Home / Results / Mathews Land & Cattle Co.
Posted on Dec 3, 2020

Mathews Land & Cattle Co.

San Antonio, TX

Open

62

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.88 Kaleb Driggers, Stephenville, TX Billie Jack Saebens, Nowata, OK $ 21,440.00
2nd 36.16 Tanner Tomlinson, Angleton, TX Patrick Smith, Lipan, TX $ 16,080.00
3rd 38.07 Manny Egusquiza, Stephenville, TX Lane Mitchell, Bolivar, TN $ 10,720.00
4th 38.88 Coy Rahlmann, Ellsinore, MO Brady Norman, Springer, OK $ 5,360.00
 
  6.46 Brandon Webb, Carrizo Springs, TX Kollin VonAhn, Blanchard, OK $ 1,000.00

#14.5

84

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 28.73 Walter Donnell, Burton, TX Clay Schneider, Rockdale, TX $ 7,940.00
2nd 29.15 Wade Blake, Yancey, TX Quisto Lopez, Beeville, TX $ 5,960.00
3rd 29.80 Jacob Taylor, Lott, TX Blayne Klenk, Madisonville, TX $ 3,970.00
4th 29.98 Kenna Francis, Las Vegas, NM Troy Luevanos, Boerne, TX $ 1,990.00
 
  5.82 Chase Sandstrom, Comfort, TX Caleb Green, Spring Branch, TX $ 300.00

#13.5

75

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 29.97 Colby Lee Davenport, Grapeland, TX Cody Owens, Yoakum, TX $ 7,080.00
2nd 30.93 Chris Bradford, Kountze, TX Bruce Thompson, Deridder, LA $ 5,310.00
3rd 31.43 Shaneece R Coffman, Decatur, TX Murt Stewart, Weatherford, TX $ 3,540.00
4th 31.61 Jorge Jauregui Marrufo, Seminole, TX Jesus Manuel Paez, El Paso, TX $ 1,770.00
 
  6.55 Thomas Kocian, Yoakum, TX Jarrett Gutierrez, Goliad, TX $ 300.00

#12.5

106

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.09 Walker Woolman, Llano, TX Michael Livingston, Llano, TX $ 8,550.00
2nd 33.27 Ryan Becker, Marble Falls, TX Troy Luevanos, Boerne, TX $ 6,110.00
3rd 34.62 Cesar A Melendez, Midland, TX Jesus Manuel Paez, El Paso, TX $ 4,640.00
4th 35.82 Charles Vieh, San Benito, TX Rosendo Martinez, Poteet, TX $ 3,420.00
5th 36.35 Colton Shelton, Goliad, TX William Crutchfield, Goliad, TX $ 1,720.00
 
  6.59 Chris Bradford, Kountze, TX Jed Sibley, Denham Springs, LA $ 1,000.00

#11.5

124

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 32.80 Alejandro Barrera, Dalhart, TX Jesus Manuel Paez, El Paso, TX $ 9,490.00
2nd 33.16 Colton Shelton, Goliad, TX Logan Shelton, Goliad, TX $ 6,620.00
3rd 33.98 Tommy Elkins, Early, TX Ashton Douglas Walden, Lubbock, TX $ 4,890.00
4th 35.22 George Muniz, Three Rivers, TX JD Ramirez, Floresville, TX $ 3,450.00
5th 35.58 Josh Eirikson, Bandera, TX Dean Martin, Junction, TX $ 2,590.00
6th 36.57 Juan Gerardo Martinez, Laredo, TX Luis Munoz, Laredo, TX $ 1,720.00
 
  8.22 Javier A. Hernandez, Natalia, TX Guillermo Garcia Rivera $ 1,000.00

#10.5

139

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 32.54 Mike Nulisch, Needville, TX James Stanzel, Richmond, TX $ 10,680.00
2nd 35.76 Jose Guerra, Tilden, TX Basilio Acevedo, Edinburg, TX $ 7,440.00
3rd 36.21 Cesar A Melendez, Midland, TX Alejandro Barrera, Dalhart, TX $ 5,500.00
4th 37.50 Lorraine Moreno, Mathis, TX Frank Chamberlain, Laredo, TX $ 3,880.00
5th 38.20 Wayne Hanson, Lockhart, TX Ronnie Atchley, Seguin, TX $ 2,920.00
6th 41.49 Heath Crofford, Douglass, TX Billy Ray Williams, Jourdanton, TX $ 1,940.00
 
  8.78 Jana Smith, Carlsbad, NM Jess Burner, Clint, TX $ 1,000.00

#9.5

165

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 36.55 Keith McGuire, Tilden, TX Ryan Becker, Marble Falls, TX $ 11,580.00
2nd 38.82 Ryan Washington, Adkins, TX Raul Hernandez, Harwood, TX $ 8,100.00
3rd 39.16 Valentin Villegas, Midland, TX Alejandro Barrera, Dalhart, TX $ 6,180.00
4th 39.49 Clay Ryon McKinney, Pecos, TX Randel Barmore, Pecos, TX $ 4,640.00
5th 39.85 Wesley Lee Baird, Simonton, TX Kyle H Kelso, East Bernard, TX $ 3,480.00
6th 40.36 Richard W Schultz, Pleasanton, TX Russell Hild, Adkins, TX $ 2,700.00
7th 40.56 Tremayne J Haynes, Hallettsville, TX Raul Hernandez, Harwood, TX $ 1,920.00
 
  8.00 Kenneth W Foy, Hempstead, TX Coby Sonnier, Boling, TX $ 1,000.00

#8.5

177

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 36.57 Oscar Lares, Odessa, TX Clay D McKinney, Pecos, TX $ 12,370.00
2nd 38.72 Mark Aaron Mireles, Falfurrias, TX Jaime Arevalo, Falfurrias, TX $ 8,660.00
3rd 42.12 Fred Diaz, Blessing, TX Jaime Arevalo, Falfurrias, TX $ 6,600.00
4th 43.56 Alfonso Villarreal, Hebbronville, TX Julius L Petrus, Sinton, TX $ 4,950.00
5th 44.13 Jim Davis, Ovalo, TX Colby Mitchell, Pleasanton, TX $ 3,710.00
6th 44.64 Raymond Garcia, Angleton, TX Mackenna McIntyre, Angleton, TX $ 2,890.00
7th 45.76 Angel Carbajal, Encinal, TX Justin Flores, Laredo, TX $ 2,060.00
 
  12.35 Oscar Lares, Odessa, TX Brick Forrest Roberts, Odessa, TX $ 1,000.00