Home / Results / Yost Events
Posted on Dec 7, 2020

Yost Events

Wickenburg, AZ

Gold Buckle Beer Open

81

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.05 Riley Minor, Ellensburg, WA Brady Minor, Ellensburg, WA $ 15,320.00
2nd 34.25 Aaron Tsinigine, Tuba City, AZ Kyle Lockett, Visalia, CA $ 11,480.00
3rd 34.35 Wyatt Dalton Bray, Granbury, TX JC Flake, Laramie, WY $ 7,660.00
4th 35.33 Jake Cooper Clay, Sapulpa, OK Brady Minor, Ellensburg, WA $ 3,820.00
 
  6.49 Jon Peterson, Belle Fourche, SD Levi OKeeffe, Belle Fourche, SD $ 600.00

#13.5

234

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 30.74 Jared Jewkes, Kress, TX Joe Hughes, Canyon, TX $ 13,240.00
2nd 31.05 Jason Jones, Lamoille, NV Anthony Steele, Alamo, NV $ 9,920.00
3rd 32.11 Houston Garrett Brown, Miles City, MT James Tarver, Gillette, WY $ 7,180.00
4th 32.76 Michael Snooks, Bayfield, CO Cody Mirabal, Grants, NM $ 6,060.00
5th 33.21 Clancy Goswick, Dewey, AZ Greg Green, Buckeye, AZ $ 4,960.00
6th 33.44 John Enzensperger, Glencoe, OK Jordan Satterfield, Hereford, TX $ 3,860.00
7th 34.15 Rick Montera, Greeley, CO Jimmi Jo Montera, Greeley, CO $ 3,320.00
8th 34.57 Kenneth Winn, Spanish Fork, UT Cody Allen Hall, St George, UT $ 2,760.00
9th 34.66 Trevor Patterson, Pendleton, OR Jason Allen Stewart, Pendleton, OR $ 2,200.00
10th 35.54 Jason Williams, Laveen, AZ Dalton Vaughan, Louisburg, KS $ 1,660.00
 
  11.53 Tom Ericsson, St George, UT Jesse Dean Sheffield, Delta, CO $ 1,000.00

#12.5

251

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.17 Chance Bernall, Dillon, MT Chance Oftedahl, Pemberton, MN $ 13,620.00
2nd 32.10 Tanner Davis, Dewey, OK Frank Padilla, Nowata, OK $ 10,080.00
3rd 32.20 Clancy Goswick, Dewey, AZ Trent Baxter, Cornville, AZ $ 7,100.00
4th 33.53 Tanner Davis, Dewey, OK Gable Hilderbrand, Edna, KS $ 5,920.00
5th 34.53 Shelby Black, Kimberly, ID Jake Telford, Caldwell, ID $ 5,340.00
6th 34.72 Nicholas Baldwin, Queen Creek, AZ Paul Freed, Wellsville, UT $ 4,740.00
7th 35.16 Mark Smith, Coolidge, AZ Lisle D Hawkins, Casa Grande, AZ $ 3,560.00
8th 35.24 Brad Carpenter, Caldwell, ID Jake Telford, Caldwell, ID $ 2,960.00
9th 35.83 Jerry Elkins, Bluewater, NM Shawn Murphy Jr, Tohatchi, NM $ 2,360.00
10th 36.77 Kelsey Nonella, Redmond, OR Robert Alexander, Redmond, OR $ 1,780.00
11th 37.18 Dusty Penrod, Nathrop, CO Michael Earl Dees, San Simon, AZ $ 1,780.00
 
