Home / Results / Mathews Land & Cattle Co.
Posted on Aug 10, 2018

Mathews Land & Cattle Co.

Robstown, TX

#14

57

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 30.61 Kersti Davis, Las Vegas, NM Sergio Gonzales, Jourdanton, TX $ 6,840.00
2nd 31.93 Jeffery Pridgen, Victoria, TX Tres Arredondo, Refugio, TX $ 4,100.00
3rd 37.35 Willie Guerra, Linn, TX Danny Zuniga, Jourdanton, TX $ 2,740.00

#13

58

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.68 Bobby Pullin, Corpus Christi, TX Gilbert Deleon, Alice, TX $ 6,960.00
2nd 32.84 Colt Richards, Yoakum, TX Reno Stoebner, Valley Spring, TX $ 4,180.00
3rd 34.47 Mitch Copps, Boerne, TX Danny Zuniga, Jourdanton, TX $ 2,780.00

#12

79

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 35.66 Nick Arredondo, Refugio, TX Willie Guerra, Linn, TX $ 7,580.00
2nd 36.56 Matt Petrus, Skidmore, TX Will Petrus, Sinton, TX $ 5,690.00
3rd 37.04 Tommy Kocian, Yoakum, TX David Morrow, Cuero, TX $ 3,790.00
4th 38.45 Bobby Pullin, Corpus Christi, TX Chris Seiler, Uvalde, TX $ 1,900.00

#11

115

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.28 Gabriel Salgado, Gainesville, TX Clay Atkinson, Three Rivers, TX $ 9,310.00
2nd 38.48 Robert G Silguero, Kingsville, TX Randy Silguero, Kingsville, TX $ 6,650.00
3rd 38.69 Travis Putman, Kingsbury, TX Abel Garcia, La Vernia, TX $ 5,060.00
4th 40.47 Marcelo Alaniz, Santa Elena, TX Luis Carlos Jr Guerra, Rio Grande City, TX $ 3,720.00
5th 40.80 Calvin Blaschke, Three Rivers, TX Jose Luis Ramirez, Beeville, TX $ 1,860.00
 
  11.84 Dean Byars, Hempstead, TX D R Mahurin, Boling, TX $ 1,000.00

#10

181

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 35.84 Wade Zaeske, New Braunfels, TX John Hendrick, Marion, TX $ 11,880.00
2nd 36.61 Jorge Ramirez, San Antonio, TX Efrain Mendiola Jr., Laredo, TX $ 8,060.00
3rd 36.67 Wade Zaeske, New Braunfels, TX Preston Tatum, Kingsbury, TX $ 6,370.00
4th 36.81 Poncho Ortega, Charlotte, TX Heriberto Flores, Edinburg, TX $ 4,670.00
5th 43.31 Mike Tinnin, Alvin, TX Kent Rayhill, Alvin, TX $ 3,820.00
6th 43.65 Joe Wayne Fox, George West, TX JW Atkinson, Tilden, TX $ 3,400.00
7th 43.81 Jon Herrmann, Robstown, TX Lee E Herrmann III, Beeville, TX $ 2,540.00
8th 48.89 Mark Mireles, Falfurrias, TX JD Ramirez, La Vernia, TX $ 1,700.00
 
  8.03 Jorge Ramirez, San Antonio, TX Efrain Mendiola Jr., Laredo, TX $ 1,000.00

#9

159

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 45.16 Poncho Ortega, Charlotte, TX Zane Herrin, Bishop, TX $ 11,150.00
2nd 45.18 Charles Fretwell, Pleasanton, TX Matthew Gillett, Tilden, TX $ 7,800.00
3rd 46.26 Robert G Silguero, Kingsville, TX Omar III Gonzalez, Kingsville, TX $ 5,950.00
4th 47.34 Jim Beam, Montgomery, TX Bret Dolan, Hockley, TX $ 4,460.00
5th 47.58 Gill Dollins, Victoria, TX Larry Joe Burlin, Victoria, TX $ 3,340.00
6th 52.98 Farrell Jackson, Victoria, TX Larry Joe Burlin, Victoria, TX $ 2,600.00
7th 57.69 Herbert H Nesloney, Mason, TX Roel Rodriguez, Edinburg, TX $ 1,860.00
 
  20.50 Richard W Schultz, Pleasanton, TX Ricky Cox, Floresville, TX $ 1,000.00

#8

141

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 49.43 Mark A Reyes, Goliad, TX Alex Gutierrez, Victoria, TX $ 10,720.00
2nd 60.15 Everardo Muzquiz, Eagle Pass, TX Joe Villarreal, Laredo, TX $ 7,470.00
3rd 69.63 T J Flores, George West, TX Humberto Ruiz, George West, TX $ 5,520.00
4th 36.56 David Villarreal, Rio Grande City, TX Juan Gonzales, Laredo, TX $ 3,900.00
5th 37.37 Poncho Ortega, Charlotte, TX Role Rodriguez, Hebbronville, TX $ 2,920.00
6th 37.84 Poncho Ortega, Charlotte, TX Poncho Ortega, Kingsville, TX $ 1,950.00
 
  16.24 Mark A Reyes, Goliad, TX Alex Gutierrez, Victoria, TX $ 1,000.00