Home / Results / Boehringer Ingelheim #11 WSTR Finale XIII
Posted on Dec 12, 2018

Boehringer Ingelheim #11 WSTR Finale XIII

Las Vegas, NV

11

Total Payout $1,702,000

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.88 Hondo Fryar (La Vernia, TX) Luke McClanahan (Bulverde, TX) $ 282,000.00
2nd 32.43 Coley Barner (Willard, NM) Daniel Hernandez (Moriarty, NM) $ 212,000.00
3rd 32.70 Enoch Malouff (Mayer, AZ) Lowell Neshem (Prescott Valley, AZ) $ 153,000.00
4th 33.75 Danny Dubeau (Redcliff, AB) Justin Dubeau (Redcliff, AB) $ 130,000.00
5th 34.00 Bradley Ammons (Fort Myers, FL) Jake Goddard (Lake Placid, FL) $ 106,000.00
6th 34.03 Jacob Carr (Daisetta, TX) Shane Paschal (Nome, TX) $ 82,000.00
7th 34.26 Barrie Smith (Stephenville, TX) Steve Whinnery (Powderhorn, CO) $ 71,000.00
8th 34.40 Michael Valdez (Sinton, TX) Bo Crutchfield (Refugio, TX) $ 59,000.00
9th 34.52 Callie Anthony (Red Bluff, CA) Colton Gow (Myrtle Creek, OR) $ 47,000.00
10th 34.77 Shannon Jones (Morro Bay, CA) Dustin W Noblitt (Solvang, CA) $ 35,000.00
11th 34.88 Nick Griggs (Amarillo, TX) Scott Venable (Dumas, TX) $ 20,000.00
12th 35.08 Reg Cully (Lampasas, TX) Bruno Paoliello (Canyon, TX) $ 18,000.00
13th 35.49 Steve Scharien (Okotoks, AB) Todd Snodgrass (Longview, AB) $ 16,000.00
14th 35.72 Joey Arnold (Santa Margarita, CA) Ryan Pascoe (San Simeon, CA) $ 14,000.00
15th 35.83 Luke Kelley (Golden, CO) Derek Rosenoff (Penrose, CO) $ 11,900.00
16th 35.83 Marcos Bustamante (Andrews, TX) Joe Bustamante (Andrews, TX) $ 11,900.00
17th 35.85 Frank Baptiste (Cliff, NM) Buster Green (Quemado, NM) $ 11,600.00
18th 35.91 Jason Guzman (Midland, TX) Jared Britain (De Leon, TX) $ 11,400.00
19th 35.93 Mark Nixon (Scottsdale, AZ) Rene G. Rodriguez (Tucson, AZ) $ 11,200.00
20th 36.23 Bill Jorgenson (Watford City, ND) Shawn Hanson (Jamestown, ND) $ 11,000.00
21st 36.74 Leo Teague (Claypool, AZ) Jess Mann (Miami, AZ) $ 10,800.00
22nd 38.49 Mitzi Corkill (Fallon, NV) Bruce Corkill (Fallon, NV) $ 10,600.00
23rd 38.88 Marty Okamura (Middleton, ID) Jerry Cobb (Weiser, ID) $ 10,400.00
24th 39.56 Travis Vezina (Marsing, ID) Zalin Arritola (New Plymouth, ID) $ 10,200.00
25th 40.17 Billy Sharber (Konawa, OK) Alan Reynolds (Sawyer, OK) $ 10,000.00
26th 40.29 Bodie Taylor (Mona, UT) Nate Taylor (Santaquin, UT) $ 9,800.00
27th 40.55 Bob Freeman (Fargo, OK) Travis Patterson (Spearman, TX) $ 9,600.00
28th 41.75 Carlos Ortiz (Tucumcari, NM) Kenny Stewart (Stanton, TX) $ 9,400.00
29th 42.91 Tom Myers (Salida, CO) T J McEnulty (Salida, CO) $ 9,200.00
30th 44.14 Randy Anderson (Kersey, CO) Kyle D Murdoch (Burns, WY) $ 9,000.00
31st 44.29 John English (Belen, NM) Chuck Muncy (Lemitar, NM) $ 6,000.00
32nd 53.34 Shayne Ohotto (Ft Lupton, CO) Joey Rezzonico (San Tan Valley, AZ) $ 6,000.00
33rd 22.52 on 3 Eric Guevara (Brazoria, TX) Stormy Wolf (Angleton, TX) $ 6,000.00
34th 24.25 on 3 Dakota Haarsager (Bakersfield, CA) Tanner James (Porterville, CA) $ 6,000.00
35th 24.51 on 3 L T Peterson (Elko, NV) Clif Leavitt (Oakley, UT) $ 6,000.00
36th 25.52 on 3 Tammy Youngblood (Lamesa, TX) Randy Knight (Portales, NM) $ 6,000.00
37th 26.32 on 3 Armon Pearson (Pima, AZ) Craig Hewitt (Pima, AZ) $ 6,000.00
38th 26.79 on 3 Ricky Rathjen (Durango, CO) Jerry Linaweaver (Cave Creek, AZ) $ 6,000.00
39th 26.88 on 3 Scott Kanady (Eastland, TX) Dax Stokes (Snyder, TX) $ 6,000.00
40th 26.89 on 3 Lane Linthicum (San Angelo, TX) Todd Hooker (Iraan, TX) $ 6,000.00
41st 27.11 on 3 TG Sandifeer (Dike, TX) Milton Aguilera (Combine, TX) $ 6,000.00
42nd 27.70 on 3 James Henson (Eugene, OR) Tom Akins (Goldendale, WA) $ 6,000.00
43rd 27.78 on 3 Hagen Davis (Lehi, UT) Shad Feild (Roosevelt, UT) $ 6,000.00
44th 28.12 on 3 Adam Encinias (Moriarty, NM) Lonnie Wright (Moriarty, NM) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 1 Consolation Average

