Home / Results / Mathews Land & Cattle Co.
Posted on Dec 6, 2019

Mathews Land & Cattle Co.

South Point Qual- Las Vegas, NV

Open

150

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 24.36 Brooks Dahozy, Warm Springs, OR Brandon Bates, Sun City, CA $ 41,740.00
2nd 25.51 Andrew Ward, Edmond, OK Logan Medlin, Stephenville, TX $ 29,100.00
3rd 25.92 Dustin Egusquiza, Mineral Wells, TX Levi Lord, Stephenville, TX $ 21,500.00
4th 26.14 Dustin Egusquiza, Mineral Wells, TX Billie Jack Saebens, Nowata, OK $ 15,180.00
5th 26.31 Jeff Flenniken, Caldwell, ID Buddy Hawkins, Stephenville, TX $ 11,380.00
6th 26.66 Jeff Flenniken, Caldwell, ID Jake Minor, Ellensburg, WA $ 7,600.00
 
  5.14 Tanner Baldwin, Vail, AZ Brandon Bates, Sun City, CA $ 1,000.00

#15.5

134

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 29.84 Logan Weeks, Uvalde, TX Seth Smithson, Bertram, TX $ 35,050.00
2nd 32.14 Cody Burney, Snyder, TX Trey Johnson, Weatherford, TX $ 24,430.00
3rd 33.79 Clint Summers, Lake City, FL Blaine Courson, Lake Butler, FL $ 18,050.00
4th 33.88 Cole Ward, Clarksville, TX Dane Ramsey Reed, Sumner, TX $ 12,740.00
5th 37.31 Cadee Williams, Weatherford, TX Tyler Whitlow, Kimberly, ID $ 9,560.00
6th 37.56 Billy Bob Brown, Carbon, TX Cayetano Isaac Tijerina, Laredo, TX $ 6,370.00
 
  13.46 Tee C Woolman, Llano, TX Troy Luevanos, Monahans, TX $ 1,000.00

#14.5

244

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 30.91 Bobby Pullin, Corpus Christi, TX Chris Seiler, Uvalde, TX $ 23,180.00
2nd 33.26 Katie Jo McFarlane, Wilder, ID Jaylen Eldridge, Nampa, ID $ 17,390.00
3rd 33.43 Clay Edgar, Oral, SD Jeff Carney, Piedmont, SD $ 12,560.00
4th 33.71 Kyle Roberts, Durango, CO JoDan S Mirabal, Grants, NM $ 10,630.00
5th 34.04 Colt Braden, Dewey, OK Rocky Clay Ross, Weleetka, OK $ 8,690.00
6th 34.60 Joe Hub Baker, Weatherford, TX Phil Treadwell, Deming, NM $ 6,760.00
7th 35.53 Gary Clements, Stratford, TX Chance Frazier, Dumas, TX $ 5,800.00
8th 35.98 Kodi Armitage, Hobbs, NM Justin Watts, Boerne, TX $ 4,830.00
9th 38.22 Gary Clements, Stratford, TX Mitch Murray, Alma, KS $ 3,860.00
10th 38.31 Cadee Williams, Weatherford, TX Cody Lane Tew, Brock, TX $ 2,900.00
 
  7.13 Katie Jo McFarlane, Wilder, ID Jaylen Eldridge, Nampa, ID $ 1,000.00

#13.5- Saturday

205

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.17 Teddy Joe Kreger, Ravia, OK Wesley Barlow, Overbrook, OK $ 21,060.00
2nd 32.16 Walker Woolman, Llano, TX Corban Livingston, El Paso, TX $ 14,580.00
3rd 32.33 Matthew Barnes, Tahoka, TX Sloan Lee Hendley, Abilene, TX $ 11,340.00
4th 32.70 Dale Skocdopole, Big Valley, AB Brendan Fisk, Alexander, MB $ 8,910.00
5th 33.66 James Zeldenthuis, Crawford, CO Berdell Lyle Greenhalgh, Delta, CO $ 7,290.00
6th 33.92 Polly Rogers, Tularosa, NM Casey Hatley, Hobbs, NM $ 5,670.00
7th 34.46 JT Prather, Acton, CA Shawn Parrott, Acton, CA $ 4,860.00
8th 35.32 Phil Burris, Deming, NM Whip Lewis, Queen Creek, AZ $ 4,050.00
9th 36.30 Tim Brown, Pickton, TX Scott Adrian, Kaufman, TX $ 3,240.00
 
