Home / Results / Short Go Productions
Posted on Aug 14, 2020

Short Go Productions

Ponoka, AB CAN

Open

37

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 25.23 Riley Roy, Strathmore, AB Jose Romo ll, Marana, AZ $ 5,080.00
2nd 25.78 Grady Quam, Crossfield, AB Kent Drake, Moose Jaw, SK $ 3,390.00
 
  5.54 Roland McFadden, Vulcan, AB Kasper Roy, Mossleigh, AB $ 300.00

#14.5

62

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 30.35 Jesse Hatala, Ponoka, AB Kash Bonnett, Ponoka, AB $ 5,760.00
2nd 32.90 Koby Ziemmer, Mayerthorpe, AB Kent Drake, Moose Jaw, SK $ 4,320.00
3rd 32.91 Troy Fischer, Mayerthorpe, AB Jared Pancoast, Cypress County, AB $ 2,870.00
4th 33.42 Derek Hadland, Vernon, TX Riley Warren, Stettler, AB $ 1,440.00
 
  6.11 Randy Paicu, Avonlea, SK Tuftin McLeod, Waldeck, SK $ 300.00

#13.5

68

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 32.90 Brian Spady, Alliance, AB Logan Spady, Alliance, AB $ 6,330.00
2nd 34.03 Taylor Schmidt, Stephenville, TX Riley Warren, Stettler, AB $ 4,750.00
3rd 34.15 Tracy Duce, Raymond, AB Rod Spiers, Arras, BC $ 3,160.00
4th 35.24 Taylor Flewelling, Lacombe, AB Riley Warren, Stettler, AB $ 1,580.00
 
  5.81 Clint Buhler, Nanton, AB Chad Smith, Mossleigh, AB $ 300.00

#12.5

90

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 30.68 Jason Finkbeiner, Wardlow, AB Dwight Wigemyr, Brooks, AB $ 8,410.00
2nd 31.61 Brooke D Pomeranz, Maricopa, AZ Kent Drake, Moose Jaw, SK $ 6,310.00
3rd 33.51 Paul Bonnett, Ponoka, AB Riley Warren, Stettler, AB $ 4,210.00
4th 34.30 Gordon Ziegler, Lloydminster, AB Trey Gallais, Sundre, AB $ 2,100.00
 
  7.23 Dale Schultz, Success, SK Tuftin McLeod, Waldeck, SK $ 300.00

#11.5

93

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 38.19 Colter DePaoli, Longview, AB Teddy Nobles, Okotoks, AB $ 7,610.00
2nd 38.66 Dayle Loeppky, Grandora, SK Clint Hiebert, Asquith, SK $ 5,440.00
3rd 39.35 Shawn Hughes, Dewinton, AB Mitchell Chapin, Lacombe, AB $ 4,130.00
4th 39.77 David Roy, Mossleigh, AB Murray Linthicum, Glentworth, SK $ 3,040.00
5th 40.22 Michael Longeway, Calgary, AB Logan Bonnett, Ponoka, AB $ 1,520.00
 
  6.21 Jim Shields, Thorsby, AB Kelly Hiltz, Delisle, SK $ 300.00

#10.5

98

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 38.81 Gordon Gulick, Wetaskiwin, AB Jim Gunsch, Thorsby, AB $ 8,020.00
2nd 42.72 David Roy, Mossleigh, AB Chad Smith, Mossleigh, AB $ 5,730.00
3rd 43.86 Shawn Hughes, Dewinton, AB Lane Boisjoli, Foothills, AB $ 4,370.00
4th 46.36 Michael Longeway, Calgary, AB Glen Lauweryssen, Big Valley, AB $ 3,210.00
5th 50.53 Tanner Spady, Alliance, AB Mitchell Chapin, Lacombe, AB $ 1,600.00
 
  9.41 Gina Flewelling, Lacombe, AB Jared Parsonage, Maple Creek, SK $ 300.00

#9.5

104

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 38.33 Clinton Sandercock, Drayton Valley, AB Brett Zieffle, Consort, AB $ 8,280.00
2nd 41.67 Marvin Kleinbert, Pheonix, AZ Mitchell Chapin, Lacombe, AB $ 5,910.00
3rd 54.07 Kory Ziemmer, Mayerthorpe, AB Jim Gunsch, Thorsby, AB $ 4,490.00
4th 32.41 Darren Hunter, Foothills, AB Howard Claypool, Asquith, SK $ 3,310.00
5th 36.42 Tyler Kraft, Hanna, AB Jared Parsonage, Maple Creek, SK $ 1,660.00
 
  10.89 Marvin Kleinbert, Pheonix, AZ Mitchell Chapin, Lacombe, AB $ 1,000.00

#8.5

122

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 48.74 Jason Lemieux, High River, AB Sam Johnson, Black Diamond, AB $ 8,860.00
2nd 51.19 Allan Savage, Sundre, AB Rod McFadden, Vulcan, AB $ 6,180.00
3rd 52.51 Wayne Blatz, Foothills, AB George Schreiner, Medicine Hat, AB $ 4,560.00
4th 55.25 Don Leavitt, Carstairs, AB Tyson Gardner, Olds, AB $ 3,220.00
5th 55.63 Zoe Ross, Dawson Creek, BC Jim Green, Pouce Coupe, BC $ 2,420.00
6th 56.38 Char Cooper, Fort St John, BC Garnet Oberkirsch, Buckeye, AZ $ 1,610.00
 
  9.61 Jason Lemieux, High River, AB Sam Johnson, Black Diamond, AB $ 1,000.00