Home / Results / Mathews Land & Cattle Co.
Posted on Oct 30, 2020

Mathews Land & Cattle Co.

San Antonio, TX

Open

43

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.15 Ty Arnold, Midway, TX Seth Smithson, Liberty Hill, TX $ 5,000.00
2nd 34.58 Mason Boettcher, East Bernard, TX Ty Arnold, Midway, TX $ 3,010.00
3rd 36.53 Thomas Braman, Victoria, TX Chris Young, Ivanhoe, TX $ 2,010.00
 
  5.25 J R Dees, Aurora, SD Chris Young, Ivanhoe, TX $ 300.00

#14.5

114

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 29.79 Stratton Lopez, Adkins, TX Caleb Green, Spring Branch, TX $ 9,230.00
2nd 30.58 Colby Lee Davenport, Grapeland, TX Shiloh Seale, Georgetown, TX $ 6,590.00
3rd 30.66 Wade Blake, Yancey, TX Quisto Lopez, Beeville, TX $ 5,010.00
4th 30.70 Cole Evans, Uvalde, TX Corey Bader, Cotulla, TX $ 3,690.00
5th 31.13 Cameron Lee Grady, Burnet, TX Dee Rampy, Liberty Hill, TX $ 1,840.00
 
  6.83 Kenna Francis, Las Vegas, NM Troy Luevanos, Boerne, TX $ 1,000.00

#13.5

97

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 29.92 Cole Evans, Uvalde, TX Shane Brown, Robstown, TX $ 8,040.00
2nd 30.01 Cody Prescott, Floresville, TX Gilbert DeLeon, Alice, TX $ 5,740.00
3rd 31.38 Heath Hardman, Stephenville, TX Taylor Mitchell, Midland, TX $ 4,370.00
4th 32.78 Wayne Hanson, Lockhart, TX Scott Stone, Merkel, TX $ 3,220.00
5th 34.39 Danny Jordan, Seguin, TX Kent Nixon, Pleasanton, TX $ 1,610.00
 
  7.07 Joe Serrata, Los Fresnos, TX Jose R Garza, Edinburg, TX $ 300.00

#12.5

122

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.19 Thomas Kocian, Yoakum, TX James P Hicks, Amarillo, TX $ 9,330.00
2nd 33.27 Charles Vieh, San Benito, TX Jose R Garza, Edinburg, TX $ 6,500.00
3rd 36.47 Jace Rothlisberger, Beeville, TX Christopher Seiler, Uvalde, TX $ 4,810.00
4th 36.80 Ryan Becker, Marble Falls, TX Brad Thurman, Llano, TX $ 3,400.00
5th 36.93 Javier Galvan, Eagle Pass, TX Scott Watts, Charlotte, TX $ 2,540.00
6th 37.83 Mel Smith, Tolar, TX Michael Livingston, Llano, TX $ 1,700.00
 
  6.92 Matthew Petrus, Skidmore, TX Will Petrus, Sinton, TX $ 1,000.00

#11.5

147

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.43 Mitch Copps, Boerne, TX James P Hicks, Amarillo, TX $ 11,310.00
2nd 33.64 Matthew Petrus, Skidmore, TX Billy R Beyer, Skidmore, TX $ 7,880.00
3rd 34.06 Moe Ramirez, Premont, TX Colt Weeks, Premont, TX $ 5,830.00
4th 34.24 Mitch Copps, Boerne, TX James Stanzel, Richmond, TX $ 4,120.00
5th 35.06 Jaime Macias, Poth, TX Ibram Idrogo, Laredo, TX $ 3,080.00
6th 35.73 Wade Zaeske, New Braunfels, TX Robert Byrd, New Braunfels, TX $ 2,060.00
 
  7.25 Danny Jordan, Seguin, TX Tracy Estep, Bellville, TX $ 1,000.00

#10.5

144

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 32.60 Cameron Lee Grady, Burnet, TX Keaton Bracamontez, Hutto, TX $ 11,080.00
2nd 39.55 Juan Gonzalez, Laredo, TX Ibram Idrogo, Laredo, TX $ 7,720.00
3rd 41.11 John Stokes, Big Lake, TX Murphey Black, Ozona, TX $ 5,700.00
4th 41.22 Basilio Acevedo, Edinburg, TX Lyn Ray Lamon, Los Fresnos, TX $ 4,030.00
5th 42.24 Matthew Petrus, Skidmore, TX Julius L Petrus, Sinton, TX $ 3,020.00
6th 42.46 Reagan Mathews, Cotulla, TX John Adams, Comfort, TX $ 2,010.00
 
  8.95 Craig Moore, Monahans, TX Terry Glover, Midland, TX $ 1,000.00

#9.5

196

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.56 Mark Aaron Mireles, Falfurrias, TX Trey Vargas, Falfurrias, TX $ 12,900.00
2nd 33.74 Garry Rothlisberger, Beeville, TX Jace Rothlisberger, Beeville, TX $ 8,760.00
3rd 35.83 Cameron Lee Grady, Burnet, TX Lee Oliva, Poteet, TX $ 6,900.00
4th 38.50 Larry Browne, Converse, TX Fernie Solis, San Antonio, TX $ 5,060.00
5th 38.70 Earl Lockwood, Rio Grande City, TX Daniel Salinas, Rio Grande City, TX $ 4,140.00
6th 39.79 Melanie Leigh Mahurin, Boling, TX D R Mahurin, Boling, TX $ 3,680.00
7th 40.85 Alfonso Villarreal, Hebbronville, TX Paco Falcon, Houston, TX $ 2,760.00
8th 40.89 Jimmy Glen Pruit, De Leon, TX Troy D Brown, Stephenville, TX $ 1,840.00
 
  8.18 Ian Mathey, Comfort, TX Preston Tatum, Kingsbury, TX $ 1,000.00

#8.5

240

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 38.35 Kyler Dollins, Victoria, TX Tommy Marbach, Victoria, TX $ 13,460.00
2nd 41.43 Ken Hinnant, Brazoria, TX Roy Earl Wasson, Sweeny, TX $ 10,100.00
3rd 43.26 John Atkinson, Odem, TX Julius L Petrus, Sinton, TX $ 7,300.00
4th 44.19 Tom Moos, New Braunfels, TX Rafael Garcia, Concepcion, TX $ 6,180.00
5th 47.51 Vince Baker, Adkins, TX Billy Ray Williams, Jourdanton, TX $ 5,060.00
6th 49.61 Kyler Dollins, Victoria, TX Dakota Brown, Victoria, TX $ 3,930.00
7th 55.46 Cecil Keith, Wimberley, TX Ronnie Davis, New Braunfels, TX $ 3,370.00
8th 58.83 Herbert H Nesloney, Mason, TX David Morgan Johnson, Comfort, TX $ 2,800.00
9th 26.19 Alex Ybarra, San Antonio, TX Shane Wright, San Marcos, TX $ 2,240.00
10th 30.00 Gary Radley, El Campo, TX Larry Gann, El Campo, TX $ 1,680.00
 
  7.88 Tom Moos, New Braunfels, TX Rafael Garcia, Concepcion, TX $ 1,000.00