Home / Results / Yeti #10 WSTR Finale XIII
Posted on Dec 14, 2018

Yeti #10 WSTR Finale XIII

Las Vegas, NV

10

Total Payout : $2,190,000

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.07 Hank Robins (Aurora, UT) Colton Robins (Aurora, UT) $ 376,000.00
2nd 34.00 Courtney Myers (Beeville, TX) Jay Hipp (Uvalde, TX) $ 283,000.00
3rd 34.08 Dick Yates (Pueblo, CO) Guy Chomistek (Medicine Hat, AB) $ 204,000.00
4th 34.80 Alan Chappell (Collinsville, TX) Shank Stephens (Hinton, OK) $ 173,000.00
5th 35.92 Tully Wilson (Shepherd, TX) Carson Seago (Livingston, TX) $ 141,000.00
6th 37.28 Greg Singletary (Surprise, AZ) Gene Myers (Wittmann, AZ) $ 110,000.00
7th 37.36 Francisco Aranda (Kirkland, AZ) Adan Quezada (Laveen, AZ) $ 94,000.00
8th 37.58 Walt Stein (Cottonwood, CA) Jim Shawnego (Oakdale, CA) $ 79,000.00
9th 37.66 Billy Resor (Willcox, AZ) Shorty Burruel (Tucson, AZ) $ 63,000.00
10th 37.89 Mel Smith (Tolar, TX) Jonathan Talsma (Cleburne, TX) $ 47,000.00
11th 38.36 Kort Albertson (Roberts, ID) Nick Ricks (Newdale, ID) $ 20,000.00
12th 38.69 Travis Johnson (Los Lunas, NM) John Garcia (Springer, NM) $ 18,000.00
13th 39.13 Todd Kimble (Clayton, NM) Danny Garcia (Clayton, NM) $ 16,000.00
14th 39.43 Michayla Terrill (Blackfoot, ID) Levi Molesworth (Prescott, AZ) $ 14,000.00
15th 39.51 Trenton Jones (Spring Creek, NV) Wayne Rowley (Spring Creek, NV) $ 12,000.00
16th 39.62 Jody York (Wellington, CO) Greg Corman (Burlington, CO) $ 11,800.00
17th 39.64 Neal Smith (Winchester, CA) Perry McCance (Vernon, TX) $ 11,600.00
18th 39.75 Kenny Andrus (Sweeny, TX) Chantz Banks (Pittsburg, TX) $ 11,400.00
19th 40.16 Scott Hunnicutt (Millsap, TX) Jeff Busby (Millsap, TX) $ 11,200.00
20th 40.38 Preston Billingsley (Show Low, AZ) Thumper Hardt (Vail, AZ) $ 11,000.00
21st 40.56 Kevin M Veatch (Emporia, KS) Kary McNeill (Stephenville, TX) $ 10,800.00
22nd 40.89 Lynn Stadheim (Belle Fourche, SD) Jess Harris (Oral, SD) $ 10,600.00
23rd 43.69 Walt Scott (Canyon Country, CA) Shane Barmby (Goodlettsville, TN) $ 10,400.00
24th 44.21 Tom Davies (Brooks, AB) Dennis Johnson (Mayerthorpe, AB) $ 10,200.00
25th 44.24 Greg Graden (Newberry, FL) Guy Graden (Jacksonville, FL) $ 10,000.00
26th 44.44 Shane Boston (Joshua, TX) Tyler Boston (Waxahachie, TX) $ 9,800.00
