23 Tabitha Harris (Oral, SD) Les Tiltrum (Hermosa, SD) $ 8,500.00
3rd 28.99 Kyle Cain (Needville, TX) Todd Stepan (El Campo, TX) $ 6,500.00
4th 29.24 Logan Hefner (Chino Valley, AZ) Jason Scarbrough (Chino Valley, AZ) $ 5,000.00
5th 30.39 Bob Powers (Wittmann, AZ) Edgar Vega (Tornillo, TX) $ 4,500.00

Rotation 1 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.39 Nick Cummins (Murtaugh, ID) Clay Nannini (Kimberly, ID) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 2 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.58 Diego Rico (Fort Mcdowell, AZ) Mike Felix (Sahuarita, AZ) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 3 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 7.30 Matt Kosorok (Erie, CO) Luke Kosorok (Frederick, CO) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 4 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.99 Doug May Jr (Lehi, UT) Yale Johnson (Laketown, UT) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 5 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.14 Alberto Fernandez (Miami, FL) Pablo Delgado (West Palm Beach, FL) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 6 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.34 Stuart Berend (Henrietta, TX) Darrel Dickey (Henrietta, TX) $ 6,000.00