Home / Results / Title Fights- Yost Events
Posted on Feb 14, 2020

Title Fights- Yost Events

Wickenburg, AZ

Open

53

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 37.25 Garrett Rogers, Baker City, OR Jake Minor, Milton Freewater, OR $ 10,000.00
2nd 37.40 Chris Francis, Las Vegas, NM William Passig, Las Vegas, NM $ 7,500.00
3rd 37.89 Spencer Mitchell, Orange Cove, CA Jason Duby, Klamath Falls, OR $ 5,000.00
4th 38.78 Spencer Mitchell, Orange Cove, CA Clay Obrien Cooper, Gardnerville, NV $ 2,500.00
 
  6.17 Jason Thorstenson, Rapid City, SD Shad Chadwick, Cave Creek, AZ $ 1,000.00

#14.5

117

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 30.58 Jace Crabb, Mangum, OK Dustin Drake, Erick, OK $ 19,300.00
2nd 30.88 Rance Nez, Chinle, AZ Cody Lane Lansing, Cortez, CO $ 13,800.00
3rd 32.43 Daniel Miller, Lawson, MO Kraig VonAhn, Sac City, IA $ 10,480.00
4th 32.85 Scott Martin, Elgin, AZ Tyler Joseph Getzwiller, Scottsdale, AZ $ 7,720.00
5th 33.51 Mike Grant, Wheatland, WY George Aros, Picacho, AZ $ 3,860.00
 
  6.61 Jason Allen Stewart, Heppner, OR Denton Allen Dunning, Surprise, AZ $ 1,000.00

#13.5

139

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.51 Michael McLean, Wickenburg, AZ Matt Liston, Salina, UT $ 21,700.00
2nd 32.05 Ty Sorrells, Peeples Valley, AZ Chad L. Smith, Prescott, AZ $ 15,120.00
3rd 32.47 Bj Kelley, Oakdale, CA Justin Spence, Modesto, CA $ 11,160.00
4th 33.69 Wayne McClure, Ardmore, OK Colton Scott, Soper, OK $ 7,880.00
5th 34.12 Stephen Smith, Carson City, NV Wyatt Lloyd, Perris, CA $ 5,920.00
6th 34.60 Vaughn Warken, Coronach, SK Riley Wilson, Cardston, AB $ 3,940.00
 
  7.39 Jace Crabb, Mangum, OK Henry Clay Hollenbeck, Molt, MT $ 1,000.00

#12.5

164

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.48 Danielle Dowton, Ellis, ID Jake Ruby, Burley, ID $ 23,320.00
2nd 33.85 Jade Stoddard, Sugar City, ID Chad Evans, Ogden, UT $ 16,320.00
3rd 34.03 Chance Bernall, Dillon, MT Todd Stevie, Pinedale, WY $ 12,440.00
4th 34.63 Raymond Kerr, Lake Preston, SD Jim F Jones, Prineville, OR $ 9,320.00
5th 34.91 Connie Gibbs Withers, Cave Creek, AZ Samuel Ray Kueffer, California, MO $ 7,000.00
6th 35.40 Shad Beebe, Florence, AZ Choc Westcott, Wikieup, AZ $ 5,440.00
7th 35.42 Ed Hintz, Lamoille, NV Dustin R Hintz, Coolidge, AZ $ 1,940.00
8th 35.42 Dick Churchill, Queen Creek, AZ Colter Bradshaw, Chandler, AZ $ 1,940.00
 
  7.67 Terry McPherson, Piedmont, SD Sam Huffman, Lemmon, SD $ 1,000.00

#11.5

206

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.17 Shad Beebe, Florence, AZ Doyle Gellerman, Melba, ID $ 25,500.00
2nd 35.89 Austee L VonAhn, Palmyra, MO Samuel Ray Kueffer, California, MO $ 17,620.00
3rd 36.81 Paul White, Show Low, AZ Brendon Frost, Taylor, AZ $ 13,700.00
4th 37.81 Greg Singletary, Surprise, AZ Jared Luster, Pima, AZ $ 10,760.00
5th 37.89 Scott Martin, Elgin, AZ Joe Getzwiller, Gila Bend, AZ $ 8,800.00
6th 38.06 Gary Kiehne, Springerville, AZ Joaquin Huntington, Hesperus, CO $ 6,840.00
7th 39.14 Skyler Dale Moore, Mount Vernon, MO Daniel Miller, Lawson, MO $ 5,860.00
8th 39.29 Jamie Payton, Monte Creek, BC Gerardo Estrada Perez, Cave Creek, AZ $ 4,900.00
9th 39.92 Zane Yates, Phoenix, AZ Dallin Brown, Pima, AZ $ 3,900.00
 
