Home / Results / JX2
Posted on Jul 15, 2020

JX2

Cheyenne, WY

Open

40

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 28.38 Levi Simpson, Arlington, AZ Shay Carroll, La Junta, CO $ 11,160.00
2nd 29.40 Rhett Anderson, Santaquin, UT Carson Johnson, Casper, WY $ 7,440.00
 
  6.13 Cash Palmore, De Kalb, TX Christopher Todd Young, Ivanhoe, TX $ 600.00

#14.5

119

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.05 Jim Brinkman, Ericson, NE Gralyn Elkins, Ericson, NE $ 16,310.00
2nd 31.73 Cash Palmore, De Kalb, TX Blake Walker, Forest City, NC $ 11,650.00
3rd 32.73 Shaw Loiseau, Flandreau, SD Paul Jay Griemsman, Piedmont, SD $ 8,850.00
4th 34.19 Nick Pullara, Fountain, CO Mark Morrison, Eaton, CO $ 6,520.00
5th 34.39 Robert Tarver, Gillette, WY Robert Mackey, Gillette, WY $ 3,270.00
 
  6.72 Whitt Crozier, Neola, UT Dylin Ahlstrom, Ogden, UT $ 1,000.00

#13.5

182

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 32.63 Beverly Robbins, Tuscumbia, AL Michael White, De Kalb, TX $ 20,440.00
2nd 33.06 Jess Harris, Oral, SD Tyler Thorton, Box Elder, SD $ 13,870.00
3rd 33.50 Tony Holden, Gillette, WY James Tarver, Gillette, WY $ 10,950.00
4th 34.26 Chase Oliver, Douglas, WY Brock Oliver, Douglas, WY $ 8,030.00
5th 34.59 Joe Serrata, Los Fresnos, TX Michael White, De Kalb, TX $ 6,570.00
6th 34.63 Luis A Beltran, Lakewood, CO Rigoberto Beltran, Aurora, CO $ 5,840.00
7th 34.85 Elliot N Gourneau, Kennebec, SD Chase Carson, Grassy Butte, ND $ 4,380.00
8th 35.96 Taya Jean McAdow, Keenesburg, CO Jay Ellerman, Fort Lupton, CO $ 2,920.00
 
  7.56 Sadie Thompson, Merino, CO Tyler Thorton, Box Elder, SD $ 1,000.00

#12.5

213

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.51 Lou Stuart, Woodruff, UT Cody H Christensen, Woodruff, UT $ 21,890.00
2nd 35.50 Kevin Rossenbach, Anselmo, NE Guy Fransua, Martin, SD $ 15,160.00
3rd 35.65 Kaylee Carson, Grassy Butte, ND Chase Carson, Grassy Butte, ND $ 11,790.00
4th 35.91 Chris Birkmaier, Torrington, WY Brock Oliver, Douglas, WY $ 9,260.00
5th 36.51 Cutter Barnes, Maybell, CO Gary Rodarmel, Gill, CO $ 7,580.00
6th 37.60 Anna Gregory, Amarillo, TX Jared Stoker, Canyon, TX $ 5,890.00
7th 37.69 Tony Holden, Gillette, WY Beau C Miller, Gillette, WY $ 5,050.00
8th 38.08 Steve A Taylor, Gonzales, TX Troy Luevanos, Boerne, TX $ 4,210.00
9th 38.33 Cass Raine, Loma, CO Shawn Willis, Bosque Farms, NM $ 3,370.00
 
  8.24 Janell E Roush, Gillette, WY Tyler Thorton, Box Elder, SD $ 1,000.00

#11.5

224

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 35.28 Jeremy D Evans, Tioga, TX James Watson, Tioga, TX $ 23,040.00
2nd 35.87 Dwight Arnold, Hudson, CO Chris Glover, Keenesburg, CO $ 15,950.00
3rd 36.34 Gary Lee Haynes, Orchard, CO Brendan Hermes, Genoa, CO $ 12,400.00
4th 36.72 Chris Birkmaier, Torrington, WY Rick Shaw, Lusk, WY $ 9,750.00
5th 37.65 John Mitchell, Shepherd, MT Hardy White, Torrington, WY $ 7,970.00
6th 37.85 LaRae Branham, Phoenix, AZ Clyde Gasser, Wickenburg, AZ $ 6,200.00
7th 37.86 Darryl Carroll, Peyton, CO Dustin Darling, Peyton, CO $ 4,875.00
8th 37.86 Shannon Matheson, Mesa, AZ Fred Reynolds, Cave Creek, AZ $ 4,875.00
9th 38.36 Ryan Reeves, Wellsville, UT Paul Freed, Wellsville, UT $ 3,540.00
 
