Home / Results / Short Go Productions
Posted on Aug 18, 2018

Short Go Productions

Claresholm, AB CAN

#14 Super Qual

46

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 32.95 Jesse Hatala, Ponoka, AB Keely Bonnett, Ponoka, AB $ 8,360.00
2nd 33.68 Wyatt Stuber, Redcliff, AB Kent Drake, Moose Jaw, SK $ 5,020.00
3rd 37.16 Murray Linthicum, Glentworth, SK Kelly Buhler, Pitchard, BC $ 3,340.00
4th 38.42 DJ Woodward, Claresholm, AB Matt Fawcett, Stettler, AB $ 1,000.00

#13 Super Qual

49

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 30.92 Bart Quibell, Melfort, SK Jared Pancoast, Redcliff, AB $ 8,840.00
2nd 33.44 Clint Buhler, Okotoks, AB Chad Smith, Mossleigh, AB $ 5,300.00
3rd 34.27 Chad Kurtz, Fort Saskatchewan, AB Stacy P G Cornet, Brant, AB $ 3,540.00
4th 38.32 Cole Bevans, Hill Springs, AB Brett Buss, Ponoka, AB $ 1,000.00

#12 Super Qual

55

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 35.87 Jesse K Loree, Marana, AZ Joey Romo II, Marana, AZ $ 9,800.00
2nd 37.16 Mark Sturm, Bindloss, AB Clint Schreiner, Medicine Hat, AB $ 5,880.00
3rd 41.62 Gordon Hiebert, Grandora, SK Clint Hiebert, Asquith, SK $ 3,920.00
4th 42.75 Gordon Ziegler, Lloydminster, AB Clint Hiebert, Asquith, SK $ 1,000.00

#11 Super Qual

61

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.04 Tom Davies, Brooks, AB Dick Powell, Babb, MT $ 9,010.00
2nd 38.51 Tate Young, Hill Spring, AB Shayne Smith, Battleford, SK $ 6,760.00
3rd 44.54 Kyle Dalgliesh, Virden, MB Mark Sturm, Bindloss, AB $ 4,500.00
4th 48.32 Paul Bonnett, Ponoka, AB Brett Buss, Ponoka, AB $ 2,250.00

#10 Super Qual

110

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 37.18 Taylor Smith, Rimbey, AB Steve Brooks, Nanton, AB $ 13,020.00
2nd 40.35 Cory Jacobson, Okotoks, AB Todd Snodgrass, Longview, AB $ 9,300.00
3rd 41.50 Kenna Wilkinson, Arrowwood, AB Jim Randle, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 7,070.00
4th 44.71 Tom Davies, Brooks, AB Frank Simpson, Claresholm, AB $ 5,210.00
5th 45.23 Bill Powell, Babb, MT Leo Louis, Vernon, BC $ 2,600.00
 
  7.45 Logan Karry Glen Lauweryssen, Big Valley, AB $ 1,000.00

#9 Super Qual

129

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 40.13 Delvin Stuber, Redcliff, AB Blaine Walburger, Elkwater, AB $ 14,280.00
2nd 40.18 Harold Knox, Glidden, SK Bart Quibell, Melfort, SK $ 9,950.00
3rd 42.45 Steve Cutter, Wardlow, AB Russell Coyne, Rainier, AB $ 7,360.00
4th 47.31 Marlon Draper, Stirling, AB Kevin Wynder, Calgary, AB $ 5,190.00
5th 52.92 Tom Glass, Gilbert, AZ Brent Woolsey, Gilbert, AZ $ 3,900.00
6th 53.06 Jesse K Loree, Marana, AZ Steve Brooks, Nanton, AB $ 2,600.00
 
  12.39 Jared Clark, Coaldale, AB Steve Brooks, Nanton, AB $ 1,000.00

#8 Super Qual

155

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 50.30 Wayne Hofer, Lethbridge, AB George White, Claresholm, AB $ 15,290.00
2nd 51.58 Robert Heggie, Raymond, AB Bernie Smythe, Medicine Hat, AB $ 10,700.00
3rd 51.95 Roger Gunsch, Thorsby, AB Lawrence Simmons, Coldstream, BC $ 8,150.00
4th 53.00 Bill Campbell, Buffalo, AB Rod McFadden, Vulcan, AB $ 6,120.00
5th 55.14 Jesse K Loree, Marana, AZ David Roy, Mossleigh, AB $ 4,590.00
6th 56.70 Shelley Weerstra, Claresholm, AB Gordon Weerstra, Claresholm, AB $ 3,570.00
7th 58.28 Bill Hamblin, Vermilion , AB Tom Bailey, Blackfoot, AB $ 2,540.00
 
  16.47 Delvin Stuber, Redcliff, AB Bill Powell, Babb, MT $ 1,000.00