Home / Results / John English
Posted on Jan 30, 2020

John English

Wickenburg, AZ

Open

49

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.71 Dawson Graham, Wainwright, AB Dillon Graham, Wainwright, AB $ 4,460.00
2nd 36.12 Jade Stoddard, Sugar City, ID Tel Schaack, Wickenburg, AZ $ 3,350.00
3rd 38.40 Corey Whinnery, Powderhorn, CO Robert Murphy, Congress, AZ $ 2,230.00
4th 39.87 Thomas Richards, Humboldt, AZ Russell W Cardoza, Terrebonne, OR $ 1,120.00
 
  5.54 Riley Minor, Ellensburg, WA Brady Minor, Ellensburg, WA $ 600.00

#14.5

86

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.40 Kyle Bell, Houston, BC Spencer Rutherford, Merritt, BC $ 8,140.00
2nd 32.68 Craig Harrison, San Tan Valley, AZ Alejandro Velazquez, Gilbert, AZ $ 6,100.00
3rd 34.89 Gabe Ramirez, Temecula, CA Aaron Tsinigine, Tuba City, AZ $ 4,060.00
4th 36.20 Ty Neil Vaile, Maricopa, AZ Brady Minor, Ellensburg, WA $ 2,040.00
 
  7.03 Preston Pederson, Hermiston, OR Calgary Smith, Adams, OR $ 300.00

#13.5

133

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 32.47 Mark Smith, Coolidge, AZ Owen Perkins, Pinedale, AZ $ 10,200.00
2nd 34.15 Rick Montera, Greeley, CO Jimmi Jo Montera, Greeley, CO $ 7,120.00
3rd 34.18 Kyle Bell, Houston, BC Preston Chamberlain, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 5,260.00
4th 34.41 Wyatt Lacey, Prescott Valley, AZ Owen Perkins, Pinedale, AZ $ 3,700.00
5th 34.49 Hank Hollenbeck, Molt, MT Caleb Guardipee, Cut Bank, MT $ 2,780.00
6th 35.37 Cameron Irwin, Buffalo, WY Jason Allen Stewart, Heppner, OR $ 1,860.00
 
  7.49 Rory Phelan, Kimberly, ID Coley Nicholls, Kinnear, WY $ 1,000.00

#12.5

205

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 36.45 Joel Anderson, Palmyra, MO Riley Curuchet, Kaycee, WY $ 12,530.00
2nd 36.48 Casey Ty Dunham, Summerland, CA Caleb Guardipee, Cut Bank, MT $ 8,680.00
3rd 36.51 Jarrod Rope Tee, Tuba City, AZ Chance Hunter, Chinle, AZ $ 6,750.00
4th 37.22 John English, Belen, NM Kadynn Elkins, Grants, NM $ 5,300.00
5th 37.62 Sergio Carranza, Nogales, AZ Leonel Hernandez, Nogales, AZ $ 4,340.00
6th 37.98 Loni Dowton, Wickenburg, AZ Casey Ty Dunham, Summerland, CA $ 3,360.00
7th 38.14 Jerry Stutts, Kailua Kona, HI Chad L. Smith, Prescott, AZ $ 2,900.00
8th 38.26 Michael Snooks, Bayfield, CO Kyon Cluff, Florence, AZ $ 2,420.00
9th 39.14 Kelsey Russey, Chandler, AZ Ace Spratt, Lysite, WY $ 1,920.00
 
  9.05 Virgil L Becenti, Brimhall, NM Wyatt Gibson, Thoreau, NM $ 1,000.00

#11.5

312

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.29 Garett Lane Casterton, Queen Creek, AZ Robert Casterton, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 15,820.00
2nd 35.50 Matt Simpson, Chino Valley, AZ Toby Campbell, Kingman, AZ $ 12,220.00
3rd 35.67 Bob Burris, Chino Valley, AZ Toby Campbell, Kingman, AZ $ 8,620.00
4th 38.23 Shaysea Alba, Safford, AZ Colton Morris, Pima, AZ $ 6,460.00
5th 38.41 JoAnn Merritt, Greeley, CO Reed Merritt, Scottsdale, AZ $ 5,740.00
6th 38.45 Randal Shepherd, Sanger, CA David Gill, Madera, CA $ 5,040.00
7th 38.54 Tamara Lewis, Queen Creek, AZ Shawn Bird, Cut Bank, MT $ 4,300.00
8th 38.91 Justin Judd, Pima, AZ Colton Morris, Pima, AZ $ 3,600.00
9th 39.13 Wade Woodbury, San Rafael, NM Gene Myers, Wittmann, AZ $ 2,880.00
10th 39.42 Danny Eide, Goodyear, AZ Gary B Mayfield, Buckeye, AZ $ 2,880.00
11th 39.82 Bobby Felkins, Florence, AZ Marshall Gregg, Scottsdale, AZ $ 2,160.00
12th 40.43 Loni Dowton, Wickenburg, AZ Jimmi Jo Montera, Greeley, CO $ 2,160.00
13th 41.28 Daman T Romero, Tucson, AZ Evan Leiber, Tucson, AZ $ 1,000.00
14th 42.62 Loni Dowton, Wickenburg, AZ Jake Ruby, Jerome, ID $ 1,000.00
 