  9.35 Shane Bohach, Washoe Valley, NV Paul Freed, Wellsville, UT $ 1,000.00

#13.5- Sunday

179

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 29.76 Cody Burney, Snyder, TX Rene Cervantes, Jal, NM $ 21,180.00
2nd 30.07 Eric Dunn, Mt Pleasant, TX Jeff Hilton, Olney, TX $ 14,830.00
3rd 30.12 Clayton Jackson, Wichita Falls, TX Shay Aaron, Wheeler, TX $ 11,300.00
4th 30.18 Reno Gonzales, Magnolia, TX Joe Burk Higgins, New Waverly, TX $ 8,470.00
5th 31.32 Dan Vanek, Silesia, MT Kyle DeSaveur, Joliet, MT $ 6,350.00
6th 31.40 Victor Cassiano, Roggen, CO Cody Huwa, Roggen, CO $ 4,940.00
7th 31.88 Mark Maddock, Congress, AZ Rob Webb, Gooding, ID $ 3,530.00
 
  7.43 Sonny Joe Lauer, Buffalo, OK Steve Harrison, Sulphur, OK $ 1,000.00

#12.5- Sunday

250

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 29.66 Sonny Joe Lauer, Buffalo, OK Scott Riley, Alva, OK $ 23,760.00
2nd 30.68 Avery Gonzales, Peralta, NM Shawn Willis, Bosque Farms, NM $ 17,820.00
3rd 31.36 Curtis Park, Huntsville, TX Kal Daniel Jepson, Las Vegas, NV $ 12,870.00
4th 32.01 Brent Huwa, Roggen, CO Diego B Toledo, Joshua, TX $ 10,890.00
5th 32.49 Jon McConahay, Shoshoni, WY Heath Jones, Riverton, WY $ 8,910.00
6th 33.12 Bobby Jean Colyer, Bruneau, ID Timothy Rutar, Pinedale, WY $ 6,930.00
7th 33.37 Jessica Corbell, Whitesboro, TX Tydaniel T Haller, Midland, TX $ 5,940.00
8th 33.89 Matt Petrus, Skidmore, TX Luis Carlos Jr Guerra, Rio Grande City, TX $ 4,950.00
9th 33.96 Andrew Napp, Enterprise, MS Keith Coleman, Shuqualak, MS $ 3,960.00
10th 38.87 Richard William Godare, Hull, TX Shawn Vargas, Hico, TX $ 2,970.00
 
  13.18 Kim Neisius, Tolar, TX Chantz W Banks, Pittsburg, TX $ 1,000.00

#12.5- Monday

250

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.24 Victor Garcia, Rio Grande City, TX Francisco J Pena, Zapata, TX $ 23,760.00
2nd 31.30 Swaize Tate Lee, Brownfield, TX Shawn Gray, Lubbock, TX $ 17,820.00
3rd 31.68 Tony Holden, Gillette, WY Kal Daniel Jepson, Las Vegas, NV $ 12,870.00
4th 32.75 Clay John Anderson, Gail, TX Cade Schneemann, Iraan, TX $ 10,890.00
5th 33.01 Hayden T Udall, San Tan Valley, AZ Brayden Parker, Lipan, TX $ 7,920.00
6th 33.01 Wade Woodbury, San Rafael, NM Vernon Begay, Chinle, AZ $ 7,920.00
7th 33.18 Cody Vega, Moriarty, NM Brett Berry, Sedalia, CO $ 5,940.00
8th 33.50 Colton Martino, Heber City, UT Nathan Dahl, Ogden, UT $ 4,950.00
9th 33.61 Steve Scharien, Okotoks, AB Todd Snodgrass, Longview, AB $ 3,960.00
10th 33.95 Shad Beebe, Florence, AZ Travis Ericsson, Scottsdale, AZ $ 2,970.00
 
  8.15 Jamie Pohnert, Amarillo, TX Keith James, Datil, NM $ 1,000.00

#11.5- Monday

250

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 32.90 Joshua Turner, Hatch, NM Roy Littleton, Williamsburg, NM $ 23,760.00
2nd 33.20 Davin Booty, Osyka, MS Rickey DeCuir, Erwinville, LA $ 17,820.00
3rd 33.47 Baltazar Gonzalez, Hobbs, NM Alberto Chongo Alvarado, Odessa, TX $ 12,870.00
4th 34.04 Cody Little, San Saba, TX Willie Moreland, San Saba, TX $ 10,890.00
5th 34.47 Larry D Gough, Sealy, TX Neal Wood, New Ulm, TX $ 8,910.00
6th 34.86 Jared Harris, Mertzon, TX Walker Harris, Mertzon, TX $ 6,930.00
7th 35.25 Marcell Diggs, Porter, TX Chantz W Banks, Pittsburg, TX $ 5,940.00
8th 35.85 Chad Gaston, Santa Fe, TX Mason T Gaston, Santa Fe, TX $ 4,950.00
9th 36.21 Travis Lawrence, Kingman, AZ Oliver Hank White, Blythe, CA $ 3,960.00
10th 38.39 Baltazar Gonzalez, Hobbs, NM Raudel Granados, Hobbs, NM $ 2,970.00
 
