Home / Results / Short Go Productions
Posted on Jul 7, 2018

Short Go Productions

Claresholm, AB CAN

#14

48

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.14 Wyatt Stuber, Redcliff, AB Kent Drake, Moose Jaw, SK $ 5,760.00
2nd 39.36 Kenton Fawcett, Ponoka, AB Matt Fawcett, Stettler, AB $ 3,460.00
3rd 42.28 Jesse Thomson, High River, AB Tristin G Woolsey, Nanton, AB $ 2,300.00

#13

56

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.12 Jason Lemieux, High River, AB Rocky Dallyn, Nanton, AB $ 6,720.00
2nd 35.10 Jesse W Popescul, Wood Mountain, SK Murray Linthicum, Glentworth, SK $ 4,030.00
3rd 38.36 Steve Scharien, Okotoks, AB Matt Fawcett, Stettler, AB $ 2,690.00

#12

73

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 35.44 Taylor Smith, Rimbey, AB Keely Bonnett, Ponoka, AB $ 7,010.00
2nd 39.31 Roy Anderson, Okotoks, AB Asa Johnson, Black Diamond, AB $ 5,260.00
3rd 39.43 Kenna Wilkinson, Arrowwood, AB Jeff R Quam, Airdrie, AB $ 3,500.00
4th 39.90 Wayne Lindsay, Langley, BC Kelly Buhler, Pitchard, BC $ 1,750.00

#11

111

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 37.74 Jim Randle, San Tan Valley, AZ Chad Evenson, Pritchard, BC $ 8,970.00
2nd 41.11 Raymond Havens, Madden, AB Dennis Johnson, Mayerthorpe, AB $ 6,410.00
3rd 44.40 Jay Louis, Vernon, BC Steve Blatz, Foothills, AB $ 4,870.00
4th 50.60 David Roy, Mossleigh, AB Dallas Kornfeld, Claresholm, AB $ 3,590.00
5th 51.90 Steve Scharien, Okotoks, AB Kyle Foden, Okotoks, AB $ 1,800.00
 
  10.08 Bill Powell, Babb, MT Dick Powell, Babb, MT $ 1,000.00

#10

157

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 35.91 Steve Cutter, AB Travis Veldhuis, Lethbridge, AB $ 11,010.00
2nd 39.62 Brooke D Pomeranz, Maricopa, AZ Don DePaoli, Longview, AB $ 7,700.00
3rd 40.22 Larry Jensen, Shaunavon, SK Darcy Wallis, Swift Current, SK $ 5,870.00
4th 41.42 Darby Wilkinson, Arrowwood, AB Todd Snodgrass, Longview, AB $ 4,400.00
5th 41.72 Cory Jacobson, Okotoks, AB Todd Snodgrass, Longview, AB $ 3,300.00
6th 43.07 Kyle Dalgliesh, Virden, MB Curtis Hay, Poplar Point, MB $ 2,570.00
7th 44.55 Keegan Smith, Barrhead, AB Scott Carter, Maricopa, AZ $ 1,830.00
 
  7.66 Tom Davies, Brooks, AB Frank Simpson, Claresholm, AB $ 1,000.00

American Cowboy #10

24

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 48.06 Raymond Havens, Madden, AB Frank Simpson, Claresholm, AB $ 1,600.00
2nd 31.27 Harold Knox, Glidden, SK Frank Vandersteen, Swift Current, SK $ 1,200.00

#9

184

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 39.62 Darby Wilkinson, Arrowwood, AB Jim Randle, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 12,090.00
2nd 41.73 Garth Ruzicka, Herbert, SK Darcy Wallis, Swift Current, SK $ 8,200.00
3rd 41.80 Richard Ferguson, Vauxhall, AB Darcy Ferguson, Taber, AB $ 6,470.00
4th 43.23 Clay Brower, Stettler, AB Tom Eirikson, Okotoks, AB $ 4,750.00
5th 43.39 Duane Robbins, Daysland, AB Garry D Fecho, Calmar, AB $ 3,880.00
6th 44.18 Malcolm Nowosad, Clandonald, AB Billy Smith, St Lina, AB $ 3,450.00
7th 46.82 Levi Gerard Hughes, Abbotsford, BC Andrew Bromley, Kamloops, BC $ 2,590.00
8th 46.92 Kelly Quibell, Broadview, SK Dave Fraser, Claresholm, AB $ 1,730.00
 
  7.93 Harold Knox, Glidden, SK Frank Vandersteen, Swift Current, SK $ 1,000.00

#8

229

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 40.23 Tyler Dingreville, Hillcrest Mines, AB Jeff Harrish, Thorsby, AB $ 12,520.00
2nd 40.75 Roger Gunsch, Thorsby, AB Tanner Spady, Alliance, AB $ 9,390.00
3rd 50.78 Tyler Dingreville, Hillcrest Mines, AB Clarence Bohmer, Hillcrest Mines, AB $ 6,780.00
4th 56.19 Garth Michalsky, Bellevue, AB Dave Newton, Del Bonita, AB $ 5,740.00
5th 59.07 Danny Plouffe, Cold Lake, AB Curtis Diamond, Pierceland, SK $ 4,690.00
6th 32.56 Garth Michalsky, Bellevue, AB Jeff Harrish, Thorsby, AB $ 3,650.00
7th 33.08 Colleen Pentelchuk, Okotoks, AB Shawn Turner, Okotoks, AB $ 3,130.00
8th 37.36 Keith A Rowley, Casa Grande, AZ Wade Meston, Tees, AB $ 2,610.00
9th 38.77 Dylan Rhodes, Claresholm, AB Blaine Walburger, Elkwater, AB $ 2,090.00
10th 40.00 Cole Webb, Tilley, AB Colin McNiven, Duchess, AB $ 1,560.00
 
  8.82 Roger Gunsch, Thorsby, AB Tanner Spady, Alliance, AB $ 1,000.00