Home / Results / The Roping Company
Posted on May 22, 2020

The Roping Company

Show Low, AZ

Open

47

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 29.43 Erich Rogers, Round Rogers, AZ Paden Bray, Granbury, TX $ 5,490.00
2nd 35.36 Matthew Sherwood, Pima, AZ Trey Yates, Pueblo, CO $ 3,300.00
3rd 37.34 Dwight O Sells, Chinle, AZ Ty Romo, Whiteriver, AZ $ 2,200.00
 
  8.02 Ree Dees, Stanfield, AZ Vernon Begay, Kayenta, AZ $ 300.00

#14.5

98

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 29.33 Trey Begay, Tuba City, AZ Brandon Ben, Peridot, AZ $ 8,130.00
2nd 29.49 Rance Nez, Chinle, AZ Wyatt Gibson, Thoreau, NM $ 5,810.00
3rd 30.41 Adam Wright, Tucson, AZ Tanner Baldwin, Vail, AZ $ 4,410.00
4th 30.65 Jacob South, Albuquerque, NM Faron Candelaria, Isleta, NM $ 3,250.00
5th 30.94 Jacob Lopez, Tucson, AZ Cesar Ochoa, Tucson, AZ $ 1,630.00
 
  6.27 Chase Massengill, Santa Fe, NM Cashton Weidenbener, Queen Creek, AZ $ 300.00

#13.5

125

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 30.69 Fritzgerald Jr. Thomas, Gallup, NM Bahe Henio, Pinehill, NM $ 9,570.00
2nd 30.87 Megan Knight, Pima, AZ Matthew Sherwood, Pima, AZ $ 6,670.00
3rd 31.95 Hayden T Udall, San Tan Valley, AZ Owen Perkins, Pinedale, AZ $ 4,930.00
4th 32.99 Ross Long, Peralta, NM Wyatt Gibson, Thoreau, NM $ 3,480.00
5th 34.22 Bobby Felkins, Florence, AZ Tanner Baldwin, Vail, AZ $ 2,610.00
6th 34.45 Brett Bruton, Magdalena, NM Mike Harriet, Datil, NM $ 1,740.00
 
  12.17 Jacob Lopez, Tucson, AZ Dillon T Foster, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 1,000.00

#12.5

154

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.14 Jered Pugmire, Duncan, AZ Nate Mortensen, Virden, NM $ 10,790.00
2nd 31.41 Kelsey Pugmire, Duncan, AZ Levi Gallego, Marana, AZ $ 7,550.00
3rd 31.96 Wade Woodbury, San Rafael, NM Cody Mirabal, Grants, NM $ 5,750.00
4th 32.24 Garren Yazzie, Rehoboth, NM Shane H Begay, Pinon, AZ $ 4,320.00
5th 33.09 Trent J Wood, Gilbert, AZ Jake Blackrock, Ganado, AZ $ 3,240.00
6th 34.05 Michael Robert Anaya, Tucson, AZ Richard Lowe, Tucson, AZ $ 2,520.00
7th 34.21 Hershall Gregg Jr, Mcnary, AZ Brandon K Perkins, Show Low, AZ $ 1,800.00
 
  5.65 Jacob Lopez, Tucson, AZ John Henry Gaona, Winkelman, AZ $ 1,000.00

#11.5

190

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 28.82 Austin Sanders, Tucson, AZ John Henry Gaona, Winkelman, AZ $ 12,490.00
2nd 30.09 Bobby Felkins, Florence, AZ Marshall Gregg, Scottsdale, AZ $ 8,470.00
3rd 34.49 Jermerson Kanuho, Winslow, AZ Rudy Thompson, Leupp, AZ $ 6,690.00
4th 35.78 Antonio Savedra, Bluewater, NM Pablo A Savedra, Grants, NM $ 4,910.00
5th 36.69 Dallas Morgan, Kingman, AZ Calvert Dixon, Taylor, AZ $ 4,010.00
6th 36.71 Diego A Suarez, Douglas, AZ Cody Desplinter, Safford, AZ $ 3,570.00
7th 38.12 Lindsey Fortkamp, Mount Morris, PA John Bassett, Dewey, AZ $ 2,680.00
8th 39.64 Wade Woodbury, San Rafael, NM Wallace Berryhill, Bluewater, NM $ 1,780.00
 
