Home / Results / The Roping Company
Posted on Jun 12, 2020

The Roping Company

Linden, AZ

Open

26

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.80 Jake Barnes, Scottsdale, AZ Ty Romo, Whiteriver, AZ $ 3,120.00
2nd 34.36 Dawson Lackey, Buckeye, AZ Trevor Nowlin, Casa Grande, AZ $ 1,870.00
3rd 38.89 Jake Barnes, Scottsdale, AZ Matthew Sherwood, Pima, AZ $ 1,250.00

#14.5

69

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 30.71 Shawnee L Sherwood, San Tan Valley, AZ Cole Sherwood, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 6,500.00
2nd 31.76 Fritzgerald Jr. Thomas, Gallup, NM Bahe Henio, Pinehill, NM $ 4,880.00
3rd 33.10 Clay Elkington, Florence, AZ Alejandro Velazquez, Gilbert, AZ $ 3,250.00
4th 33.34 Brittin Shirley, Snowflake, AZ Shawn Shirley, Snowflake, AZ $ 1,630.00
 
  6.47 Adam Wright, Tucson, AZ Cesar Ochoa, Tucson, AZ $ 300.00

#13.5

92

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 30.76 Jason Hobson, Springerville, AZ Thomas Scarbrough, Eagar, AZ $ 7,620.00
2nd 32.34 Hayden T Udall, San Tan Valley, AZ Preston Chamberlain, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 5,450.00
3rd 32.36 Bryan Sells, Chinle, AZ Shawn Murphy Jr, Tohatchi, NM $ 4,140.00
4th 32.73 Andrew E Lake, Bayfield, CO Ty H Toledo, Bloomfield, NM $ 3,050.00
5th 34.18 Marco A Teran, Florence, AZ Jay McClain, Scottsdale, AZ $ 1,520.00
 
  6.42 Yazhi Thomas, Gallup, NM Shane Jodie, Crownpoint, NM $ 300.00

#12.5

118

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 32.38 Wilbert Nez, Chinle, AZ Bryan Sells, Chinle, AZ $ 9,560.00
2nd 34.06 Phil Monroe, Winslow, AZ Shawn Shirley, Snowflake, AZ $ 6,830.00
3rd 36.31 Justin Judd, Pima, AZ Chad Knight, Pima, AZ $ 5,190.00
4th 36.46 Jonathan Henio, Pinehill, NM Bahe Henio, Pinehill, NM $ 3,830.00
5th 38.24 Gracie Craig, Datil, NM Matthew Sherwood, Pima, AZ $ 1,910.00
 
  6.36 Phil Monroe, Winslow, AZ OJ Williams, Holbrook, AZ $ 1,000.00

#11.5

185

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 30.07 Austin Sanders, Tucson, AZ John Henry Gaona, Winkelman, AZ $ 12,220.00
2nd 31.52 Alonso Lopez Jr, Nogales, AZ Armando Efrain Murrieta, Rio Rico, AZ $ 8,290.00
3rd 34.97 Yazhi Thomas, Gallup, NM Greg Klain, Many Farms, AZ $ 6,540.00
4th 36.21 Shaun M Ebert, Pearce, AZ Clinton K. Jacobs, Benson, AZ $ 4,800.00
5th 37.36 Shaysea Alba, Safford, AZ John Henry Gaona, Winkelman, AZ $ 3,930.00
6th 41.23 Martin Contreras, Coolidge, AZ Chase Massengill, Santa Fe, NM $ 3,490.00
7th 42.39 Alonzo Begay, Indian Wells, AZ Julius R Lupe, Whiteriver, AZ $ 2,620.00
8th 44.18 Nicky Lane, Aztec, NM Delbert Platero, Canoncito, NM $ 1,750.00
 
  6.88 Austin Sanders, Tucson, AZ John Henry Gaona, Winkelman, AZ $ 1,000.00

#10.5

204

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 39.75 Trent J Wood, Gilbert, AZ Stanion Tso, Gilbert, AZ $ 12,470.00
2nd 41.61 Hershall Gregg Jr, Mcnary, AZ Paul White, Show Low, AZ $ 8,630.00
3rd 45.13 Vicente Rivera, Fairacres, NM Manuel Sandoval, Deming, NM $ 6,710.00
4th 45.28 Burley White, Queen Creek, AZ Stanton White, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 5,280.00
5th 47.33 Austin Sanders, Tucson, AZ Brye Hendricks, Sells, AZ $ 4,320.00
6th 49.81 Joey Cosper, Taylor, AZ Shawn K. Palmer, Taylor, AZ $ 3,350.00
7th 31.11 Shaun M Ebert, Pearce, AZ Tyler Wagner, Vail, AZ $ 2,880.00
8th 31.38 Beth Hughes, Sonoita, AZ Shane Dean Ebert, Pearce, AZ $ 2,400.00
9th 31.78 Greg Orona, Springerville, AZ Robert Orona, Springerville, AZ $ 1,920.00
 
  9.84 Vicente Rivera, Fairacres, NM Manuel Sandoval, Deming, NM $ 1,000.00

#9.5

186

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 39.09 Cindy Little, Queen Creek, AZ Corley W Henderson, Winston, NM $ 12,220.00
2nd 40.13 Kelsey Pugmire, Duncan, AZ Cody Desplinter, Safford, AZ $ 8,290.00
3rd 42.51 Megan Knight, Pima, AZ Kevin England, Solomon, AZ $ 6,550.00
4th 43.07 Sid Savage, Caballo, NM Manuel Sandoval, Deming, NM $ 4,800.00
5th 44.47 Alonso Lopez Jr, Nogales, AZ Nicolas Morando, Sahuarita, AZ $ 3,930.00
6th 45.60 Cody West, Tuba City, AZ Albert Nez, Page, AZ $ 3,490.00
7th 48.34 Leah Wilkerson, Duncan, AZ Cody Desplinter, Safford, AZ $ 2,620.00
8th 48.75 Colette Mazon, Jamestown, NM Austin Martinez, Prewitt, NM $ 1,740.00
 
  7.44 Melissa Mraz, Reserve, NM Randy Chavez, Quemado, NM $ 1,000.00

#8.5

150

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 43.23 Joseph Jiron, Bosque Farms, NM Dwayne Wilcox, Los Lunas, NM $ 11,510.00
2nd 46.82 Cody West, Tuba City, AZ Frank Weidner, Stanfield, AZ $ 8,020.00
3rd 51.58 Michael Harold Mellor, Snowflake, AZ Bill Medlin, Show Low, AZ $ 5,930.00
4th 54.57 Sue Weidner, Stanfield, AZ Frank Weidner, Stanfield, AZ $ 4,190.00
5th 55.00 Mark S Wright, Tucson, AZ Darrell Marce Johnson, Benson, AZ $ 3,140.00
6th 55.41 Tony Albright, Willcox, AZ Butch Jacobs, Marana, AZ $ 2,090.00
 
  8.24 Joseph Jiron, Bosque Farms, NM Dwayne Wilcox, Los Lunas, NM $ 1,000.00