Home / Results / John English
Posted on Jan 28, 2021

John English

Wickenburg, AZ

Open

68

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 29.14 Tanner Baldwin, Vail, AZ Cesar DeLaCruz, Casa Grande, AZ $ 6,290.00
2nd 29.62 Lee Kiehne, Lemitar, NM Bode Baize, Canutillo, TX $ 4,720.00
3rd 30.54 Corey Whinnery, Powderhorn, CO Brandon Bates, Wickenburg, AZ $ 3,140.00
4th 30.81 Spencer Mitchell, Orange Cove, CA Jason Duby, Klamath Falls, OR $ 1,570.00
 
  6.91 Shad Chadwick, Cave Creek, AZ Jason Thorstenson, Surprise, AZ $ 600.00

#14.5

122

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 30.68 Houston Thomas, Roosevelt, UT Tom Bill Johnson, Kirkland, AZ $ 9,340.00
2nd 30.85 Chance Oftedahl, Pemberton, MN Zackery Lewis, Kamas, UT $ 6,500.00
3rd 30.91 Houston Hull, Warden, WA Zane Pratt, Acton, CA $ 4,800.00
4th 31.00 Jace Thorstenson, Morristown, AZ Brayden Luke Schmidt, Benton City, WA $ 3,400.00
5th 31.25 Braydon Boyd, Vanderwagon, NM Justin Simon, Florence, AZ $ 2,540.00
6th 32.22 Trey Begay, Tuba City, AZ Zackery Lewis, Kamas, UT $ 1,700.00
 
  6.90 Logan Cullen, Casa Grande, AZ Michael Angel Calmelat, Tucson, AZ $ 1,000.00

#13.5

95

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 35.87 Stephen Smith, Wickenburg, AZ Justin Spence, Modesto, CA $ 6,750.00
2nd 35.87 Macy Fuller, Wittmann, AZ Kyle Conway, Gilbert, AZ $ 6,750.00
3rd 36.46 Jacob Raley, Brush Praire, WA Jose Zambrano, Tucson, AZ $ 4,280.00
4th 36.76 Benjiman Fancher, Kingman, AZ Jose Zambrano, Tucson, AZ $ 3,150.00
5th 38.62 Travis Ericsson, Scottsdale, AZ Kyle Romo, Fort Mcdowell, AZ $ 1,570.00
 
  7.30 Alfredo Aranda, Kirkland, AZ Eduardo Aranda, Kirkland, AZ $ 300.00

#12.5

115

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 35.56 Peter John Bennett, Kaycee, WY Jake Rodriguez, Livermore, CA $ 9,320.00
2nd 36.08 Casey Ty Dunham, Summerland, CA Caleb Guardipee, Cut Bank, MT $ 6,640.00
3rd 36.77 Kip McGee Hunter, Pingree, ID Britt Newman, St Anthony, ID $ 5,060.00
4th 37.26 Mark Aaron Jones, Boulder, WY Rod Lyman, Wickenburg, AZ $ 3,720.00
5th 38.40 Marco A Teran, Florence, AZ Leonel Hernandez, Buckeye, AZ $ 1,860.00
 
  7.09 Donnie Benson, Dillon, MT John Fortkamp, Morristown, AZ $ 1,000.00

#11.5

164

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 37.33 Everardo Castro, Yuma, AZ Kerwin C Jensen, Cleveland, UT $ 11,500.00
2nd 38.40 Sergio A Corella, Rio Rico, AZ Abelardo Grijalva, Tucson, AZ $ 8,060.00
3rd 38.77 Kirk Kooiker, Surprise, AZ Clinton K. Jacobs, Benson, AZ $ 6,140.00
4th 40.57 Steve Rieser, Durango, CO Jerry Brown, Grand Junction, CO $ 4,600.00
5th 41.08 KariAnn Cross, Wickenburg, AZ Caleb Guardipee, Cut Bank, MT $ 3,460.00
6th 41.10 John C Alps, Wittmann, AZ Ty Yost, Billings, MT $ 2,680.00
7th 41.75 Mark Goswick, Humboldt, AZ Ariel Zambrano, Chino Valley, AZ $ 1,920.00
 
