Home / Results / Flying R Ventures
Posted on Jul 10, 2020

Flying R Ventures

Oregon City, OR

Open

16

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 29.80 Brayden Luke Schmidt, Benton City, WA Brent Falon, Yakima, WA $ 2,300.00
2nd 35.08 Jordan Tye, Canby, OR Buck McCay, Walterville, OR $ 1,540.00

#14.5

35

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 29.26 Charlie White, Hermiston, OR Brent Falon, Yakima, WA $ 4,860.00
2nd 29.51 Patrick Lane, Prineville, OR Brandon Beers, Powell Butte, OR $ 3,240.00
 
  5.31 Jordan Weaver, Wittman, AZ Daniel Ibarra, Klamath Falls, OR $ 300.00

#13.5

40

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.98 Molly Hepper, Fort Klamath, OR Daniel Ibarra, Klamath Falls, OR $ 5,580.00
2nd 32.03 Bucky Campbell, Connell, WA Jerroll Campbell, Connell, WA $ 3,720.00
 
  5.88 Cody J Ford, Hermiston, OR Mike Marriott, Canby, OR $ 300.00

#12.5

50

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 32.77 Ty Natalie Johnson, Redmond, OR Jason Stewart, Pendleton, OR $ 5,850.00
2nd 33.84 Molly Hepper, Fort Klamath, OR Jerroll Campbell, Connell, WA $ 3,510.00
3rd 34.74 Larry Goss, Redmond, OR Gary Hepper, Fort Klamath, OR $ 2,340.00
 
  6.95 Jacob Johnson, Benton City, WA Jerroll Campbell, Connell, WA $ 300.00

#11.5

63

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.67 Brad Santucci, Prineville, OR Camren Boyce, Etna, CA $ 5,930.00
2nd 36.35 Keeley Vaughan, Yoncalla, OR Austin Thompson, Yoncalla, OR $ 4,440.00
3rd 38.03 Jacob Johnson, Benton City, WA Harry Larson, Hermiston, OR $ 2,970.00
4th 38.28 Cody J Ford, Hermiston, OR Kristopher White, Baker City, OR $ 1,480.00
 
  8.00 James Henson, Eugene, OR Tom Akins, Goldendale, WA $ 300.00

#10.5

91

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 39.30 Charlie Weeks, Scio, OR Tony Graham, Stayton, OR $ 7,540.00
2nd 39.45 Thad Akins, Harrisburg, OR Cory Hatfield, Eugene, OR $ 5,380.00
3rd 40.66 Thad Akins, Harrisburg, OR James Henson, Eugene, OR $ 4,090.00
4th 40.80 Rod Weeks, Lebanon, OR Charlie Weeks, Scio, OR $ 3,020.00
5th 43.77 William Daniel Ratliff, Benton City, WA Clayton Frohman, Yelm, WA $ 1,510.00
 
  6.73 Joe Thompson, Camas, WA Zach Raley, Brush Prarie, WA $ 300.00

#9.5

142

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 35.23 Casey Loper, Powell Butte, OR Travis Wienke, Prineville, OR $ 10,910.00
2nd 35.57 John McCay, Eugene, OR Spike McKay, Monroe, OR $ 7,610.00
3rd 39.70 Samuel Russell, Molalla, OR Austin Woods, Casa Grande, AZ $ 5,620.00
4th 41.53 Bowen Staples, Enumclaw, WA Ken Hasenbank, Adams, OR $ 3,980.00
5th 44.92 Luke Neathery, Powell Butte, OR Wes Chappell, Sisters, OR $ 2,980.00
6th 45.03 Jacob Johnson, Benton City, WA Ray Shepherd, Ridgefield, WA $ 1,980.00
 
  8.25 Ron Langdon, Oakland, OR Steven Vredenburg, Yoncalla, OR $ 1,000.00

#8.5

193

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 50.13 Rick Jonas, Canby, OR Javan Shull, Redmond, OR $ 12,380.00
2nd 53.79 Larry Bewley, Prineville, OR Jon Rockwood, Prineville, OR $ 8,410.00
3rd 55.45 Jerry Hicks, Prineville, OR Pard Smith, Prineville, OR $ 6,640.00
4th 59.06 Anita Branton, Jefferson, OR Jeff Paetsch, Lebanon, OR $ 4,870.00
5th 67.58 Peter A Poquette, Eschada, OR Ted Mac Hager, Estacada, OR $ 3,980.00
6th 75.08 Marty Van Cleve, Elmira, OR Benjamin Shull, Molalla, OR $ 3,540.00
7th 31.13 Ron Hall, Enterprise, OR Rob Billingsley, Redmond, OR $ 2,650.00
8th 31.91 Andy Easterly, Redmond, OR Matthew Finley, Culver, OR $ 1,770.00
 
  9.38 Jerry Hicks, Prineville, OR Pard Smith, Prineville, OR $ 1,000.00