  13.43 Diego A Suarez, Douglas, AZ Chance Shurtz, Vail, AZ $ 1,000.00

#10.5

207

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 36.55 Nicole Miller, Congress, AZ Reed Merritt, Phoenix, AZ $ 25,570.00
2nd 39.56 Connie L Harris, Pueblo West, CO Joaquin Huntington, Hesperus, CO $ 17,700.00
3rd 40.21 Shawna Warner, Congress, AZ Clyde Gasser, Wickenburg, AZ $ 13,770.00
4th 42.06 KariAnn Cross, Wickenburg, AZ Daniel Lee Cross, Wickenburg, AZ $ 10,820.00
5th 42.32 Walter Stein, Cottonwood, CA Charlie Hagens, Turlock, CA $ 8,860.00
6th 42.36 Dick Churchill, Queen Creek, AZ Megan Gunter, Mccammon, ID $ 6,880.00
7th 42.45 Tamara Lewis, Queen Creek, AZ Antonio Sandoval, Organ, NM $ 5,900.00
8th 42.87 Darryl Monroe, Page, AZ Howard Begay, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 4,920.00
9th 42.97 Raymond Havens, Madden, AB Don DePaoli, Longview, AB $ 3,940.00
 
  12.01 Ray Siggins, Coolidge, AZ Reed Rider, Yuma, AZ $ 1,000.00

#9.5

213

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 39.15 John Teigen, Belle Fourche, SD Lee Boyd, Eagle Point, OR $ 26,320.00
2nd 39.58 Rocky D McLeod, Monte Creek, BC Merv Spiers, Arras, BC $ 18,220.00
3rd 41.71 Shawna Warner, Congress, AZ Rusty Rich, Bryce, UT $ 14,180.00
4th 42.06 Monty Lira, Chino Valley, AZ Mike Hughes, Sonoita, AZ $ 11,140.00
5th 42.32 Jason Eugene OBrien, Pineville, MO Philip Teague, Rattan, OK $ 9,120.00
6th 42.37 Loni Dowton, Wickenburg, AZ Chad Evans, Ogden, UT $ 7,080.00
7th 42.70 Sandy Suter, Prince George, BC Merv Spiers, Arras, BC $ 6,080.00
8th 43.21 Shandra Nicole Miller, Congress, AZ A J Kevie, Proberta, CA $ 5,060.00
9th 43.59 Julie M Ballek, Clearmont, WY Dan B Ballek, Clearmont, WY $ 4,040.00
 
  9.06 James Armstrong, Payson, AZ Bill Jack Ewing, Tonto Basin, AZ $ 1,000.00

#8.5

185

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 41.28 Steve Snider, Phoenix, AZ Steve M Mallory, Emmett, ID $ 17,685.00
2nd 44.29 Kerry June Jackman, Thermopilis, WY Josh Longwell, Thermopolis, WY $ 16,000.00
3rd 48.76 James R Cotterill, Pomeroy, OH Thurman Douglass, Stephenville, TX $ 12,620.00
4th 49.43 Rory Patten, Buck Lake, AB Jeffery R Every, Terrebonne, OR $ 9,260.00
5th 52.18 Sean Moore, Cave Creek, AZ Wacey White, Ganado, AZ $ 7,580.00
6th 54.42 Troy Giles, Phoenix, AZ Jeremy Harrington, New River, AZ $ 6,740.00
7th 54.86 Trampus Mansker, Flagstaff, AZ Chip Roberts, Durango, CO $ 5,060.00
8th 55.47 Jim Anderson, Tonopah, AZ Terry Boydstun, Tonopah, AZ $ 3,360.00
 
  13.50 Bud Fenster, Maricopa, AZ Tom Bailey, Blackfoot, AB $ 1,000.00