Home / Results / Beers Cattle Co.
Posted on Oct 9, 2020

Beers Cattle Co.

Prineville, OR

#14.5

16

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.38 J W Rose, Burns, OR Daniel Holland, Bonanza, OR $ 3,540.00
 
  7.93 Cody William Quillan, Metolius, OR Brandon Beers, Powell Butte, OR $ 300.00

#13.5

20

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 35.26 Roger Nonella, Redmond, OR Danny Martin, Stanfield, OR $ 4,500.00
 
  7.04 Kyle Pottala, Hermiston, OR Shane Crossley, Hermiston, OR $ 300.00

#12.5

31

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 37.39 James Anthony, Red Bluff, CA Brian Humphry, Mcarthur, CA $ 4,280.00
2nd 38.96 Travis Wienke, Prineville, OR Bob Sailors, Redmond, OR $ 2,860.00
 
  7.72 McKennan Buckner, Redmond, OR Bob Sailors, Redmond, OR $ 300.00

#11.5

49

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 32.93 Cody Quillan, Metolius, OR James Brown, Redmond, OR $ 5,730.00
2nd 36.44 Will Ratliff, Benton City, WA Bob Sailors, Redmond, OR $ 3,440.00
3rd 38.52 Kelsey Nonella, Redmond, OR Roger Nonella, Redmond, OR $ 2,290.00
 
  8.09 Travis Wienke, Prineville, OR Harry Larson, Hermiston, OR $ 300.00

#10.5

62

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 42.65 Kara Johnson, Benton City, WA Scott W Fischer, Otis Orchards, WA $ 5,830.00
2nd 49.58 Ashley Hagens, Turlock, CA Charlie Hagens, Turlock, CA $ 4,370.00
3rd 51.89 Marti Anderson, Eagle Point, OR Jim Gallagher, Sprague River, OR $ 2,920.00
4th 27.37 Jack McGuire, Hermiston, OR Brad Santucci, Prineville, OR $ 1,460.00
 
  9.41 Ashley Hagens, Turlock, CA Charlie Hagens, Turlock, CA $ 300.00

#9.5

99

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 37.37 Bill Jespersen, Montague, CA Matt Jespersen, Montague, CA $ 8,210.00
2nd 49.17 Ty Natalie Johnson, Redmond, OR Katrina Pelroy, Hines, OR $ 5,870.00
3rd 49.54 Joe Talbott, Jefferson, OR Joseph D Talbott, Redmond, OR $ 4,460.00
4th 51.19 Kattie Wemple, Klamath Falls, OR Jason Veenker, Redmond, OR $ 3,280.00
5th 33.78 Michael B Holyan, Warm Springs, OR TJ Parrish, Pendleton, OR $ 1,640.00
 
  10.33 Bill Jespersen, Montague, CA Matt Jespersen, Montague, CA $ 300.00

#8.5

122

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 40.31 David Hartness, Cottage Grove, OR Rusty Thompson, Yoncalla, OR $ 9,100.00
2nd 49.53 Anita Branton, Jefferson, OR Joe Talbott, Jefferson, OR $ 6,340.00
3rd 50.54 Kara Johnson, Benton City, WA Bill Gover, Benton City, WA $ 4,680.00
4th 54.76 Carla Jo Rogers, Adams, OR Ken Hasenbank, Adams, OR $ 3,310.00
5th 57.27 Brett Mills, Redmond, OR Rusty Child, Redmond, OR $ 2,480.00
6th 57.92 Jessie Mills, Redmond, OR Branden Aldous, Powell Butte, OR $ 1,650.00
 
  17.93 George Veenker, Redmond, OR Doug Funk, Phoenix, AZ $ 1,000.00