  9.75 Kolby Anderson, Wittman, AZ Ryan Richards, Humboldt, AZ $ 1,000.00

#10.5

181

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 38.83 Joel Anderson, Cave Creek, AZ Wayne Knutson, Clifton Hill, MO $ 11,880.00
2nd 40.22 Andrew Yazzie, Laveen, AZ Ryan Marks, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 8,060.00
3rd 41.04 Erik Jackson, Melba, ID Davis Grupe, Lodi, CA $ 6,360.00
4th 42.10 Loni Dowton, Wickenburg, AZ Benjamin Folsom, Jackson, MT $ 4,660.00
5th 43.23 Lucas Hogue, Farmington, NM Ken Whyte, Fountain Hills, AZ $ 3,820.00
6th 47.65 Shaysea Alba, Marana, AZ Reed Rider, Yuma, AZ $ 3,400.00
7th 48.06 Sergio A Corella, Rio Rico, AZ Cruz Andres Valenzuela, Tucson, AZ $ 2,560.00
8th 48.39 James Compton, Casa Grande, AZ Glen Crane, Buckeye, AZ $ 1,700.00
 
  15.46 Ray Williams, Blanchard, OK Darren Stoner, Fairfield, TX $ 1,000.00

#9.5

269

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 38.86 Brooks Knight, Pima, AZ Jared Judd, Bagdad, AZ $ 14,620.00
2nd 41.71 Josh T Petersen, Buckeye, AZ Gus Evagelopoulos, Wittmann, AZ $ 10,800.00
3rd 42.97 Greg Orona, Springerville, AZ Ernie Cordova, Eagar, AZ $ 7,620.00
4th 44.91 Kelsey Pugmire, Duncan, AZ Jered Pugmire, Duncan, AZ $ 6,360.00
5th 44.97 Gordon Graham, Casa Grande, AZ Zach Raley, Brush Prarie, WA $ 5,720.00
6th 45.03 Jerry Elkins, Bluewater, NM Chip Roberts, Durango, CO $ 5,080.00
7th 45.32 Gordon Graham, Casa Grande, AZ Joel Wengert, Casa Grande, AZ $ 3,820.00
8th 46.39 Don Beaton, Okotoks, AB Tyrell Schofield, Idaho Falls, ID $ 3,180.00
9th 46.45 Faustino Bernal, Wickenburg, AZ Carlos Aranda, Kirkland, AZ $ 2,560.00
10th 46.82 Adam Zambrano, Casa Grande, AZ Reed Rider, Yuma, AZ $ 1,900.00
11th 47.23 Cheyenne Anderson, Wittmann, AZ Mike Foster, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 1,900.00
 
  13.62 Garrett Downing, Marcola, OR Cory Hatfield, Eugene, OR $ 1,000.00

#8.5

361

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 44.62 James Armstrong Sr, Payson, AZ Robert David, Chino Valley, AZ $ 18,080.00
2nd 44.80 Kip McGee Hunter, Pingree, ID Robert Daniel Albertson, Victor, ID $ 13,980.00
3rd 44.98 Miles Panasuk, Bainville, MT Todd M Panasuk, Bainville, MT $ 9,860.00
4th 46.52 Arturo Romano, Tucson, AZ Jose Salazar, Maricopa, AZ $ 7,400.00
5th 47.93 Roger St Clair, Sheridan, WY Will Jones, Leona Valley, CA $ 6,580.00
6th 48.31 Arthur Craft, Phoenix, AZ Scott Jamison, Gilbert, AZ $ 5,750.00
7th 50.17 Darren L Duvall, Whitefield, OK Cary Wayne Jones, Coweta, OK $ 4,930.00
8th 50.18 Katelyn Perkins, Twin Falls, ID Shanna Perkins, Morristown, AZ $ 4,100.00
9th 50.23 Gail Allen, Model, CO Chip Patrick Roberts, Durango, CO $ 3,300.00
10th 51.06 Chris McNealy, Washougal, WA Cliff Wixson, Surprise, AZ $ 3,300.00
11th 52.96 Mary Maxwell, Ontario, CA Alfredo Huizar, Ontario, CA $ 2,460.00
12th 53.65 Kyndal Baker, Kimberly, ID Sidney Ward, Jerome, ID $ 2,460.00
13th 53.97 Adam Zambrano, Casa Grande, AZ Kevin Ellis, Oracle, AZ $ 1,000.00
14th 54.74 Mack Crow, Chino Valley, AZ Robert David, Chino Valley, AZ $ 1,000.00
 
  10.11 Roger St Clair, Sheridan, WY Kenny Knudson, Arvada, WY $ 1,000.00