Home / Results / Short Go Productions
Posted on May 12, 2018

Short Go Productions

Ponoka, AB CAN

#14

66

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.42 Murray Linthicum, Glentworth, SK Trent Tunke, Medicine Hat, AB $ 6,340.00
2nd 32.82 Ty Werk, AB Devin Wigemyr, Brooks, AB $ 4,750.00
3rd 36.03 Wyatt Stuber, Redcliff, AB Kent Drake, Moose Jaw, SK $ 3,170.00
4th 38.87 Murdock Keith, Clyde, AB Jared Pancoast, Redcliff, AB $ 1,580.00

#13

90

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.22 Benji Hill, Welling, AB Chase Simpson, Claresholm, AB $ 8,640.00
2nd 32.21 David Roy, Mossleigh, AB Keely Bonnett, Ponoka, AB $ 6,480.00
3rd 33.14 Asa Johnson, Black Diamond, AB Steve Blatz, Foothills, AB $ 4,320.00
4th 33.37 Tel Flewelling, Lacombe, AB Rod Spiers, Arras, BC $ 2,160.00

#12

92

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.59 Tim Terepocki, Cache Creek, BC Kyle Bell, Houston, BC $ 8,830.00
2nd 34.74 Nick Teixeira, New River, AZ Jace Lambert, Langley, BC $ 6,620.00
3rd 35.01 Wyatt Stuber, Redcliff, AB Murray Linthicum, Glentworth, SK $ 4,420.00
4th 35.24 Ron Akins, Claresholm, AB Brady Chappel, Moose Jaw, SK $ 2,210.00

#11

115

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.45 Steve Scharien, Okotoks, AB Kyle Foden, Okotoks, AB $ 9,310.00
2nd 35.95 Tim Terepocki, Cache Creek, BC Rod Spiers, Arras, BC $ 6,650.00
3rd 36.22 Bill Irving, Okotoks, AB Kassidy Cobbe, High River, AB $ 5,060.00
4th 41.63 Harold Milne, Fairview, AB Rod Spiers, Arras, BC $ 3,720.00
5th 42.91 David Roy, Mossleigh, AB Don DePaoli, Longview, AB $ 1,860.00
 
  6.12 Ty Werk, AB Aaron Miller $ 1,000.00

#10

155

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 36.29 Bill Phipps, Marshall, SK Doug Phipps, Lloydminster, SK $ 10,860.00
2nd 38.86 Steve Cutter, AB Travis Veldhuis, Lethbridge, AB $ 7,600.00
3rd 39.23 Malcolm Nowosad, Clandonald, AB Danny Plouffe, Cold Lake, AB $ 5,790.00
4th 42.51 Sandy Suter, Prince George, BC Murray Linthicum, Glentworth, SK $ 4,340.00
5th 43.82 Dusty McMeekin, Rocky Mtn House, AB Dirk McCarroll, Camrose, AB $ 3,260.00
6th 44.56 Raymond Havens, Madden, AB Glenn Carlson, Bluffton, AB $ 2,540.00
7th 45.37 Lee W White, Buck Lake, AB Nyle Clemmer, Westerose, AB $ 1,810.00
 
  8.01 Cassie Robinson, Buck Lake, AB Chad Robinson, Buck Lake, AB $ 1,000.00

#9

187

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 46.87 Tim Edwards, Vanscoy, SK Ryley Loeppky, Stavely, AB $ 12,290.00
2nd 47.76 Shawn Hughes, Dewinton, AB Shawn Turner, Okotoks, AB $ 8,340.00
3rd 48.14 John Antypovich, Lanigan, SK Ryley Loeppky, Stavely, AB $ 6,580.00
4th 48.35 Colin Gorr, Linden, AB Colin McNiven, Duchess, AB $ 4,830.00
5th 49.30 Tom Davies, Brooks, AB Mark Sturm, Bindloss, AB $ 3,950.00
6th 49.38 David Hess, Casa Grande, AZ Brad Verhun, Sherwood Park, AB $ 3,510.00
7th 49.43 Robert Heggie, Raymond, AB Bill Reeder, Cardston, AB $ 2,630.00
8th 52.13 Brian Symington Ty Ellis, Sonningdale, SK $ 1,750.00
 
  14.89 Kenna Wilkinson, Arrowwood, AB Jim Randle, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 1,000.00

#8

218

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 45.39 Lacey McAleney, Sexsmith, AB Darren Bellerose, Slave Lake, AB $ 13,090.00
2nd 47.99 Marvin Kleinbert, Phoenix, AZ Tanner Spady, Alliance, AB $ 9,070.00
3rd 50.31 Roger Gunsch, Thorsby, AB Brett Zieffle, Consort, AB $ 7,050.00
4th 52.91 Clayton McComish, Stettler, AB Russell Coyne $ 5,540.00
5th 55.40 Ken Babcock, Fort St John, BC Howard Claypool, Asquith, SK $ 3,397.50
6th 58.34 Brian Ross, Estevan, SK David Kerr, Lashburn, SK $ 3,530.00
7th 61.07 Brian Gardner, Olds, AB Patti Gardner, Olds, AB $ 3,020.00
8th 61.33 Cole Webb Herb Schaller, Okotoks, AB $ 2,520.00
9th 61.71 Char Cooper, Fort St John, BC Bruce Coleman, Taylor, BC $ 2,010.00
 
  8.74 Marvin Kleinbert, Phoenix, AZ Tanner Spady, Alliance, AB $ 1,000.00