Home / Results / The Roping Co.
Posted on Apr 27, 2018

The Roping Co.

Globe, AZ

#14

55

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 30.87 Darin Simpson, Grants, NM Mike Harriet, Datil, NM $ 6,600.00
2nd 31.28 Michael Snooks, Bayfield, CO Cameron Tsinigine, Gilbert, AZ $ 3,960.00
3rd 33.40 Gaither Martin, Queen Creek, AZ Dwight O Sells, Chinle, AZ $ 2,640.00

#13

93

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.68 Jason Williams, Laveen, AZ Colter Bradshaw, Heber, AZ $ 8,930.00
2nd 34.05 Zane Yates, Cortez, CO Ellis Yates, Cortez, CO $ 5,580.00
3rd 34.05 Alfonso Begay, Chinle, AZ Chance Hunter, Chinle, AZ $ 5,580.00
4th 36.40 Mike Hughes, Sonoita, AZ Jason Olson, Rio Rico, AZ $ 2,230.00

#12

118

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 32.53 Dallas Chavez, Queen Creek, AZ Devon Burris, Queen Creek, AZ $ 9,650.00
2nd 33.69 Clay Martinez, Sacaton, AZ Steven Daniels, Parker, AZ $ 6,890.00
3rd 37.15 Pete Criner, Scottsdale, AZ Travis Ericsson, Scottsdale, AZ $ 5,240.00
4th 39.50 Terry Wengert, Gilbert, AZ Michael Calmelat, Tucson, AZ $ 3,860.00
5th 39.83 Beau Patterson, Duncan, AZ Jayson Jonovich, Buckeye, AZ $ 1,930.00
 
  9.19 David Kimble, Cortez, CO Wade Masters, Durango, CO $ 1,000.00

#11

137

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.18 Gringo Romero, Tucson, AZ Johnny Rico, Buckeye, AZ $ 10,520.00
2nd 33.61 Pete Magill, Wittmann, AZ Clint Pennington, Cornville, AZ $ 7,330.00
3rd 34.36 Mike Hughes, Sonoita, AZ Salvador Flores Jr, Buckeye, AZ $ 5,420.00
4th 34.49 Clancy Goswick, Dewey, AZ Lowell Neshem, Prescott Valley, AZ $ 3,830.00
5th 35.13 Jim Titsworth, Queen Creek, AZ Ken Matheson, Mesa, AZ $ 2,870.00
6th 35.68 John Salazar, Thatcher, AZ Dennis Lines, Pima, AZ $ 1,910.00
 
  8.27 Gary Shiflett, Deming, NM Troy Pickett, Deming, NM $ 1,000.00

#10

174

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 35.76 Frank Martinez, Tucson, AZ Joey Romo, Marana, AZ $ 12,230.00
2nd 37.53 Diego C Martinez, Tucson, AZ Norbert Lopez, Tucson, AZ $ 8,560.00
3rd 37.95 Terry Wengert, Gilbert, AZ Troy Pickett, Deming, NM $ 6,520.00
4th 38.32 Lyle Begay, Indian Wells, AZ Eithan Begay, Indian Wells, AZ $ 4,890.00
5th 39.18 Rick Carter, Gilbert, AZ Robb Duncan, Thatcher, AZ $ 3,670.00
6th 42.41 Pete Magill, Wittmann, AZ Fred Coffinger, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 2,850.00
7th 43.21 Pete Magill, Wittmann, AZ Butch Jacobs, Marana, AZ $ 2,040.00
 
  8.79 Nick Penrod, Thatcher, AZ Ben Penrod, Scottsdale, AZ $ 1,000.00

#9

208

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 41.91 Donny King, Goodyear, AZ Gary B Mayfield, Buckeye, AZ $ 12,720.00
2nd 44.46 Vince Kieffer, Pima, AZ Colton Morris, Pima, AZ $ 8,800.00
3rd 45.08 Adan Quezada, Laveen, AZ Carlos Hyram Soza, Safford, AZ $ 6,850.00
4th 45.89 Bernardo Hernandez, Pima, AZ John Ralph Salazar, Thatcher, AZ $ 5,380.00
5th 48.18 Adan Aranda, Yarnell, AZ Carlos Aranda, Kirkland, AZ $ 4,400.00
6th 49.47 Kayla Morris, Pima, AZ Troy Neal Judd, Pima, AZ $ 3,420.00
7th 50.43 Chantry Finch, Eagar, AZ Robert Orona, Springerville, AZ $ 2,940.00
8th 50.75 Lee Viliborghi, Gilbert, AZ Glenn Nichols, Gilbert, AZ $ 2,450.00
9th 51.74 Clyde Wyatt England, Safford, AZ Robb Duncan, Thatcher, AZ $ 1,960.00
 
  9.14 Ralphie Rodriguez, Nogales, AZ Arturo Lorta, Nogales, AZ $ 1,000.00

#8

250

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 40.72 Kenneth Lyon, Truth Or Consequences, NM J D Williams, Silver City, NM $ 14,070.00
2nd 40.95 Leland Ramone, Prewitt, NM Boots Maria, Pinehill, NM $ 10,560.00
3rd 44.71 Carlos Soto Jesus Jose Mendoza, Willcox, AZ $ 7,620.00
4th 45.18 Rod Reidhead, Queen Creek, AZ Kim Williamson, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 6,450.00
5th 45.66 Eduardo Espinoza Carlos Hyram Soza, Safford, AZ $ 5,280.00
6th 46.49 Jeremy Johnson, Miami, AZ Leo Teague, Claypool, AZ $ 4,100.00
7th 46.64 Alan Lazo, Phoenix, AZ Art Quiroz, Tucson, AZ $ 3,520.00
8th 46.86 Brooks Knight, Pima, AZ Kenny M Calloway, Springerville, AZ $ 2,930.00
9th 47.10 Emily Gately, Benson, AZ Troy Clark, Tucson, AZ $ 2,350.00
10th 47.93 John Kuban, Flagstaff, AZ Brian Kelly, Pioneer, LA $ 1,760.00
 
  8.82 Pamela Sproul, Pearce, AZ Rex Nichols, Silver City, NM $ 1,000.00