Home / Results / Short Go Productions
Posted on Sep 5, 2020

Short Go Productions

Vermilion, AB CAN

Open

15

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 30.40 Murray Linthicum, Glentworth, SK Logan Spady, Alliance, AB $ 1,950.00
2nd 32.73 Kavis Drake, Moose Jaw, SK Tristin G Woolsey, Nanton, AB $ 1,300.00
 
  7.65 Tel Flewelling, Lacombe, AB Tyrel Flewelling, Lacombe, AB $ 300.00

#14.5

27

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.87 Koby Ziemmer, Mayerthorpe, AB Kent Drake, Moose Jaw, SK $ 3,660.00
2nd 32.08 Scott Campbell, Lloydminster, SK Logan Spady, Alliance, AB $ 2,440.00
 
  7.10 Travis Nickolson, Irvine, AB Kevin Schreiner, Medicine Hat, AB $ 300.00

#13.5

32

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.56 Gordon Gulick, Wetaskiwin, AB Logan Spady, Alliance, AB $ 4,370.00
2nd 36.86 Shay Gold, Maple Creek, SK Keely Bonnett, Ponoka, AB $ 2,910.00
 
  6.18 Ryan Guest, Lloydminster, SK Austin Young, Elk Point, AB $ 300.00

#12.5

48

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 37.34 Teddy Nobles, Okotoks, AB Jim Bob Gomersall, Moose Jaw, SK $ 5,540.00
2nd 40.82 Dale Schultz, Success, SK Kevin Schreiner, Medicine Hat, AB $ 3,320.00
3rd 43.06 Vaughn Warken, Coronach, SK Clint Schreiner, Medicine Hat, AB $ 2,220.00
 
  12.87 Gordon Ziegler, Lloydminster, AB Danny Plouffe, Cold Lake, AB $ 300.00

#11.5

56

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 38.38 Harold Knox, Glidden, SK Steven Blatz, Foothills, AB $ 6,490.00
2nd 39.06 Tyler Schmidt, Barrhead, AB Koby Ziemmer, Mayerthorpe, AB $ 3,890.00
3rd 39.18 Vaughn Warken, Coronach, SK Austin Young, Elk Point, AB $ 2,590.00
 
  8.03 Vince Traynor, Delisle, SK Darwin Stuber, Redcliff, AB $ 300.00

#10.5

67

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 38.91 Lorne Davey, Wilkie, SK Jace Schellenberg, Gronlid, SK $ 6,230.00
2nd 40.95 Scott Campbell, Lloydminster, SK Teddy Nobles, Okotoks, AB $ 4,670.00
3rd 42.19 Gina Flewelling, Lacombe, AB Tel Flewelling, Lacombe, AB $ 3,120.00
4th 44.01 Gordon Hiebert, Grandora, SK Wayne Loeppky, Grandora, SK $ 1,560.00
 
  9.81 Bailey Hines, Marwayne, AB Shane Adamson, Vermilion, AB $ 300.00

#9.5

65

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 41.37 Shay Gold, Maple Creek, SK Cody Gabruch, Consul, SK $ 6,040.00
2nd 42.50 Marvin Kleinbert, Pheonix, AZ Darwin Stuber, Redcliff, AB $ 4,530.00
3rd 44.90 Tyler Kraft, Hanna, AB Don DePaoli, Longview, AB $ 3,020.00
4th 46.44 Ron Akins, Claresholm, AB Chad Kurtz, Fort Saskatchewan, AB $ 1,510.00
 
  9.09 Wayne Hofer, Lethbridge, AB Cody Gabruch, Consul, SK $ 300.00

#8.5

65

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 48.24 Clayton Mason, Spruce Grove, AB Steven Cutter, Wardlow, AB $ 5,800.00
2nd 55.31 James Oxebin, Cando, SK Chris Sayers, Delmas, SK $ 4,350.00
3rd 60.21 Clayton Mason, Spruce Grove, AB Chris Cutter, Warlow, AB $ 2,910.00
4th 33.60 George Schreiner, Medicine Hat, AB Delvin Stuber, Redcliff, AB $ 1,450.00
 
  10.72 James Oxebin, Cando, SK Chris Sayers, Delmas, SK $ 300.00