  12.27 Dennis Lines, Pima, AZ Troy Neal Judd, Pima, AZ $ 1,000.00

#11.5- Tuesday

250

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.12 Tyler Hargrave, Canyon, TX Cameron McCarley, Happy, TX $ 23,760.00
2nd 34.94 Calder B Lightfoot, Mcgregor, TX John Terrell, Moody, TX $ 17,820.00
3rd 35.69 Brent Huwa, Roggen, CO Victor Cassiano, Roggen, CO $ 12,870.00
4th 35.84 Colten Wakley, Fort Bridger, WY Ty Rohrbaugh, Kamas, UT $ 10,890.00
5th 36.29 Bobby Jean Colyer, Bruneau, ID John C. Hagler, New Plymouth, ID $ 8,910.00
6th 37.24 McKay Taylor, Spanish Fork, UT Jade Hafen, Bunkerville, NV $ 6,930.00
7th 37.33 Wes Leavitt, Spring Creek, NV Clifton Kent Leavitt, Oakley, UT $ 5,940.00
8th 37.57 Kaely Johnson, Preston, ID Jade Hafen, Bunkerville, NV $ 4,950.00
9th 37.61 Liz Richards, Bedias, TX Milton Aguilera, Combine, TX $ 3,960.00
10th 37.96 Rhianon Lieberwirth, Santa Fe, NM Wade Baize, Anthony, NM $ 2,970.00
 
  8.69 Cesar Saenz, Ft. Lupton, CO Federico Acosta Pinon, Lakewood, CO $ 1,000.00

#10.5- Tuesday

250

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 32.86 Wade Woodbury, San Rafael, NM Kadynn Elkins, Grants, NM $ 23,760.00
2nd 35.60 Saul Montana, Hobbs, NM Chongo Alvarado, Odessa, TX $ 17,820.00
3rd 37.42 Ben Harris, Heber City, UT Dustin Leavitt, Oakley, UT $ 12,870.00
4th 37.60 Guy Hughes, Livingston, TX Brandon Thornton, Grapeland, TX $ 10,890.00
5th 38.97 Kevin Rossenbach, Anselmo, NE Josh Roberts, Ansley, NE $ 8,910.00
6th 39.04 Shryl Cooper, Monument, NM Jimmie Cooper, Monument, NM $ 6,930.00
7th 39.17 Tyler Jenkins, Pocatello, ID Kip McGee Hunter, Pingree, ID $ 5,940.00
8th 39.38 Dan Walter, Yuma, CO Scott Laramore, Greeley, CO $ 4,950.00
9th 40.57 Larry Shandy, Santa Ynez, CA David Gheno, Nipomo, CA $ 3,960.00
10th 40.60 Eddie Joe Pearson, Tulia, TX Kevin Lair, Unionville, MO $ 2,970.00
 
  12.77 Jimmy Longino, Odessa, TX Ross Bo Douthit, Odessa, TX $ 1,000.00

#10.5 Super Qualifier

300

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.27 Charles Hale, Crystal City, TX Logan Weeks, Uvalde, TX $ 31,460.00
2nd 35.73 Dayton Adams, Ranger, TX Matt Armenta, Whitesboro, TX $ 24,310.00
3rd 39.16 Bret Lloyd Carlson, Choctaw, OK Travis H Klingeman, Boley, OK $ 17,160.00
4th 39.38 Mike Bullock, Krum, TX Brice McGehee, Bonham, TX $ 12,870.00
5th 39.77 Travis Regensberg, Las Vegas, NM Manuel Sandoval, Deming, NM $ 11,440.00
6th 40.04 Tarrant Stewart, Floresville, TX Newell Stewart, Harper, TX $ 10,010.00
7th 40.05 Mike Bullock, Krum, TX Ashton Douglas Walden, Lubbock, TX $ 8,580.00
8th 40.24 Bly McGuire, Paradise, TX Thomas Myers, Durant, OK $ 7,150.00
9th 40.79 Gilbert Carrillo, Stephenville, TX John Kamphaus, Stephenville, TX $ 5,720.00
10th 40.93 Roy G Haught, Payson, AZ James Armstrong, Payson, AZ $ 5,720.00
11th 40.96 Louis Sanders, Datil, NM Jimmie Evans, Animas, NM $ 4,290.00
12th 41.15 Marco A Teran, Florence, AZ Jose Gonzalez, Tucson, AZ $ 4,290.00
 
