Home / Results / Short Go Productions
Posted on Jun 9, 2018

Short Go Productions

Fort St. John, BC CAN

#14

19

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 42.67 Severin Pederson, Black Creek, BC Murry Krieger, Hythe, AB $ 5,000.00
2nd 43.46 Jonathan Drake, Carstairs, AB Clint Hiebert, Asquith, SK $ 3,000.00
3rd 43.69 Travis Nickolson, Irvine, AB Kevin Schreiner, Medicine Hat, AB $ 1,260.00

#13

33

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 32.98 Jonathan Drake, Carstairs, AB Bobby Louis, Vernon, BC $ 6,310.00
2nd 34.65 David Roy, Mossleigh, AB Clint Hiebert, Asquith, SK $ 3,790.00
3rd 35.46 Jim Randle, San Tan Valley, AZ Asa Johnson, Black Diamond, AB $ 2,520.00

#12

53

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.81 Chad Evenson, Pritchard, BC Dennis Johnson, Mayerthorpe, AB $ 8,210.00
2nd 35.96 Colin Gorr, Linden, AB Travis Gallais, Ponoka, AB $ 4,930.00
3rd 36.03 Neal Antoine, Cache Creek, BC Jonah Antoine, Cache Creek, BC $ 3,280.00
4th 36.26 Benji Hill, Welling, AB Austin Stuber, Redcliff, AB $ 1,000.00

#11

98

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 37.98 Lee W White, Buck Lake, AB Jeremy Harden, Castor, AB $ 10,890.00
2nd 39.58 Benji Hill, Welling, AB Ken Waterston, Kamloops, BC $ 8,170.00
3rd 40.20 Cash Isnardy, Cache Creek, BC Jonah Antoine, Cache Creek, BC $ 5,440.00
4th 41.63 Roy Anderson, Okotoks, AB Todd Snodgrass, Longview, AB $ 2,720.00
5th 43.47 Ryan MacNaughton, Quesnel, BC Dirk McCarroll, Camrose, AB $ 1,000.00

#10

142

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 39.62 Wayne Hofer, Lethbridge, AB Trevor Helmig, Okotoks, AB $ 12,470.00
2nd 40.77 Jonah Antoine, Cache Creek, BC Logan Wharry, Langley, BC $ 8,690.00
3rd 43.37 Raymond Havens, Madden, AB Frank Simpson, Claresholm, AB $ 6,420.00
4th 47.46 Darby Wilkinson, Arrowwood, AB Jim Randle, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 4,540.00
5th 48.13 Kody Potts, Barrhead, AB Tom Watt, Hardisty, AB $ 3,400.00
6th 50.91 Gina Flewelling, Lacombe, AB Cash Isnardy, Cache Creek, BC $ 2,260.00
 
  7.90 Danny Moore, Pouce Coupe, BC Bill Gaugler, Fairview, AB $ 1,000.00

#9

169

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 39.35 Tyler Schmidt, Barrhead, AB Chad Thorson, Yellowhead County, AB $ 13,280.00
2nd 40.19 Darby Wilkinson, Arrowwood, AB Jim Randle, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 9,300.00
3rd 47.19 Shawn Hughes, Dewinton, AB Shawn Turner, Okotoks, AB $ 7,080.00
4th 55.68 Sandy Suter, Prince George, BC Art S Gallais, Olds, AB $ 5,310.00
5th 27.75 Clarke Bedell, Arras, BC Dusty Johnson, North Pine, BC $ 3,980.00
6th 29.60 Mike Macnab, Wainwright, AB Harold Baldwin, Vermilion, AB $ 3,100.00
7th 32.03 Allan Savage, Sundre, AB Glenn Carlson, Bluffton, AB $ 2,210.00
 
  7.96 Tyler Schmidt, Barrhead, AB Chad Thorson, Yellowhead County, AB $ 1,000.00

#8

193

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 43.68 Taylor Smith, Rimbey, AB Benji Hill, Welling, AB $ 13,900.00
2nd 44.73 Abe Peters, Taber, AB Kade Hill, Raymond, AB $ 9,440.00
3rd 49.39 Clay Brower, Stettler, AB Billy Smith, St Lina, AB $ 7,450.00
4th 59.85 Danny Plouffe, Cold Lake, AB Lorne Bourassa $ 5,460.00
5th 63.24 Jim Green, Pouce Coupe, BC Tracy Isaak, Arras, BC $ 4,470.00
6th 38.22 Daryl Nykolyn, Boyle, AB Gill Melanson, Plamondon, AB $ 3,970.00
7th 39.87 Carson Powlik, Thorsby, AB Jason Cunningham, Thorsby, AB $ 2,980.00
8th 40.54 Malcolm Nowosad, Clandonald, AB Harold Baldwin, Vermilion, AB $ 1,990.00
 
  8.16 Abe Peters, Taber, AB Kade Hill, Raymond, AB $ 1,000.00