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 22.83 Hank Robins (Aurora, UT) K C Jensen (Cleveland, UT) $ 10,500.00
2nd 22.95 Victor Garcia (Rio Grande City, TX) Luis Guerra (Rio Grande City, TX) $ 8,500.00
3rd 24.32 Mike Rusinko (Norco, CA) Manuel Gonzales III (Winchester, CA) $ 6,500.00
4th 25.11 Colten Sullivan (Leona, TX) Austin Rayborn (Buffalo, TX) $ 5,000.00
5th 25.84 Chad Havens (Orange, TX) Will Fussell (Kirbyville, TX) $ 4,500.00

Rotation 2 Consolation Average

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 22.18 Kyle Roberts (Durango, CO) Chip Roberts (Durango, CO) $ 10,500.00
2nd 24.96 Joe Wood (Meeker, CO) Brett Watson (Meeker, CO) $ 8,500.00
3rd 25.56 Cody Kinard (Lenorah, TX) Tallian Thompson (Midland, TX) $ 6,500.00
4th 26.49 Jessica Amicarella (Windsor, CO) Jimmi Jo Montera (Greely, CO) $ 5,000.00
5th 26.65 Kristy Yerrington (Carey, ID) Tex Sutfin (Homedale, ID) $ 4,500.00

Rotation 3 Consolation Average

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 22.26 Michael Nash (Marshall, TX) David Perry (Avinger, TX) $ 10,500.00
2nd 22.28 Lance Elison (Mccammon, ID) John Koyle (Pocatello, ID) $ 8,500.00
3rd 23.17 Derrek Hee (San Luis Obispo, CA) Kullen Burk (San Luis Obispo, CA) $ 6,500.00
4th 23.71 Garrett Poe (Salem, NM) Bill Porter (Salem, NM) $ 5,000.00
5th 23.74 Kort Albertson (Roberts, ID) Haizer Simper (Blackfoot, ID) $ 4,500.00

Rotation 4 Consolation Average

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 23.20 Jeff O. Thomas (Spanish Fork, UT) Colton J. Thomas (San Tan Valley, AZ) $ 10,500.00
2nd 23.69 Joseph Savedra (Milan, NM) Tato Savedra (Grants, NM) $ 8,500.00
3rd 23.99 Jarrod Wales (Coolidge, AZ) Ethan Shelley (Coolidge, AZ) $ 6,500.00
4th 25.57 Bowen Staples (Enumclaw, WA) Tony D Graham (Stayton, OR) $ 5,000.00
5th 25.69 Jess Harwager (Stapleton, NE) Andy Knott (Thedford, NE) $ 4,500.00

Rotation 5 Consolation Average

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 21.77 David Halford (Stephenville, TX) John Coltharp (Stephenville, TX) $ 10,500.00
2nd 23.35 Ray Siggins (Coolidge, AZ) Norbert Lopez (Tucson, AZ) $ 8,500.00
3rd 25.65 Fred Werneck (Burleson, TX) Robert Reynoso (Gilbert, AZ) $ 6,500.00
4th 26.22 Shawn Felton (Dublin, TX) Dean Martin (Junction, TX) $ 5,000.00
5th 27.03 Ernie Cardoza (Laton, CA) Kevin Dias (Hanford, CA) $ 4,500.00

Rotation 1 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.05 Donnie Leflett (Benton, LA) Jared Gipson (San Augustine, TX) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 2 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 5.49 Cody Howard (Wheeler, TX) Shay Aaron (Wheeler, TX) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 3 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.12 Brandon McLemore (Gracemont, OK) Trey Harmon (Elk City, OK) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 4 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.18 Pete Magill (Wittmann, AZ) Oliver White (Blythe, CA) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 5 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 5.99 Ty Williams (Sulphur, OK) Brandon Taylor (Ada, OK) $ 6,000.00