  8.30 Jerry Trujillo, Portales, NM Randy Sanchez, Jarales, NM $ 1,000.00

#11.5

352

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 35.84 Eduardo Espinoza, Laveen, AZ Federico Acosta Pinon, Lakewood, CO $ 17,920.00
2nd 37.05 Jack Fuller, Kingman, AZ Bryan K Bias, Kingman, AZ $ 13,860.00
3rd 37.34 Tyler Whitlow, Kimberly, ID Robert Cartright, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 9,780.00
4th 37.50 Cassie Hambrick, Golden Valley, AZ Mike Hughes, Sonoita, AZ $ 7,340.00
5th 37.71 Armon Pearson, Pima, AZ Harvey Jacobs, Elgin, AZ $ 6,520.00
6th 37.74 Alfredo Martinez, Las Cruces, NM Joseph Lopez, Ponderosa, NM $ 5,700.00
7th 37.96 Lorenzo Martinez, Tucson, AZ Johnny Rico, Buckeye, AZ $ 4,880.00
8th 38.38 Matthew Simpson, Chino Valley, AZ Lowell Neshem, Prescott, AZ $ 4,080.00
9th 38.46 Kelcey Pinkert, Lubbock, TX Dustin R Hintz, Coolidge, AZ $ 3,260.00
10th 38.50 Elijah Soto, Inyokern, CA Cliff Garrison, Visalia, CA $ 3,260.00
11th 38.80 Travis Johnson, Tijeras, NM Cody Lee Taton, Corona, NM $ 2,440.00
12th 40.08 Joel McDaniel, Globe, AZ Justin Rockhill, Globe, AZ $ 2,440.00
13th 40.95 A J Lutz, Phoenix, AZ Slade Witbeck, Vernal, UT $ 1,000.00
14th 42.05 David Wuertz, Chandler, AZ Lisle D Hawkins, Casa Grande, AZ $ 1,000.00
 
  14.46 Dylan White, Brighton, CO Roberto Jr Torres, Lakewood, CO $ 1,000.00

#9.5

298

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 36.26 Eduardo Espinoza, Laveen, AZ Adan Quezada Quintana, Laveen, AZ $ 15,520.00
2nd 42.63 Craig Moore, Monahans, TX James S Allred, Lovington, NM $ 12,000.00
3rd 42.95 Shane Jensen, Eagle Mountain, UT Andy King, Riverton, UT $ 8,460.00
4th 43.15 Nawny Jones, Lamoille, NV Clifton Kent Leavitt, Oakley, UT $ 6,340.00
5th 44.58 Stefan Santino Ortega, Tucson, AZ Andrew Yazzie, Laveen, AZ $ 5,640.00
6th 44.72 Bruce Teague, Globe, AZ Robert Cartright, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 4,900.00
7th 44.73 Evelene Ricci, Fernley, NV Travis Peek, Fallon, NV $ 4,220.00
8th 44.76 Tappy D Anthony, Red Bluff, CA Matt Jespersen, Montague, CA $ 3,540.00
9th 47.09 Faustino Bernal, Wickenburg, AZ Carlos Aranda, Kirkland, AZ $ 2,830.00
10th 47.69 Joseph Wayne Harris, Alpine, CA Tim Boyd, Lakeside, CA $ 2,830.00
11th 47.92 Rafael Casian, Santa Paula, CA Noe Casian, Santa Paula, CA $ 2,120.00
12th 48.17 Missy Jewkes, Kress, TX Terry Leatherwood, Grady, NM $ 2,120.00
 
  13.74 Bryanna R Parker, Capitan, NM Chance W Gomez, Ruidoso Downs, NM $ 1,000.00

#8.5

289

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 38.34 Rylee Hansen, Weiser, ID Trenton Milburn, Homedale, ID $ 14,900.00
2nd 41.32 Eduardo Espinoza, Laveen, AZ Faustino Bernal, Wickenburg, AZ $ 11,500.00
3rd 43.74 Jarad Lamarsh, Parma, ID Katrina Pelroy, Hines, OR $ 8,120.00
4th 44.05 Troy Shinsel, Bluffdale, UT Edwin Ballard, Payson, UT $ 6,100.00
5th 44.33 Larry Hooper, Deming, NM Jedidiah Kerr, Animas, NM $ 5,400.00
6th 45.06 Matthew D Bigler, Salem, UT Lynn Ray Shepherd, Spanish Fork, UT $ 4,740.00
7th 45.38 Brandon Peterson, Heber, UT Jaren Sharp, Kamas, UT $ 4,080.00
8th 46.33 Bud Swagel, Dewey, AZ Steve M Mallory, Emmett, ID $ 3,400.00
9th 46.71 Roger St Clair, Sheridan, WY Frank Lawrence, Wittmann, AZ $ 2,700.00
10th 46.92 Tye Riley, Mountain Home, ID Trenton Milburn, Homedale, ID $ 2,700.00
11th 47.48 Bruce Bolen, Buckeye, AZ Gary Denton Little, Queen Creek, AZ $ 2,000.00
12th 47.74 Adam Phillips, Queen Creek, AZ Ryan Marks, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 2,000.00
 
  14.06 Tyler David, Chino Valley, AZ Robert David, Chino Valley, AZ $ 1,000.00