Home / Results / Short Go Productions
Posted on Jul 28, 2018

Short Go Productions

Medicine Hat, AB CAN

#14

49

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 26.70 Taylor Smith, Rimbey, AB Caleb Anderson, Charlotte, NC $ 5,880.00
2nd 30.49 Kenton Fawcett, Ponoka, AB Keely Bonnett, Ponoka, AB $ 3,530.00
3rd 33.03 Taylor Wudrich, Bow Island, AB Mark Flynn, Ponoka, AB $ 2,350.00

#13

49

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.38 Greg Cruthers, Maricopa, AZ Mark Flynn, Ponoka, AB $ 5,880.00
2nd 33.84 Bart Quibell, Melfort, SK Ryan Cox, Prince Albert, SK $ 3,530.00
3rd 35.03 Taylor Smith, Rimbey, AB Mike Beers, Kamloops, BC $ 2,350.00

#12

77

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.52 Tyler Quam, Grenfell, SK Brendan Fisk, Alexander, MB $ 7,390.00
2nd 36.15 Greg Cruthers, Maricopa, AZ Steve Blatz, Foothills, AB $ 5,540.00
3rd 37.25 Nevada Roy, Brooks, AB Joey Romo II, Marana, AZ $ 3,700.00
4th 42.33 Chad Evenson, Pritchard, BC Dennis Johnson, Mayerthorpe, AB $ 1,850.00

#11

115

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.38 Roy Anderson, Okotoks, AB Todd Snodgrass, Longview, AB $ 9,310.00
2nd 41.03 Danny Dubeau, Redcliff, AB Justin Dubeau, Redcliff, AB $ 6,650.00
3rd 41.14 Pat Cullen, Casa Grande, AZ Dave Fraser, Claresholm, AB $ 5,050.00
4th 41.37 Bart Quibell, Melfort, SK Murray Linthicum, Glentworth, SK $ 3,730.00
5th 41.63 Colin Gorr, Linden, AB Art S Gallais, Olds, AB $ 1,860.00
 
  7.39 Katie Waterston, Arrowwood, AB Brendan Fisk, Alexander, MB $ 1,000.00

#10

170

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 36.61 Chad Feil, Swift Current, SK Christian Brost, Maple Creek, SK $ 11,940.00
2nd 40.13 David Roy, Mossleigh, AB Mark Sturm, Bindloss, AB $ 8,360.00
3rd 40.24 Richard Ferguson, Vauxhall, AB Darcy Ferguson, Taber, AB $ 6,370.00
4th 41.31 Keegan Smith, Barrhead, AB Jonah Antoine, Cache Creek, BC $ 4,780.00
5th 46.35 Tom Herman, Hilda, AB Ty Herman, Hilda, AB $ 3,580.00
6th 47.37 Colin Gorr, Linden, AB Brent Woolsey, Gilbert, AZ $ 2,780.00
7th 48.19 Tim Edwards, Vanscoy, SK Brent Woolsey, Gilbert, AZ $ 1,990.00
 
  8.84 Len LeBlanc, Vernon, BC Pat Cullen, Casa Grande, AZ $ 1,000.00

#9

187

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 42.17 Brooke D Pomeranz, Maricopa, AZ Josh Harden, Big Valley, AB $ 12,350.00
2nd 46.04 Shawn Hughes, Dewinton, AB Shawn Turner, Okotoks, AB $ 8,380.00
3rd 47.20 Blaine Oddan, Swift Current, SK Gord Gray, Swift Current, SK $ 6,620.00
4th 47.76 Jody Yanke, Medicine Hat, AB Wes Yanke, Red Cliff, AB $ 4,850.00
5th 49.42 Bill Hamblin, Vermilion , AB Tom Bailey, Blackfoot, AB $ 3,970.00
6th 49.57 Jesse K Loree, Marana, AZ Chad Smith, Mossleigh, AB $ 3,530.00
7th 50.94 Daryl W Symington, Asquith, SK Ryan Cox, Prince Albert, SK $ 2,650.00
8th 52.93 Tim Edwards, Vanscoy, SK Keith Erion, Castor, AB $ 1,770.00
 
  14.79 Kelly Quibell, Broadview, SK Clint Anderson, Esterhazy, SK $ 1,000.00

#8

229

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 48.89 Dylan Rhodes, Claresholm, AB Blaine Walburger, Elkwater, AB $ 12,350.00
2nd 49.00 Bill Campbell, Buffalo, AB Rod McFadden, Vulcan, AB $ 9,260.00
3rd 50.39 Daryl W Symington, Asquith, SK David Roy, Mossleigh, AB $ 6,690.00
4th 51.97 Harold Knox, Glidden, SK Cody Gabruch, Consul, SK $ 5,660.00
5th 59.04 Keith A Rowley, Casa Grande, AZ Wade Meston, Tees, AB $ 4,630.00
6th 59.05 Dwain Lewis, Coalhurst, AB Garnet Oberkirsch, Lipton, SK $ 3,600.00
7th 62.57 Mike Macnab, Wainwright, AB Bill McLeod, Ardmore, AB $ 3,080.00
8th 62.66 Stan Lapp, Redcliff, AB Brett Gaff, Maple Creek, SK $ 2,570.00
9th 65.86 Roger Gunsch, Thorsby, AB Mackenzie Henn $ 2,060.00
10th 33.31 Cole Webb, Tilley, AB Titus Kropf, Vauxhall, AB $ 1,540.00
 
  9.44 Dylan Rhodes, Claresholm, AB Blaine Walburger, Elkwater, AB $ 1,000.00