  14.02 Anson Magill, Wittmann, AZ Ariel Zambrano, Chino Valley, AZ $ 1,000.00

#10.5

230

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 37.59 Samuel Rauch, San Tan Valley, AZ Shawn K. Palmer, Taylor, AZ $ 13,000.00
2nd 39.21 Samuel Rauch, San Tan Valley, AZ Westley Scarbrough, Saint Johns, AZ $ 9,760.00
3rd 39.78 Coby LittleSoldier, Cave Creek, AZ Glen Crane, Buckeye, AZ $ 7,050.00
4th 40.25 Shaun M Ebert, Pearce, AZ Clinton K. Jacobs, Benson, AZ $ 5,960.00
5th 41.16 Ricardo Ramirez, Laveen, AZ Alvaro Vasquez, Casa Grande, AZ $ 4,880.00
6th 41.56 Mark Goswick, Humboldt, AZ Bryon Goswick, Dewey, AZ $ 3,790.00
7th 43.09 Leah Wilkerson, Duncan, AZ Keith Wilkerson, Duncan, AZ $ 3,250.00
8th 44.77 Carlos Bustamante, Somerton, AZ Reed Rider, Yuma, AZ $ 2,710.00
9th 46.10 Bill Blanchard, Maricopa, AZ Joaquin Huntington, Hesperus, CO $ 2,170.00
10th 48.42 Hayden T Udall, San Tan Valley, AZ Gary Little, Queen Creek, AZ $ 1,630.00
 
  13.56 Kathy Rogers, Bluewater, NM Dennis Lines, Pima, AZ $ 1,000.00

#9.5

223

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 37.76 Katie Green, Buckeye, AZ Reed Rider, Yuma, AZ $ 13,660.00
2nd 39.38 Robert Rangel, Buckeye, AZ George Purselley, Buckeye, AZ $ 9,450.00
3rd 39.40 Gringo Romero, Tucson, AZ DJ Romero, Marana, AZ $ 7,350.00
4th 42.40 Greg Orona, Springerville, AZ Randy Chavez, Quemado, NM $ 5,780.00
5th 43.22 Robert Rangel, Buckeye, AZ Gary B Mayfield, Buckeye, AZ $ 4,730.00
6th 44.60 Silverio Mendez, Tucson, AZ Michael Munoz, Tucson, AZ $ 3,680.00
7th 45.60 Cam Dahozy, Tohatchi, NM Arthur B Tom, Continental Divide, NM $ 3,150.00
8th 46.31 Cam Dahozy, Tohatchi, NM Deniel Lee, Winslow, AZ $ 2,620.00
9th 47.86 Daniel Sisneroz, Benson, AZ Michael Munoz, Tucson, AZ $ 2,100.00
 
  7.92 Dale Murphy, Buckeye, AZ George Purselley, Buckeye, AZ $ 1,000.00

#8.5

193

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 38.43 Martin Martinez, Buckeye, AZ Wacey White, Ganado, AZ $ 12,520.00
2nd 46.91 Josh Smart, Pima, AZ Shawn Wright, Eden, AZ $ 8,500.00
3rd 50.08 Radar Thomas, Silver City, NM Thomas Kaufman, Winslow, AZ $ 6,710.00
4th 50.24 Antoinette Smith, Coolidge, AZ Earl Higgins, Phoenix, AZ $ 4,920.00
5th 51.15 Rolando Padilla, Sahuarita, AZ Art Quiroz, Tucson, AZ $ 4,020.00
6th 53.93 Linda Teague, Globe, AZ Robert Cartright, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 3,580.00
7th 57.97 Greg Orona, Springerville, AZ Eugene Baldwin, Sanders, AZ $ 2,680.00
8th 61.19 Vincent Vaccaro, Morristown, AZ Joseph Castro, Phoenix, AZ $ 1,790.00
 
  8.45 Martin Martinez, Buckeye, AZ Wacey White, Ganado, AZ $ 1,000.00