27th 44.93 Ron Ratliff (Phelan, CA) Ken Negrete (Murrieta, CA) $ 9,600.00
28th 45.02 JB Raymond (Center, TX) Brady Scarber (Tenaha, TX) $ 9,400.00
29th 45.38 Josh Wilkerson (Roosevelt, UT) Chancy Slaugh (Vernal, UT) $ 9,200.00
30th 46.63 Robert Halford (Byers, TX) Darrel Dickey (Henrietta, TX) $ 9,000.00
31st 48.38 David Whitlock (Bells, TX) Brice McGehee (Savoy, TX) $ 6,000.00
32nd 51.69 Chris Fleet (Marlin, TX) Colby Jenkins (Lott, TX) $ 6,000.00
33rd 24.71 on 3 Aaron Smidt (Sealy, TX) Joe James (Scurry, TX) $ 6,000.00
34th 25.36 on 3 Hannah White (De Kalb, TX) Markus Mariluch (Daingerfield, TX) $ 6,000.00
35th 25.59 on 3 Loran Long (Midland, TX) Tracy Glover (Midland, TX) $ 6,000.00
36th 26.03 on 3 Kelvin Mendenhall (Lovington, NM Luis Iglesias (Fabens, TX) $ 6,000.00
37th 26.43 on 3 Adrian Yellowman (Page, AZ) Emeric Cowboy (Tuba City, AZ) $ 6,000.00
38th 26.66 on 3 Wade Zaeske (New Braunfels, TX) Preston Tatum (Kingsbury, TX) $ 6,000.00
39th 26.91 on 3 Dustin Anthony (Elida, NM) Sid Price (Elida, NM) $ 6,000.00
40th 27.82 on 3 Lance Johnson (Fallon, NV) Gene Curtis (Nixon, NV) $ 6,000.00
41st 27.97 on 3 Joel Stein (Pilot Point, TX) Mark A Brockmueller (Whitesboro, TX) $ 6,000.00
42nd 28.81 on 3 Jessea Whitlow (Kimberly, ID Dale Whitlow (San Tan Valley, AZ) $ 6,000.00
43rd 29.47 on 3 Guy Hughes (Livingston, TX) Robert Pixley (Livingston, TX) $ 6,000.00
44th 30.06 on 3 Russ Eichler (Granbury, TX) Zac Crawford (Morgan Mill, TX) $ 6,000.00
45th 30.17 on 3 Aaron Campa (Golden Valley, AZ) Sean Dudoit (Henderson, NV) $ 6,000.00
46th 30.33 on 3 Jim Estill (Lovelock, NV) Travis Peek (Fallon, NV) $ 6,000.00
47th 30.43 on 3 Deb Raulerson (San Mateo, FL) Scott Seiler (Ocala, FL) $ 6,000.00
48th 30.97 on 3 Jana Smith (Carlsbad, NM) Jess Burner (Clint, TX) $ 6,000.00
49th 31.38 on 3 Scott Jeffers (Mapleton, UT) Trevor Jeffers (Marana, AZ) $ 6,000.00
50th 31.79 on 3 Shaysea Alba (Safford, AZ) Norbert Lopez (Tucson, AZ) $ 6,000.00
51st 31.80 on 3 Matt Jespersen (Montague, CA) Pistol Bray (Montague, CA) $ 6,000.00
52nd 31.96 on 3 Stan Long (Athens, TX) Jason Fenn (Ada, OK) $ 6,000.00
53rd 34.99 on 3 Jack Fuller (Kingman, AZ) Huck Ray Sandsness (Chino Valley, AZ) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 1 Consolation Average