  14.86 Leo Teague, Claypool, AZ Jess Mann, Miami, AZ $ 1,000.00

#10.5

390

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 37.94 Justin Judd, Pima, AZ Jared Judd, Pima, AZ $ 19,940.00
2nd 38.74 Jason Billetdeaux, Chandler Heights, AZ Ron Phelan, Queen Creek, AZ $ 15,400.00
3rd 39.04 Beth Hughes, Sonoita, AZ Bryon Goswick, Dewey, AZ $ 10,860.00
4th 40.02 Bill Blanchard, Maricopa, AZ Clyde Gasser, Wickenburg, AZ $ 8,160.00
5th 40.47 Mark N Morales, Tucson, AZ Nick Kavathas, Tucson, AZ $ 7,260.00
6th 40.69 Ronald Goldtooth, Flagstaff, AZ Lee Cheatham, Laveen, AZ $ 6,340.00
7th 41.45 Bill Jorgenson, Watford City, ND Pat J Tibbs, Belle Fourche, SD $ 5,440.00
8th 42.00 Bruce Zolman, Cornville, AZ Gene Myers, Wittmann, AZ $ 4,070.00
9th 42.00 Chris Gronlund, Sonoita, AZ Clancy Wilkerson, Buckeye, AZ $ 4,070.00
10th 43.31 Rowdy Ludemann, Saginaw, MN Linden Rohloff, Bezanson, AB $ 3,620.00
11th 44.37 Terry VanKoll, Brush Prairie, WA Buster Bain, Powell Butte, OR $ 2,720.00
12th 44.44 Darryl Monroe, Page, AZ Howard Begay, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 2,720.00
13th 44.60 Roy Tony Anderson, Worden, MT Cody Smith, Beach, ND $ 1,000.00
14th 45.35 Beth Hughes, Sonoita, AZ Mike Hughes, Sonoita, AZ $ 1,000.00
 
  9.73 Jason Billetdeaux, Chandler Heights, AZ Ron Phelan, Queen Creek, AZ $ 1,000.00

#9.5

449

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 39.82 Monty Lira, Chino Valley, AZ Mike Hughes, Sonoita, AZ $ 23,060.00
2nd 40.60 Clyde C. England, Safford, AZ Beau Patterson, Duncan, AZ $ 17,810.00
3rd 41.12 Jody Mott, Tucson, AZ Michael Munoz, Tucson, AZ $ 12,570.00
4th 41.16 Bradi Coe Nelson, Morristown, AZ Sergio Garcia, Mesa, AZ $ 9,430.00
5th 44.52 Jack Allen Nunnellee, Tonopah, AZ Nick Chapman, Donald, OR $ 8,380.00
6th 47.26 Sondra Williams, Wickenburg, AZ Larry Williams, Newcastle, CA $ 7,330.00
7th 47.88 Ashley Troncatty, Orange, CA Tim Boyd, Lakeside, CA $ 6,280.00
8th 48.48 Katie Green, Buckeye, AZ Roman Ballesteros, Waddell, AZ $ 5,240.00
9th 48.88 Tammy S Murrietta, Elgin, AZ Justin McCabe, Vail, AZ $ 4,190.00
10th 49.53 John Teigen, Belle Fourche, SD Lee Boyd, Eagle Point, OR $ 4,190.00
11th 50.51 Jim Nichols, Morristown, AZ Ty Smith, Morristown, AZ $ 3,140.00
12th 51.57 Rick Jonas, Canby, OR Jeffery R Every, Terrebonne, OR $ 3,140.00
13th 51.63 Jorge Moreno, Tucson, AZ Omar Fimbres, Phoenix, AZ $ 1,000.00
14th 52.73 Shannon Matheson, Mesa, AZ Ron Phelan, Queen Creek, AZ $ 1,000.00
 
  23.57 Alfred L Yazzie, Winslow, AZ Wacey White, Ganado, AZ $ 1,000.00

#8.5

500

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 43.45 Edgar Parson, Glendale, AZ Eduardo Espinoza, Laveen, AZ $ 24,560.00
2nd 43.49 Eduardo Espinoza, Laveen, AZ Daniel Fernandez Rodriguez, Kirkland, AZ $ 18,980.00
3rd 45.78 Aaron Solomon, Taylor, AZ Nathan Wagner, Goodyear, AZ $ 13,400.00
4th 46.77 Roy Tony Anderson, Worden, MT Frank Lawrence, Wittmann, AZ $ 10,040.00
5th 47.87 Layne Bottomfield, Dewey, AZ Larry Thomas, Dewey, AZ $ 8,920.00
6th 47.90 Grant Fosbery, Merritt, BC Joseph A Zabawa, Maricopa, AZ $ 7,800.00
7th 48.10 Alejandro Dominguez, Gilbert, AZ Daniel Fernandez Rodriguez, Kirkland, AZ $ 6,700.00
8th 48.13 Kason Mangum, Cedar City, UT Dylan Nelson, Cedar City, UT $ 5,580.00
9th 48.80 Jason Knight, Central, AZ Kevin England, Solomon, AZ $ 4,460.00
10th 48.81 Darcy Anna Squires, Phoenix, AZ Casey Unger, Desert Hills, AZ $ 4,460.00
11th 50.15 Glen Burke, Nanaimo, BC Fred Wein, Aldergrove, BC $ 3,350.00
12th 50.90 Keira Simonson, Loring, MT Darren Mathews, Phoenix, AZ $ 3,350.00
13th 52.23 Joy Handley, Montague, CA Kirby Joe Grote, Lewellen, NE $ 1,000.00
14th 27.22 Tammy S Murrietta, Elgin, AZ Clay Walker Lyman, Elgin, AZ $ 1,000.00
 
  8.46 Grant Fosbery, Merritt, BC Joseph A Zabawa, Maricopa, AZ $ 1,000.00