Home / Results / Mathews Land & Cattle Co.
Posted on Aug 14, 2020

Mathews Land & Cattle Co.

Levelland, TX

Open

18

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 35.54 Korbin Rice, Hobbs, NM Daryan Gonzalez, Hobbs, NM $ 2,400.00
2nd 37.73 JoJo LeMond, Andrews, TX Josh Patton, Shallowater, TX $ 1,620.00
 
  6.79 Hector Palma, Denver City, TX Jacob David South, Albuquerque, NM $ 300.00

#14.5

65

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 28.67 Braxton Hughes, Canyon, TX Joe Hughes, Canyon, TX $ 6,120.00
2nd 29.32 Michael E Benavides, Tatum, NM Tanner Allen, Friona, TX $ 4,590.00
3rd 29.77 Hector Palma, Denver City, TX Colton McCarley, Happy, TX $ 3,060.00
4th 30.51 Newt Lemond, Andrews, TX Jacob David South, Albuquerque, NM $ 1,530.00
 
  7.11 Cameron McCarley, Canyon, TX Bubba Garcia, Portales, NM $ 300.00

#13.5

85

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.27 Hector Palma, Denver City, TX Mando Honne, Gardendale, TX $ 8,040.00
2nd 32.75 Blane Chapman, Vernon, TX C R Stahl, Salt Flat, TX $ 6,030.00
3rd 32.79 Kurt Kiehne, Canyon, TX Lance Thornberry, Amarillo, TX $ 4,020.00
4th 33.00 Richard Nolen, Artesia, NM Kip Middleton, Levelland, TX $ 2,010.00
 
  6.65 Cayce Joe Lewis, Canyon, TX Cutter McLain, Miami, TX $ 300.00

#12.5

142

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 30.64 Catherine E Hisel, Clovis, NM Tray Paul, Lamesa, TX $ 10,920.00
2nd 30.71 Jesse Rogers, Stanton, TX Logan W Wengert, Bluewater, NM $ 7,610.00
3rd 31.47 Quincy K Carlton, Bovina, TX Kellen Morris, Muleshoe, TX $ 5,620.00
4th 31.92 Kenna Francis, Las Vegas, NM Kade E Smith, Post, TX $ 3,970.00
5th 32.24 Anna Gregory, Amarillo, TX Jared Stoker, Canyon, TX $ 2,980.00
6th 32.27 Blane Chapman, Vernon, TX Jabin Rice, Hobbs, NM $ 1,980.00
 
  6.77 Carlos Murillo, Odessa, TX Jose Mendiaz Coronado, Santa Fe, NM $ 1,000.00

#11.5

183

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 37.69 Eddie Joe Pearson, Tulia, TX Jimmy Hrbacek, Lockney, TX $ 12,020.00
2nd 38.89 Jesus Arias, Odessa, TX Oscar Moralez, Andrews, TX $ 8,160.00
3rd 39.34 Adam Encinias, Moriarty, NM Cody Lee Taton, Corona, NM $ 6,440.00
4th 39.45 Jerry Trujillo, Portales, NM Randy Sanchez, Jarales, NM $ 4,720.00
5th 39.54 Tammy Youngblood, Lamesa, TX Doug Wilson, Gardendale, TX $ 3,860.00
6th 40.95 Casey Wetsel, Canyon, TX John Gregory, Amarillo, TX $ 3,430.00
7th 41.43 Megan Burris, Elida, NM Cody Lee Taton, Corona, NM $ 2,570.00
8th 43.00 Adam Encinias, Moriarty, NM Frank Encinias, Stanley, NM $ 1,720.00
 
  14.30 Kelvin Mendenhall, Lovington, NM Taylor Gene Pettigrew, Tatum, NM $ 1,000.00

#10.5

200

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 35.00 John Copeland, Lubbock, TX Ashton Douglas Walden, Lubbock, TX $ 13,160.00
2nd 36.25 Hadley Dennis Reed, Spearman, TX James Reed, Spearman, TX $ 8,930.00
3rd 37.08 Tate L Bennett, Hereford, TX Riley Smith, Earth, TX $ 7,050.00
4th 39.79 Chick Wilfong, Avoca, TX Ricky Lynn Fuqua, Anson, TX $ 5,170.00
5th 40.15 Kelly Torske, Roswell, NM Sid Price, Elida, NM $ 4,230.00
6th 40.67 Colby Dickerson, Gardendale, TX Taylor Gene Pettigrew, Tatum, NM $ 3,760.00
7th 42.35 Madison Garcia, Portales, NM Tripp Townsend, Earth, TX $ 2,820.00
8th 42.82 Matthew Barnes, Tahoka, TX Lance Jowers, Fluvanna, TX $ 1,880.00
 
  9.81 Arthur Franklin, Hobbs, NM Howard Conner, Gardendale, TX $ 1,000.00

#9.5

199

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 40.45 Teddy Cabrera, Odessa, TX Gilbert Porras, Midland, TX $ 13,100.00
2nd 43.00 Cody Dan Jordan, Seminole, TX Fallon Jordan, Seminole, TX $ 8,880.00
3rd 47.61 Autumn Townsend, Canyon, TX James Winders, Earth, TX $ 7,010.00
4th 48.87 Brent Dyer, Hawley, TX Ricky Lynn Fuqua, Anson, TX $ 5,140.00
5th 51.69 Arthur Franklin, Hobbs, NM Melvin Gentry, Dell City, TX $ 4,210.00
6th 52.81 Art Tapia, Moriarty, NM Chris Perez, Encino, NM $ 3,740.00
7th 53.74 Lindsey Vonne Sharp, Wolfforth, TX Kelvin Sharp, Hobbs, NM $ 2,810.00
8th 54.84 Oren Mathews, Las Vegas, NM Shorty Burruel, Tucson, AZ $ 1,870.00
 
  9.68 Eduardo Reza, Seminole, TX Alejandro Barrera, Dalhart, TX $ 1,000.00

#8.5

229

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 43.42 Jayne Green, Salt Flat, TX Tommy Gililland, Tularosa, NM $ 12,690.00
2nd 45.98 Alexis Urias, Midland, TX Damian Hernandez, Odessa, TX $ 9,520.00
3rd 48.38 Robert Marshall, Big Spring, TX Jesse Rogers, Stanton, TX $ 6,880.00
4th 48.75 Martin Hernandez, Roswell, NM Elmon Sanchez, San Patricio, NM $ 5,820.00
5th 49.14 Norberto Montoya, Odessa, TX Aldo Tavarez, Odessa, TX $ 4,760.00
6th 49.53 Alfonso Sierra, Roswell, NM Pete Baca, Ruidoso Downs, NM $ 3,700.00
7th 50.31 Joseph Granado, Wink, TX Trevor Bibb, Lubbock, TX $ 3,170.00
8th 55.64 Kim McCracken, Stratford, TX Ray Martinez, Summerfield, TX $ 2,640.00
9th 56.41 John R Sherrod, Big Spring, TX Brian Drum, Slaton, TX $ 2,120.00
10th 60.97 Norberto Montoya, Odessa, TX Omar Hernandez Ruiz, Midland, TX $ 1,580.00
 
  9.69 Alfonso Sierra, Roswell, NM Pete Baca, Ruidoso Downs, NM $ 1,000.00