Home / Results / Flying R Ventures
Posted on Sep 11, 2020

Flying R Ventures

Hermiston, OR

Open

14

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 25.75 Brandon Beers, Powell Butte, OR Russell W Cardoza, Terrebonne, OR $ 1,990.00
2nd 27.09 Garrett Rogers, Baker City, OR Russell W Cardoza, Terrebonne, OR $ 1,330.00

#14.5

34

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 28.99 Roger Thomas Nonella, Redmond, OR Dave Inman, Bend, OR $ 4,710.00
2nd 29.95 Kade Taylor, Adrian, OR Jake Minor, Milton Freewater, OR $ 3,150.00
 
  6.31 John C. Hagler, New Plymouth, ID Ryan Powell, Marsing, ID $ 300.00

#13.5

45

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 30.56 David Temple, New Plymouth, ID Nick Wilkinson, Mcdermitt, NV $ 5,250.00
2nd 32.07 Taylor Duby, Palisades, WA Tyler W Smith, Hermiston, OR $ 3,150.00
3rd 32.24 Will Ratliff, Benton City, WA Bobby Alexander, Redmond, OR $ 2,100.00
 
  6.17 Will Ratliff, Benton City, WA Dave Inman, Bend, OR $ 300.00

#12.5

69

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 29.70 Jake Grubbs, Caldwell, ID Timothy Black, Boise, ID $ 6,500.00
2nd 31.35 Mark Roy Nonella, Merrill, OR Casey Awbrey, Klamath Falls, OR $ 4,880.00
3rd 33.20 Randy Young, Caldwell, ID Ted Walker, Meridian, ID $ 3,250.00
4th 34.17 Randy Young, Caldwell, ID Jason Eiguren, Fruitland, ID $ 1,630.00
 
  7.31 Brad Carpenter, Caldwell, ID Timothy Black, Boise, ID $ 300.00

#11.5

86

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.02 Randy Young, Caldwell, ID Nick Wilkinson, Mcdermitt, NV $ 8,140.00
2nd 33.97 Dan Moore, Jordan Valley, OR Richard Albisu, Caldwell, ID $ 6,100.00
3rd 36.78 Ty Natalie Johnson, Redmond, OR Tyler W Smith, Hermiston, OR $ 4,070.00
4th 37.40 Brad Carpenter, Caldwell, ID Jerry Cobb, Weiser, ID $ 2,030.00
 
  7.72 Aaron Marts, Adrian, OR Doyle Gellerman, Melba, ID $ 300.00

#10.5

99

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.66 Ty Natalie Johnson, Redmond, OR Harry Larson, Hermiston, OR $ 8,210.00
2nd 35.52 William Casey, Parma, ID Lonnie Bezona, Ontario, OR $ 5,870.00
3rd 35.83 Rawley Stanley, Hermiston, OR Bob Sailors, Redmond, OR $ 4,460.00
4th 36.07 Amanda Layton, Deer Park, WA Travis Lowrey, Newport, WA $ 3,280.00
5th 37.18 Terry VanKoll, Brush Prairie, WA Cody J Ford, Hermiston, OR $ 1,640.00
 
  6.97 Mark Nonella, Merrill, OR Jim Gallagher, Sprague River, OR $ 300.00

#9.5 Super Qual

62

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 41.63 Donna Nelson, Jordan Valley, OR Dave Boyles, New Plymouth, ID $ 10,460.00
2nd 45.47 Bonnie Bradley, Goldendale, WA Harry Larson, Hermiston, OR $ 7,850.00
3rd 46.76 Marty Okamura, Middleton, ID Trenton Milburn, Homedale, ID $ 5,230.00
4th 53.73 Andrew Easterly, Powell Butte, OR Robert Silva, Terrebonne, OR $ 2,620.00
 
  13.67 Larry Bonnett, Stanfield, OR Harry Larson, Hermiston, OR $ 600.00

Fast on 2

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 16.51 Jerry Hicks, Prineville, OR Biff Talbott, Redmond, OR $ 2,000.00
2nd 16.60 Lat Wipplinger, Yakima, WA Taylor Speer, Selah, WA $ 1,000.00

#9.5

126

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 35.62 Dan Moore, Jordan Valley, OR Doug Rutan, Jordan Valley, OR $ 9,650.00
2nd 38.90 Dave Yost, Lostine, OR Paul R Smith, Lewiston, ID $ 6,720.00
3rd 41.20 Anita Branton, Jefferson, OR Joseph D Talbott, Redmond, OR $ 4,970.00
4th 42.46 Tye Riley, Mountain Home, ID Richard Pickett, Caldwell, ID $ 3,510.00
5th 43.20 Jerry Hicks, Prineville, OR Paul R Smith, Lewiston, ID $ 2,630.00
6th 43.81 Ron Hall, Enterprise, OR Weston Lerwill, Redmond, OR $ 1,760.00
 
  7.42 Timothy Watson, Walla Walla, WA Terry Parrish, Pendleton, OR $ 1,000.00

#8.5

128

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 40.43 Stefani Lyman, Whitehall, MT Katrina Pelroy, Hines, OR $ 9,810.00
2nd 50.74 George Veenker, Redmond, OR Doug Funk, Phoenix, AZ $ 6,830.00
3rd 51.19 Lee Tom, Warm Springs, OR Terry Parrish, Pendleton, OR $ 5,050.00
4th 59.50 Sam Hoffman, Hermiston, OR Adrian Frink, Hermiston, OR $ 3,570.00
5th 30.08 Kimber Beers, Powell Butte, OR Charlie Weeks, Scio, OR $ 2,680.00
6th 40.57 Rebecca Temple, New Plymouth, ID David Bothum, Hermiston, OR $ 1,780.00
 
  10.87 Sam Hoffman, Hermiston, OR Adrian Frink, Hermiston, OR $ 1,000.00