Home / Results / Short Go Productions
Posted on Oct 10, 2020

Short Go Productions

Claresholm, AB CAN

Open

33

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 26.16 Levi Simpson, Arlington, AZ Jeremy Buhler, Maricopa, AZ $ 5,510.00
2nd 26.80 Kash Bonnett, Ponoka, AB Keely Bonnett, Ponoka, AB $ 3,310.00
3rd 27.53 Logan Bonnett, Ponoka, AB Kash Bonnett, Ponoka, AB $ 2,210.00
 
  6.13 Murray Linthicum, Glentworth, SK Logan Spady, Alliance, AB $ 200.00
 
  6.13 Stacy P G Cornet, Brant, AB Mike Beers, Kamloops, BC $ 200.00

#14.5

57

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 26.04 Kash Bonnett, Ponoka, AB Riley Warren, Stettler, AB $ 9,310.00
2nd 27.28 Kavis Drake, Moose Jaw, SK Robert Riley Wilson, Cardston, AB $ 5,580.00
3rd 27.96 Koby Ziemmer, Mayerthorpe, AB Kody Potts, Barrhead, AB $ 3,720.00
 
  6.16 Randy Paicu, Avonlea, SK Brady Chappel, Moose Jaw, SK $ 400.00

#13.5

69

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 30.43 Luke Austin Skocdopole, Big Valley, AB Austin Young, Elk Point, AB $ 8,960.00
2nd 31.37 David Roy, Mossleigh, AB Kevin Schreiner, Medicine Hat, AB $ 6,720.00
3rd 31.65 Koby Ziemmer, Mayerthorpe, AB Jared Pancoast, Cypress County, AB $ 3,360.00
4th 31.65 Nevada Weerstra, Brooks, AB Brady Chappel, Moose Jaw, SK $ 3,360.00
 
  5.90 Jenner Meston, Stettler, AB Zane Hankel, Redcliff, AB $ 400.00

#12.5

83

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 29.69 Koby Ziemmer, Mayerthorpe, AB Austin Young, Elk Point, AB $ 10,730.00
2nd 31.11 Tyler Kraft, Hanna, AB Dwight Wigemyr, Brooks, AB $ 8,050.00
3rd 32.62 Gordon Ziegler, Lloydminster, AB Kevin Schreiner, Medicine Hat, AB $ 5,370.00
4th 35.87 David Roy, Mossleigh, AB Jared Pancoast, Cypress County, AB $ 1,340.00
5th 35.87 Dennis Johnson, Mayerthorpe, AB Jared Parsonage, Maple Creek, SK $ 1,340.00
 
  8.18 Taylor Flewelling, Lacombe, AB Scott Auclair, Ponoka, AB $ 400.00

#11.5

92

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 36.05 Steve Scharien, Okotoks, AB Chad Smith, Mossleigh, AB $ 10,380.00
2nd 37.78 Kenna Wilkinson, Arrowwood, AB Dallas Kornfeld, Claresholm, AB $ 7,420.00
3rd 42.30 Joe Dale Guze, Drayton Valley, AB Riley Roy, Strathmore, AB $ 5,640.00
4th 42.90 Gordon Ziegler, Lloydminster, AB Austin Young, Elk Point, AB $ 4,150.00
5th 43.23 Vince Traynor, Delisle, SK Jace Schellenberg, Gronlid, SK $ 2,080.00
 
  6.86 DJ Woodward, Claresholm, AB Tyler Blanchette, Vawn, SK $ 400.00

#10.5

105

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.59 Gordon Gulick, Wetaskiwin, AB Travis Spady, Alliance, AB $ 11,610.00
2nd 37.45 Jay Louis, Vernon, BC Trevor Helmig, Okotoks, AB $ 8,300.00
3rd 38.60 Richard Atchison, Turner Valley, AB Dale Valentine, High River, AB $ 6,300.00
4th 41.20 Doug Wedel, Taber, AB Blaine Walburger, Walsit, AB $ 4,650.00
5th 45.19 Roger Gunsch, Thorsby, AB Jim Gunsch, Thorsby, AB $ 2,320.00
 
  11.99 Harold Knox, Glidden, SK Frank Vandersteen, Swift Current, SK $ 1,000.00

#9.5

135

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 40.99 Craig Buckley, Trail, BC Adam Poland, Foothills, AB $ 14,080.00
2nd 43.70 Allan Savage, Sundre, AB Don DePaoli, Longview, AB $ 9,810.00
3rd 48.95 George Schreiner, Medicine Hat, AB Darwin Stuber, Redcliff, AB $ 7,250.00
4th 56.79 Kenna Wilkinson, Arrowwood, AB Carolyn MacDonald, Wood Mountain, SK $ 5,120.00
5th 57.49 Brooke D Pomeranz, Maricopa, AZ Clinton Sandercock, Drayton Valley, AB $ 3,840.00
6th 57.76 Bruce Etherington, Clandonald, AB Ryley Loeppky, Calgary, AB $ 2,560.00
 
  9.63 Allan Savage, Sundre, AB Don DePaoli, Longview, AB $ 1,000.00

#8.5

165

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 40.11 Jesse Finnerty, Duchess, AB Ryan Culligan, Duchess, AB $ 15,640.00
2nd 46.63 Doug Wedel, Taber, AB Adam Poland, Foothills, AB $ 10,950.00
3rd 46.87 Robert Heggie, Raymond, AB Todd Heggie, Raymond, AB $ 8,340.00
4th 48.34 Wilmer Peters, Ferintosh, AB Corny Wiebe, Taber, AB $ 6,260.00
5th 52.03 Gordon Hiebert, Grandora, SK Kevin Facca, Wiseton, SK $ 4,690.00
6th 53.03 Sandy Suter, Prince George, BC Dirk McCarroll, Camrose, AB $ 3,650.00
7th 53.64 Brent Dodginghorse, Tsuutina, AB Tristin Dixon, Morley, AB $ 2,610.00
 
  9.95 Allan Savage, Sundre, AB Wade Meston, Tees, AB $ 1,000.00