Home / Results / Short Go Productions
Posted on Jul 25, 2020

Short Go Productions

Medicine Hat, AB CAN

Open

44

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 25.37 Tate Schmidt, Barrhead, AB Kash Bonnett, Ponoka, AB $ 5,060.00
2nd 25.48 Brett Buss, Ponoka, AB Keely Bonnett, Ponoka, AB $ 3,040.00
3rd 26.56 Tee McLeod, Portales, NM Wyatt Eirikson, Okotoks, AB $ 2,030.00
 
  5.32 Clint Buhler, Nanton, AB Jose Romo ll, Marana, AZ $ 300.00

#14.5

74

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 29.57 Troy Fischer, Mayerthorpe, AB Travis Gallais, Sylvan Lake, AB $ 6,900.00
2nd 29.87 Koby Ziemmer, Mayerthorpe, AB Riley Wilson, Cardston, AB $ 5,170.00
3rd 30.41 Luke Skocdopole, Big Valley, AB Austin Young, Elk Point, AB $ 3,450.00
4th 31.32 Kale Peterson, Buck Lake, AB Kody Potts, Barrhead, AB $ 1,720.00
 
  5.78 Tate Young, Hill Spring, AB Chase Simpson, Claresholm, AB $ 300.00

#13.5

88

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 27.18 Vaughn Warken, Coronach, SK Tee McLeod, Portales, NM $ 8,220.00
2nd 29.48 Vaughn Warken, Coronach, SK Kent Drake, Moose Jaw, SK $ 6,170.00
3rd 29.64 Shay Gold, Maple Creek, SK Devin Wigemyr, Brooks, AB $ 4,110.00
4th 31.94 Colter DePaoli, Longview, AB Trey Gallais, Sundre, AB $ 2,060.00
 
  6.19 Jackson Louis, Vernon, BC Jay Crawler, Morley, AB $ 300.00

#12.5

110

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 30.24 Vince Traynor, Delisle, SK Kelly Hiltz, Delisle, SK $ 8,780.00
2nd 30.42 Hayze Stevens, Strathmore, AB Tee McLeod, Portales, NM $ 6,270.00
3rd 34.73 Jim Randle, San Tan Valley, AZ Zane Hankel, Redcliff, AB $ 4,760.00
4th 35.21 Cody Stinnisson, Brooks, AB Brady Chappel, Moose Jaw, SK $ 3,510.00
5th 38.24 Koby Ziemmer, Mayerthorpe, AB David Schmidt, Barrhead, AB $ 1,750.00
 
  7.00 Teddy Nobles, Okotoks, AB Jim Bob Gomersall, Moose Jaw, SK $ 1,000.00

#11.5

122

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 36.98 Daryl W Symington, Asquith, SK Clint Hiebert, Asquith, SK $ 9,210.00
2nd 38.04 Peter Bews, Okotoks, AB Brendan Fisk, Alexander, MB $ 6,420.00
3rd 38.25 Kelsey Marie Potts, Barrhead, AB Mark Flynn, Ponoka, AB $ 4,740.00
4th 38.42 Ty Ellis, Sonningdale, SK Kale Peterson, Buck Lake, AB $ 3,350.00
5th 40.10 Shawn Hughes, Dewinton, AB Mitchell Chapin, Lacombe, AB $ 2,510.00
6th 42.59 Clay Allan, Brant, AB Dale Valentine, High River, AB $ 1,680.00
 
  12.97 Daniel Kaiser, Breton, AB Jim Gunsch, Thorsby, AB $ 1,000.00

#10.5

157

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.34 Taylor Wudrich, Bow Island, AB Cody Gabruch, Consul, SK $ 10,860.00
2nd 34.89 Bruce Etherington, Clandonald, AB Steve Brooks, Nanton, AB $ 7,600.00
3rd 35.09 Riley Chalack, Carstairs, AB Alejandro Peters, Ferintosh, AB $ 5,790.00
4th 35.76 Brent Dodginghorse, Tsuutina, AB Austin Young, Elk Point, AB $ 4,350.00
5th 36.42 Curtis Diamond, Pierceland, SK Harold Baldwin, Vermilion, AB $ 3,260.00
6th 36.43 Larren Blake, Hanna, AB Aaron Ostrander, High River, AB $ 2,540.00
7th 37.38 Steven Cutter, Wardlow, AB Clint Morasch, Bassano, AB $ 1,810.00
 
  6.99 Jose Romo ll, Marana, AZ Jace Schellenberg, Gronlid, SK $ 1,000.00

#9.5

177

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 35.05 Jason Finkbeiner, Wardlow, AB Jared Parsonage, Maple Creek, SK $ 12,280.00
2nd 45.40 Darby Wilkinson, Arrowwood, AB Benji Hill, Raymond, AB $ 8,600.00
3rd 47.77 Harold Knox, Glidden, SK Blaine Walburger, Walsit, AB $ 6,550.00
4th 48.53 Delvin Stuber, Redcliff, AB Cody Hogg, Medicine Hat, AB $ 4,910.00
5th 49.39 David Fehr, Purple Springs, AB Frank Schelemberg, Bow Island, AB $ 3,690.00
6th 51.59 Barry Black, Queen Creek, AZ Ray Lane, Wittmann, AZ $ 2,870.00
7th 53.27 Johnathon Cole, Okotoks, AB Jenna Dallyn, Nanton, AB $ 2,050.00
 
  13.37 Kelly Creasy, Medicine Hat, AB Lane Palichuk, Seven Persons, AB $ 1,000.00

#8.5

178

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 40.11 Kelly Creasy, Medicine Hat, AB Wes Yanke, Red Cliff, AB $ 12,040.00
2nd 44.17 Gordon Graham, Casa Grande, AZ Clint Anderson, Esterhazy, SK $ 8,420.00
3rd 45.47 Frank Schelemberg, Bow Island, AB Isack Wiebe, Purple Springs, AB $ 6,420.00
4th 45.58 Kelly Creasy, Medicine Hat, AB Bill Reeder, Cardston, AB $ 4,810.00
5th 45.88 Dayle Loeppky, Grandora, SK Jace Schellenberg, Gronlid, SK $ 3,610.00
6th 54.04 Roger Gunsch, Thorsby, AB Tracey Gulick, Wetaskiwin, AB $ 2,810.00
7th 60.43 Allan Savage, Sundre, AB Wade Meston, Tees, AB $ 2,010.00
 
  25.91 Don Beaton, Okotoks, AB Sam Johnson, Black Diamond, AB $ 1,000.00