  8.61 Tony Holden, Gillette, WY Todd Holden, Gillette, WY $ 1,000.00

#10.5

219

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.71 Gary Lee Haynes, Orchard, CO Derek Hermes, Akron, CO $ 22,520.00
2nd 38.07 Blake Beck, Spanish Fork, UT Darrell Bastian, Vernal, UT $ 15,590.00
3rd 38.17 Gary Lee Haynes, Orchard, CO Roberto Torres, Lakewood, CO $ 12,120.00
4th 42.64 JoAnn Merritt, Greeley, CO Clay Keller, Fort Collins, CO $ 9,530.00
5th 45.28 Donald Wilson, Vincent, OH William Evans, Union, KY $ 7,790.00
6th 45.43 Scott Leach, Douglas, WY Kale B Morse, Kaycee, WY $ 6,060.00
7th 45.78 David Soppe, Kaycee, WY Kyle Murdoch, Burns, WY $ 5,200.00
8th 22.55 Kenneth Winn, Spanish Fork, UT Tyrell Memmott, Nephi, UT $ 4,330.00
9th 25.17 Myron Mann, Box Elder, SD Cody Callaway, Gillette, WY $ 3,460.00
 
  7.32 Gary Haynes, Orchard, CO Roberto Torres, Lakewood, CO $ 1,000.00

#9.5

225

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 37.30 Jamie McElhaney, Lusk, WY Kale B Morse, Kaycee, WY $ 23,140.00
2nd 42.14 Sherry Ellis, Lusk, WY Brockston Gotschall, Torrington, WY $ 16,020.00
3rd 42.19 Troy Cash, Kaycee, WY Frank NeVille, Kaycee, WY $ 12,460.00
4th 43.46 Jamie McElhaney, Lusk, WY Preston Tatum, Kingsbury, TX $ 9,790.00
5th 45.58 Manuel Catano, Ft Lupton, CO Roberto Jr Torres, Lakewood, CO $ 8,010.00
6th 47.86 Skylar Carpenter, Kremmling, CO Jodi Clay Hill, Kremmling, CO $ 6,230.00
7th 49.19 Brian Binder, Ault, CO Shawn Barris, Windsor, CO $ 5,340.00
8th 50.59 Joe Wiesen, Carpenter, WY Giuliano Reano, Coolidge, AZ $ 4,450.00
9th 24.26 Leo Hubbard, Merino, CO TJ Hubbard, Merino, CO $ 3,560.00
 
  9.03 Sherry Ellis, Lusk, WY Brockston Gotschall, Torrington, WY $ 1,000.00

#8.5

263

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 39.73 Patrick Weaver, Fountain, CO Earl Higgins, Phoenix, AZ $ 13,850.00
2nd 39.86 Doug Hatch, Stoneham, CO Martin R Miller, Weldona, CO $ 10,230.00
3rd 41.37 Aaron M Webster, Meeker, CO Steven M McDaniel, Midland, SD $ 7,220.00
4th 43.50 April Malik Hegge, Mills, WY Kason Wolfe, Alvord, TX $ 6,020.00
5th 44.30 Kirsten Stubbs, Fruita, CO Todd Corzine, Olathe, CO $ 5,420.00
6th 46.48 Frank J Thompson, Cheyenne, WY Todd Bishop, Burns, WY $ 4,820.00
7th 48.43 Julie Mankin, Gillette, WY JW Hammond, Gillette, WY $ 3,610.00
8th 49.67 Jeff Jasper, Sturgis, SD Jana M Wiedman, Morrill, NE $ 3,010.00
9th 53.39 Lynn Stadheim, Belle Fourche, SD Darren Blaine Mathews, Phoenix, AZ $ 2,410.00
10th 54.09 Bret Steele, Kersey, CO David L Reynolds, Kersey, CO $ 1,810.00
11th 31.34 Cody Harris, Oral, SD Devan Kelly, Brusett, MT $ 1,800.00
 
  8.04 Julie Mankin, Gillette, WY JW Hammond, Gillette, WY $ 1,000.00