  8.09 Jared Sikorski, Bryan, TX Justin Daniel Hammond, Marquez, TX $ 1,000.00

#10.5- Wednesday

250

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 35.87 Andrew E Lake, Bayfield, CO Rusty Herrera, Farmington, NM $ 23,760.00
2nd 39.24 Jordan Summers, Seminole, TX JW Todd, Carlsbad, NM $ 17,820.00
3rd 39.57 Mike Joiner, Santa Teresa, NM Twister Smith, Jones, OK $ 12,870.00
4th 40.06 Landon Cornia, Cokeville, WY Clint Child, Cokeville, WY $ 10,890.00
5th 40.64 Saul Montana, Hobbs, NM Raudel Granados, Hobbs, NM $ 8,910.00
6th 40.94 Oscar Duran, El Paso, TX Alex Carson, Hatch, NM $ 6,930.00
7th 40.98 Donato Castro, Buckeye, AZ Adan Quezada Quintana, Laveen, AZ $ 5,940.00
8th 41.52 Megan Cobb, Weiser, ID Jerry Cobb, Weiser, ID $ 4,950.00
9th 43.61 Saul Montana, Hobbs, NM Matias F Carrasco, Alpine, TX $ 3,960.00
10th 28.00 J R Shafer, Claunch, NM Taos Muncy, Corona, NM $ 2,970.00
 
  8.15 Mike Joiner, Santa Teresa, NM Twister Smith, Jones, OK $ 1,000.00

#9.5- Thursday

250

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.65 Bill Wayne Farmer, San Angelo, TX Cory Lloyd, San Angelo, TX $ 23,760.00
2nd 34.96 Justin Steadman, Midland, TX Rodney Hollums, Midland, TX $ 17,820.00
3rd 37.01 Shaysea Alba, Safford, AZ Colton Morris, Pima, AZ $ 12,870.00
4th 38.68 Ronnie Hill, Weatherford, TX Shawn D Campbell, Beaver, OK $ 10,890.00
5th 39.54 Jay H Taylor, Tonopah, AZ Randy Taylor, Saco, MT $ 8,910.00
6th 39.75 Willy Hicks, Mullen, NE Jeff Blass, Carpenter, WY $ 6,930.00
7th 44.90 Sid Savage, Caballo, NM Tony Sandoval, Organ, NM $ 5,940.00
8th 46.28 Jason Finkbeiner, Wardlow, AB Clint Morasch, Bassano, AB $ 4,950.00
9th 47.10 Bill Wayne Farmer, San Angelo, TX Karen Little, San Saba, TX $ 3,960.00
10th 48.23 Ronnie Hill, Weatherford, TX Gilberto Porras, Midland, TX $ 2,970.00
 
  8.21 Justin Steadman, Midland, TX Rodney Hollums, Midland, TX $ 1,000.00

#9.5 Super Qualifier

300

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 37.40 Walker Harris, Mertzon, TX Chase Wardlaw, Sonora, TX $ 31,460.00
2nd 38.81 Adam Carrillo, Stephenville, TX BJ Palmer, Buffalo, WY $ 24,310.00
3rd 39.24 Dave Bates, Melba, ID Jeff Garijo, Winnemucca, NV $ 17,160.00
4th 41.17 Heath Armstrong, San Angelo, TX Mark Keimig, Isabel, KS $ 12,870.00
5th 41.54 Sam Lunceford, Spanish Fork, UT Brett Barrow, Myton, UT $ 11,440.00
6th 41.81 Guadalupe Porras, Midland, TX Omar Hernandez Ruiz, Midland, TX $ 10,010.00
7th 42.27 Coby Sonnier, Boling, TX Karen Little, San Saba, TX $ 8,580.00
8th 42.92 Judy Parker, Williams, CA Chris Burgess, Arbuckle, CA $ 7,150.00
9th 42.98 Jake Foulger, Kinsey, MT Devan Kelly, Brusett, MT $ 5,720.00
10th 43.30 Charles Leflett, Joaquin, TX Charles S Peters, Lone Oak, TX $ 5,720.00
11th 43.63 Lydia Ulibarri, Las Vegas, NM Brandon Thornton, Grapeland, TX $ 4,290.00
12th 44.06 Byron James Palmer, Buffalo, WY Lucas Hogue, Weatherford, TX $ 4,290.00
 