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 24.62 Francisco Ceron (Dublin, TX) Jose Briseno Solorzano (Dublin, TX) $ 10,500.00
2nd 27.75 Jodi Hill (Kremmling, CO) Larry Pancost (Stoneham, CO) $ 8,500.00
3rd 27.76 John Harshbarger (Tucson, AZ) Dan W Post (Tucson, AZ) $ 6,500.00
4th 28.44 Mitch Moody (Gilbert, AZ) Buster Green (Quemado, NM) $ 5,000.00
5th 28.63 Micky Clawson (Anza, CA) Brian Arave (Hemet, CA) $ 4,500.00

Rotation 2 Consolation Average

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 22.73 Brad Henderson (Tehuacana, TX) Russell Henderson (Mexia, TX) $ 10,500.00
2nd 25.08 Bill Farmer (San Angelo, TX) Jeremy Surber (Fort Stockton, TX) $ 8,500.00
3rd 25.55 Scott Burleson (Hockley, TX) Jarrett Witte (Karnes City, TX) $ 6,500.00
4th 25.64 Dave Yost (Lostine, OR) Jerry Cobb (Weiser, ID) $ 5,000.00
5th 26.51 Chris Bradford (Kountze, TX) Shane Paschal (Nome, TX) $ 4,500.00

Rotation 3 Consolation Average

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 22.47 Jim Bynum (Forreston, TX) Matt Mauldin (Ennis, TX) $ 10,500.00
2nd 24.79 Nelson Aaron (Bonham, TX) Gaylon Riddels (Savoy, TX) $ 8,500.00
3rd 26.05 Tom Ericsson (St George, UT) Clay Tyree (Wikieup, AZ) $ 6,500.00
4th 26.84 Bobby W LaSalle (Box Elder, MT) Dave Normandy (Helena, MT) $ 5,000.00
5th 27.29 Ty Sorrells (Peeples Valley, AZ) Lowell Neshem (Prescott Valley, AZ) $ 4,500.00

Rotation 4 Consolation Average

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 24.11 David Egleston (Paradise, TX) Brad Anglin (Fort Lupton, CO) $ 10,500.00
2nd 25.40 Mike Bullock (Krum, TX) Kelly Jackson (Kaufman, TX) $ 8,500.00
3rd 26.28 Doug Rutan (Jordan Valley, OR) Teo R. Maestrejuan (Jordan Valley, OR) $ 6,500.00
4th 27.23 Brian Luce (Ft Worth, TX) JB Kirchenschlager (Stephenville, TX) $ 5,000.00
5th 27.98 Larry Jensen (Shaunavon, SK) Darcy Wallis (Swift Current, SK) $ 4,500.00

Rotation 5 Consolation Average

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 25.26 Dave Wingo (Holdenville, OK) Ray Black (Clarksville, AR) $ 10,500.00
2nd 26.49 Mark Nixon (Scottsdale, AZ) Gary Mayfield (Buckeye, AZ) $ 8,500.00
3rd 27.18 Daman Romero (Tucson, AZ) Evan Leiber (Tucson, AZ) $ 6,500.00
4th 28.55 Jeremy Johnson (Miami, AZ) Jess Mann (Miami, AZ) $ 5,000.00
5th 28.57 Shelley Lunde (Norco, CA) Jerry Lunde (Norco, CA) $ 4,500.00

Rotation 6 Consolation Average

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 24.47 Juan Reza (Laredo, TX) Rene Guerra (Zapata, TX $ 10,500.00
2nd 25.69 Owen Nulliner (Elfrida, AZ) Garrett Nulliner (Elfrida, AZ) $ 8,500.00
3rd 26.18 Ronnie Hill (Haslet, TX) Seth Schafer (Yoder, WY) $ 6,500.00
4th 26.51 Mark Morales (Tucson, AZ) Cody Desplinter (Safford, AZ) $ 5,000.00
5th 26.92 Steve Freed (Beverly Hills, CA) Joaquin Real (Santa Paula, CA) $ 4,500.00

Rotation 1 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.43 Clay Emmons (Fairfield, TX) Isai Shorty Serna (Mart, TX) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 2 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.70 Drew Sageser (Kress, TX) Blade Ward (Dalhart, TX) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 3 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.03 Nelson Aaron (Bonham, TX) Gaylon Riddels (Savoy, TX) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 4 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.59 Travis Putman (Kingsbury, TX) Wesley Glover (Luling, TX) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 5 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.40 Myron Mann (Box Elder, SD) Josh Whetham (Box Elder, SD) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 6 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.12 Zane Edmondson (Cimarron, KS) Neal Beery (Cimarron, KS) $ 6,000.00