Home / Results / Mathews Land & Cattle Co. - Mega Qualifiers
Posted on Dec 3, 2020

Mathews Land & Cattle Co. - Mega Qualifiers

San Antonio, TX

#14.5 Mega Qual

79

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 28.65 Micah Smith, Mcgregor, TX Bruce Thompson, Deridder, LA $ 14,930.00
2nd 28.79 Kody Tredway, Dublin, TX Andy Smallwood, Bartlesville, OK $ 11,200.00
3rd 29.26 Kyla Brooke Stamps, Harwood, TX Seth Smithson, Liberty Hill, TX $ 7,460.00
4th 30.02 Kenna Francis, Las Vegas, NM Troy Luevanos, Boerne, TX $ 3,730.00
 
  5.89 Cameron Lee Grady, Burnet, TX Shiloh Seale, Georgetown, TX $ 600.00

#13.5 Mega Qual

72

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.27 Lee Derrick Trice, Stephenville, TX Kent Nixon, Pleasanton, TX $ 13,580.00
2nd 32.70 Alejandro Barrera, Dalhart, TX Orlando Jauregui Enriquez, Seminole, TX $ 10,190.00
3rd 35.21 Valeriano Robles, Forestburg, AB Marcelo Martinez $ 6,790.00
4th 36.57 Shaneece R Coffman, Decatur, TX Murt Stewart, Weatherford, TX $ 3,400.00
 
  5.69 Ryan Becker, Marble Falls, TX Corey Bader, Cotulla, TX $ 600.00

#12.5 Mega Qual

77

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 32.67 Chris Bradford, Kountze, TX Jed Sibley, Denham Springs, LA $ 14,540.00
2nd 34.03 Valeriano Robles, Forestburg, AB Marcelo Martinez $ 10,910.00
3rd 34.08 Thomas Kocian, Yoakum, TX Hampton Bruce Conlan, Lampasas, TX $ 7,270.00
4th 36.44 Keith McGuire, Tilden, TX Murt Stewart, Weatherford, TX $ 3,640.00
 
  8.12 Brandon Bridges, Sandia, TX Shane Brown, Robstown, TX $ 600.00

#11.5 Mega Qual

71

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.42 Heath Crofford, Douglass, TX Brian Scott Warner, Pollok, TX $ 13,390.00
2nd 34.19 Baltazar Gonzalez, Hobbs, NM Alejandro Barrera, Dalhart, TX $ 10,040.00
3rd 36.16 Bart Tucker, Comfort, TX Randy Hinds, Boerne, TX $ 6,700.00
4th 36.83 Wayne Hanson, Lockhart, TX Bruce Brandon, Abilene, TX $ 3,350.00
 
  6.70 Cameron Lee Grady, Burnet, TX Benjamin L Pruitt, Blanco, TX $ 600.00

#10.5 Mega Qual

97

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 36.26 Jerry Darnell, Abilene, TX Ashton Douglas Walden, Lubbock, TX $ 16,080.00
2nd 39.05 Jose Guerra, Tilden, TX Ibram Idrogo, Laredo, TX $ 11,500.00
3rd 41.06 Hunter Snow, Malakoff, TX Chase Shafer, Athens, TX $ 8,720.00
4th 41.36 Kurt Kelso, Beasley, TX Marshall Atkinson, Wharton, TX $ 6,440.00
5th 41.60 Bruce Vinson, Hawley, TX Randy Lewis, Abilene, TX $ 3,220.00
 
  8.25 Bart Tucker, Comfort, TX Warren Reeh, Comfort, TX $ 600.00

#9.5 Mega Qual

108

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 37.54 Richard W Schultz, Pleasanton, TX Russell Hild, Adkins, TX $ 17,790.00
2nd 41.32 Kyler Dollins, Victoria, TX Joe Carter, Rockdale, TX $ 12,710.00
3rd 42.84 Mike Crisp, Clute, TX Chad M Crisp, Angleton, TX $ 9,660.00
4th 43.62 Gary Radley, El Campo, TX Justin Atkinson, Boling, TX $ 7,120.00
5th 43.99 Jacky Brown, Tuscola, TX Tracy Glover, Midland, TX $ 3,560.00
 
  14.63 Jose Cuellar, Joshua, TX JS Cuellar, Joshua, TX $ 1,000.00

#8.5 Mega Qual

98

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 35.83 John Atkinson, Odem, TX Jesse Trbula, Sinton, TX $ 16,170.00
2nd 36.67 Jacky Brown, Tuscola, TX Steve Taylor, Midland, TX $ 11,550.00
3rd 39.06 Paul B. Ivey, Imperial, TX Randel Barmore, Pecos, TX $ 8,780.00
4th 41.33 Mark Aaron Mireles, Falfurrias, TX Arnold Anthony Mireles, Falfurrias, TX $ 6,470.00
5th 41.36 Jim Davis, Ovalo, TX Colby Mitchell, Pleasanton, TX $ 3,230.00
 
  7.34 Albert Galindo, Falfurrias, TX Arnold Anthony Mireles, Falfurrias, TX $ 600.00