Home / Results / The Roping Company
Posted on Jul 27, 2018

The Roping Company

Show Low, AZ

#14

38

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 30.26 Jason Williams, Laveen, AZ Justin Hughes, Queen Creek, AZ $ 4,560.00
2nd 33.65 Glen Crane, Buckeye, AZ Chad L. Smith, Prescott, AZ $ 2,740.00
3rd 35.85 Brendon Frost, Taylor, AZ Gordon Nikolaus Jr., Snowflake, AZ $ 1,820.00

#13

61

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.07 Glen Crane, Buckeye, AZ Chance Kelton, Mayer, AZ $ 5,860.00
2nd 31.77 Wade Woodbury, San Rafael, NM Scooter Garcia, Church Rock, NM $ 4,390.00
3rd 32.48 Joseph Savedra, Milan, NM Logan W Wengert, Bluewater, NM $ 2,930.00
4th 33.16 Preston Chamberlain, San Tan Valley, AZ Levi Gallego, Marana, AZ $ 1,460.00

#12

99

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 30.27 Wade Woodbury, San Rafael, NM Rawley Walter Ben, Peridot, AZ $ 9,500.00
2nd 34.30 Don Lackey, Buckeye, AZ David Leroy Lackey, Buckeye, AZ $ 7,130.00
3rd 34.32 Tyler Pennington, Cornville, AZ Clint Pennington, Cornville, AZ $ 4,750.00
4th 35.03 Jeffrey Odell Davis, La Plata, NM Logan W Wengert, Bluewater, NM $ 2,380.00

#11

117

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 37.30 Jimbo Armstrong, Payson, AZ Bryon Goswick, Dewey, AZ $ 9,480.00
2nd 40.93 Mike Hughes, Sonoita, AZ Lowell Neshem, Prescott Valley, AZ $ 6,770.00
3rd 40.96 Frank Baptiste, Cliff, NM Buster Green, Quemado, NM $ 5,150.00
4th 41.64 Nick Penrod, Thatcher, AZ Jimmie Beatty, Whiteriver, AZ $ 3,780.00
5th 42.80 Armon Pearson, Pima, AZ Michael Earl Dees, San Simon, AZ $ 1,900.00
 
  7.21 Jeffrey Odell Davis, La Plata, NM Joaquin Huntington, Hesperus, CO $ 1,000.00

#10

166

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.96 Bart Oman Judd, Pima, AZ Troy Neal Judd, Pima, AZ $ 11,650.00
2nd 36.64 Travis Hamblin, Kirtland, NM Joaquin Huntington, Hesperus, CO $ 8,160.00
3rd 41.30 Powell Parker, Queen Creek, AZ Dale Whitlow, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 6,210.00
4th 41.34 Michelle Rezzonico, Queen Creek, AZ Joey Rezzonico, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 4,660.00
5th 41.87 Layne Kellar, Reserve, NM Ernie Cordova, Eagar, AZ $ 3,500.00
6th 42.47 Tray McKinley, Quemado, NM Buster Green, Quemado, NM $ 2,720.00
7th 42.61 Sergio Garcia, Mesa, AZ Steven Ira Verona, Maricopa, AZ $ 1,940.00
 
  9.29 Adrian Escalante, Laveen, AZ Carl Luna, Cave Creek, AZ $ 1,000.00

#10 American Cowboy

34

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 39.79 Ryan Hatch, Saint David, AZ Troy Neal Judd, Pima, AZ $ 1,600.00
2nd 42.71 Jimmy Cotant, Continental Divide, NM Joaquin Huntington, Hesperus, CO $ 1,200.00
3rd 43.10 Tim Cox, Quemado, NM Ernie Cordova, Eagar, AZ $ 1,200.00

#9

171

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 37.45 Kathy Rogers, Grants, NM Howard Begay, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 12,010.00
2nd 43.87 Antonio F Ybarra, Silver City, NM Kenny Reeves, Douglas, AZ $ 8,410.00
3rd 45.48 Richard Ellis, Tucson, AZ Bruce Teague, Globe, AZ $ 6,410.00
4th 47.84 Monty Lira, Chino Valley, AZ Tim Howell, Flagstaff, AZ $ 4,800.00
5th 48.24 Bruce Bolen, Buckeye, AZ Paul White, Show Low, AZ $ 3,600.00
6th 49.07 George Garcia, Apache Junction, AZ Jimmy Sanchez, Queen Creek, AZ $ 2,800.00
7th 51.65 Mack Crow, Chino Valley, AZ Bob David, Chino Valley, AZ $ 2,010.00
 
  14.86 Chantry Finch, Eagar, AZ Robert Orona, Springerville, AZ $ 1,000.00

#8

194

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 41.19 Jesus Higuera, Tucson, AZ Jesus Jose Mendoza, Willcox, AZ $ 12,760.00
2nd 44.88 Wayne Solomon, Litchfield Park, AZ Darrell Nez, Holbrook, AZ $ 8,660.00
3rd 45.19 Bernardo Hernandez, Pima, AZ Jesus Jose Mendoza, Willcox, AZ $ 6,830.00
4th 47.41 Shaun Hardt, Queen Creek, AZ John Chilson, Payson, AZ $ 5,010.00
5th 52.15 Darrell Peter Nez, Winslow, AZ Alvin Largo, Thoreau, NM $ 4,100.00
6th 53.01 Charlotte Davis, La Plata, NM Kyle Davis, Lindrith, NM $ 3,640.00
7th 55.04 Bruce Bolen, Buckeye, AZ Tom Simpson, Palo Verde, AZ $ 2,730.00
8th 55.91 Shaun Hardt, Queen Creek, AZ Trevor Hatch, Snowflake, AZ $ 1,830.00
 
  10.63 Johnna Kile, Payson, AZ John Chilson, Payson, AZ $ 1,000.00