  13.10 Casey W Lee, Teague, TX Russell Alyn Henderson, Mexia, TX $ 1,000.00

#9.5- Friday

294

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.07 Colby Dickerson, Gardendale, TX Cleo Leyva, Odessa, TX $ 25,650.00
2nd 37.54 Jay Roberts, Riverton, UT Kenneth Winn, Spanish Fork, UT $ 19,820.00
3rd 37.69 Alberto Fernandez, Miami, FL Pablo Delgado, West Palm Beach, FL $ 14,000.00
4th 37.78 Bryan Goslin, Miami, AZ Robb Duncan, Thatcher, AZ $ 10,490.00
5th 38.58 Tye Riley, Mountain Home, ID Jeff M. Palmer, Mountain Home, ID $ 9,330.00
6th 39.56 Kevin Lee Blackwell, Jacksonville, TX William Yates, Grapeland, TX $ 8,160.00
7th 41.32 Jesus Arias, Odessa, TX Jose Juan Prieto, Presidio, TX $ 7,000.00
8th 41.36 Larry Wehling, Grand Junction, CO David Smith, Fruita, CO $ 5,830.00
9th 42.52 Cyle Brockway, Canton, TX Colby Green, Terrell, TX $ 4,660.00
10th 42.57 Colten Wakley, Fort Bridger, WY Carl Jack Hickey, Lonetree, WY $ 4,660.00
11th 42.62 J R Shafer, Claunch, NM Adam Z Mitchell, Nogal, NM $ 3,500.00
12th 43.02 Juan Ruiz, Laveen, AZ Antonio Carbajal, Wittmann, AZ $ 3,500.00
 
  7.83 Swaize Tate Lee, Brownfield, TX Michael Raney, Lamesa, TX $ 1,000.00

#8.5- Friday

246

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 40.01 T J Hubbard, Merino, CO Will Zimmerman, Akron, CO $ 23,280.00
2nd 43.16 Weston Jim Brown, Levan, UT Hadley D Christensen, Nephi, UT $ 17,460.00
3rd 46.61 Jake Shippy, Letha, ID Kent Storer, Nampa, ID $ 12,610.00
4th 49.54 LD McConathy, Burkett, TX Jerry Darnell, Abilene, TX $ 10,670.00
5th 50.35 Sid Savage, Caballo, NM Kevin Marquez, Bluewater, NM $ 8,730.00
6th 50.43 Angel Gonzalez, King City, CA Daniel Velazquez, Lemoore, CA $ 6,790.00
7th 50.70 Austin Bingham, Cedar City, UT Kason Mangum, Cedar City, UT $ 5,820.00
8th 50.87 Claude Straub, Encinitas, CA Jeremiah Kaiwi, Hana, HI $ 4,850.00
9th 52.78 John James Battaglia, Ramona, CA Bobby Willis, Anza, CA $ 3,880.00
10th 28.35 Blake Beck, Spanish Fork, UT Lynn Ray Shepherd, Spanish Fork, UT $ 2,910.00
 
  8.82 T J Hubbard, Merino, CO Will Zimmerman, Akron, CO $ 1,000.00

#8.5- Last Saturday

216

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 40.01 Logan Hefner, Chino Valley, AZ Ken Koonsman, Throckmorton, TX $ 22,150.00
2nd 42.64 Chad Cliburn, Prairieville, LA Lonnie Wren Morris, Clinton, LA $ 15,340.00
3rd 42.73 Joe B. Stricklin, Greeley, CO Edgar A Silva, Las Cruces, NM $ 11,930.00
4th 43.87 LD McConathy, Burkett, TX Jerry Darnell, Abilene, TX $ 9,370.00
5th 44.84 Jake Shippy, Letha, ID James Ryan Shippy, Caldwell, ID $ 7,670.00
6th 44.86 Kyle Johnson, Preston, ID Thomas Tanner, Snowville, UT $ 5,960.00
7th 50.46 James B Looney, Georgetown, TX Gary Hall, Salado, TX $ 5,110.00
8th 53.68 Tyler Oliver, Throckmorton, TX Rustin Williams, Putnam, TX $ 4,260.00
9th 26.19 Shawn Calloway, Cliff, NM Jed Kerr, Animas, NM $ 3,410.00
 
  7.42 Kyle Johnson, Preston, ID Thomas Tanner, Snowville, UT $ 1,000.00