Home / Results / Mathews Land & Cattle Co.
Posted on Oct 9, 2020

Mathews Land & Cattle Co.

Andrews, TX

Open

20

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.43 JoJo LeMond, Andrews, TX Stefan Ramone, Ephraim, UT $ 2,700.00
2nd 40.44 Chris Francis, Las Vegas, NM Josh Patton, Shallowater, TX $ 1,800.00
 
  9.41 Tydaniel T Haller, Midland, TX Daryan Gonzalez, Hobbs, NM $ 300.00

#14.5

41

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 27.63 Luke W Hisel, Clovis, NM John Hisel, Clovis, NM $ 4,770.00
2nd 28.15 Michael Bell, Clovis, NM Caden Beatty, Levelland, TX $ 2,860.00
3rd 28.51 Matthew Barnes, Tahoka, TX JoJo LeMond, Andrews, TX $ 1,910.00
 
  6.30 Cameron McCarley, Canyon, TX Bubba Garcia, Portales, NM $ 300.00

#13.5

62

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.32 Tyler Riggan, Fort Worth, TX Clint Rainey, San Angelo, TX $ 5,830.00
2nd 34.48 Tate L Bennett, Hereford, TX Casey Hatley, Hobbs, NM $ 4,370.00
3rd 36.51 Catherine E Hisel, Clovis, NM Tray Paul, Lamesa, TX $ 2,920.00
4th 36.65 Cesar A Melendez, Midland, TX Edwin Alvarado, Odessa, TX $ 1,460.00
 
  6.54 Judson Bennett, Odessa, TX Cory King, Gardendale, TX $ 300.00

#12.5

93

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.72 Shryl Cooper, Monument, NM Jimmy Tanner, Stephenville, TX $ 7,710.00
2nd 35.82 Gilbert Sena, Crane, TX James Vaughn, Weleetka, OK $ 5,510.00
3rd 35.87 Cesar A Melendez, Midland, TX Walker Harris, Mertzon, TX $ 4,180.00
4th 37.09 Kolton Sena, Crane, TX Mando Honne, Gardendale, TX $ 3,080.00
5th 37.70 Denny Crumpacker, Snyder, TX Tee C Woolman, Llano, TX $ 1,540.00
 
  8.20 TJ Petska, Loving, NM Kelly Reid, Loving, NM $ 300.00

#11.5

108

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.97 Ab Hendley, Friona, TX Jeremiah Jodie, Crownpoint, NM $ 8,720.00
2nd 35.24 Justin Claiborne, Alpine, TX Neil Martinez, Alpine, TX $ 6,230.00
3rd 35.37 John Copeland, Lubbock, TX Ashton Walden, Lubbock, TX $ 4,740.00
4th 36.88 Darrell H Willie, Gamerco, NM Jeremiah Jodie, Crownpoint, NM $ 3,490.00
5th 37.45 Craig Moore, Monahans, TX Tee C Woolman, Llano, TX $ 1,740.00
 
  8.78 Chezie Davis, Loving, NM Kelly Reid, Loving, NM $ 1,000.00

#10.5

154

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.43 Colby Dickerson, Gardendale, TX Taylor Gene Pettigrew, Tatum, NM $ 10,790.00
2nd 35.34 Dusty Harris, Canyon, TX David Harris, Canyon, TX $ 7,550.00
3rd 38.58 Francisco Navarrete, Midland, TX Roberto Zapata, Hereford, TX $ 5,750.00
4th 40.78 Jason Harris, Canyon, TX Ty Houston, Seminole, TX $ 4,310.00
5th 41.82 Michael Figueroa, Artesia, NM Kevin Parker, Eunice, NM $ 3,240.00
6th 43.76 Bradley Grable, Stanton, TX Terry Glover, Midland, TX $ 2,520.00
7th 44.49 Ilian Flores, Van Horn, TX R J Stopka, Chubbuck, ID $ 1,800.00
 
  9.90 Tim Lara, Andrews, TX Nathan Barriga, Odessa, TX $ 1,000.00

#9.5

173

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 37.92 TJ Petska, Loving, NM Charley Price, Lovington, NM $ 12,160.00
2nd 38.45 Leo Lujan, Odessa, TX Octavio Espinoza, Lubbock, TX $ 8,500.00
3rd 40.34 Hector Montoya, Odessa, TX Arnulfo Montes, Odessa, TX $ 6,480.00
4th 40.47 J W Meyer, Hereford, TX James S Allred, Lovington, NM $ 4,860.00
5th 44.36 Toby Lambeth, Amarillo, TX Clay Ames, Amarillo, TX $ 3,650.00
6th 47.03 Arnulfo Montes, Odessa, TX Fito Montes, Odessa, TX $ 2,840.00
7th 47.41 Chezie Davis, Loving, NM Kevin Parker, Eunice, NM $ 2,030.00
 
  8.71 Bradley Walden, Littlefield, TX Allen L Bownds, Shallowater, TX $ 1,000.00

#8.5

186

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 49.87 Hector Montoya, Odessa, TX Cleo Leyva, Odessa, TX $ 12,150.00
2nd 52.59 Arthur Franklin, Hobbs, NM Terry Green, Salt Flat, TX $ 8,250.00
3rd 60.21 Tai Pettigrew, Tatum, NM Cleo Leyva, Odessa, TX $ 6,510.00
4th 61.09 John R Sherrod, Big Spring, TX Jesse Rogers, Stanton, TX $ 4,770.00
5th 25.00 Adolfo Sanchez, Odessa, TX Brick Roberts, Odessa, TX $ 3,910.00
6th 32.40 Ivan Rene Lujan, Gardendale, TX Raul Esquivel, Odessa, TX $ 3,470.00
7th 37.41 Gabriel Frausto, Odessa, TX Ivan Rene Lujan, Gardendale, TX $ 2,600.00
8th 38.21 Ismael Baeza, Midland, TX Jamie Hobbs, Lake Arthur, NM $ 1,740.00
 
  10.35 Arthur Franklin, Hobbs, NM Terry Green, Salt Flat, TX $ 1,000.00