Home / Results / Mathews Land & Cattle Co.
Posted on Nov 8, 2019

Mathews Land & Cattle Co.

San Antonio, TX

#14.5

81

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 29.51 Jake Brown, San Angelo, TX Gabe Ledoux, Sonora, TX $ 7,780.00
2nd 30.63 Bruce Fortenberry, Woodville, TX Michael Fortenberry, Beaumont, TX $ 5,830.00
3rd 30.65 Robby Hollis, Sealy, TX Sabian Walther, Ledbetter, TX $ 3,890.00
4th 31.82 Garrison Goebel, Burton, TX William Conly Donnell, Caldwell, TX $ 1,940.00

#13.5

99

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 28.97 Walker Woolman, Llano, TX Troy Luevanos, Florence, TX $ 8,320.00
2nd 31.32 Liz Richards, Bedias, TX Randall D Richards, Bedias, TX $ 5,940.00
3rd 31.91 Eric Moody, Hearne, TX Eric L Daniels, Needville, TX $ 4,510.00
4th 32.10 Justin Zermeno, Caldwell, TX Conly Donnell, Caldwell, TX $ 3,330.00
5th 33.01 Adam Silguero, Floresville, TX John Folmer, Lavernia, TX $ 1,660.00

#12.5

97

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.41 Jacky Stephenson, Tilden, TX Dean Martin, Junction, TX $ 8,150.00
2nd 34.35 Tommy Kocian, Yoakum, TX Taylor Mitchell, Midland, TX $ 5,820.00
3rd 34.39 Pete Garza, Kingsbury, TX Justin Watts, Boerne, TX $ 4,420.00
4th 34.52 Kevin Smart, Lampasas, TX Darrell Hicks, Stephenville, TX $ 3,260.00
5th 37.27 Juan Gonzales, Laredo, TX Willie Guerra, Linn, TX $ 1,630.00

#11.5

111

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 36.00 Allan James Parsons, Victoria, TX Lorraine Moreno, Mathis, TX $ 8,970.00
2nd 36.72 Lafayette Moore, Pleasanton, TX David Morrow, Cuero, TX $ 6,410.00
3rd 37.52 Kenna Francis, Las Vegas, NM Kodi Armitage, Hobbs, NM $ 4,870.00
4th 38.17 Basilio Acevedo, Edinburg, TX Monty Keeney, San Angelo, TX $ 3,590.00
5th 39.58 Guy Elkins, Early, TX Jarett M Holliday, Lamesa, TX $ 1,800.00
 
  7.07 Riley Cole Totten, Seguin, TX Todd Hooker, Iraan, TX $ 1,000.00

#10.5

116

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 38.22 Juan Gonzales, Laredo, TX Javier Garcia, Rio Grande City, TX $ 9,390.00
2nd 40.84 Lafayette Moore, Pleasanton, TX Charles McClanahan, Bulverde, TX $ 6,710.00
3rd 40.92 Doug Burbridge, Jourdanton, TX Cody Burbridge, Jourdanton, TX $ 5,100.00
4th 41.51 Kevin Ross, Victoria, TX Chad Cisneros, Woodsboro, TX $ 3,760.00
5th 41.66 Mandi Walzel, Cameron, TX Joel Walzel, Cameron, TX $ 1,880.00
 
  8.45 Juan Gonzales, Laredo, TX Ibram Idrogo, Laredo, TX $ 1,000.00

#9.5

163

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 36.01 John Wyatt, Smithville, TX Kenneth Pilkey, Gause, TX $ 11,440.00
2nd 36.52 Bart Tucker, Comfort, TX Warren Reeh, Comfort, TX $ 8,000.00
3rd 37.56 Dave Estes, Bluegrove, TX Ed Hale, Ozona, TX $ 6,100.00
4th 44.03 Cody Little, San Saba, TX Karen Little, San Saba, TX $ 4,570.00
5th 44.72 Mike Tinnin, Alvin, TX Kent Rayhill, Alvin, TX $ 3,430.00
6th 47.30 Bruce Vinson, Hawley, TX Bucky Cooper, Mc Caulley, TX $ 2,670.00
7th 48.70 Stuart Wells, Hondo, TX Roger Eugene Muse, Lytle, TX $ 1,910.00
 
  9.85 Brian Luce, Ft Worth, TX Gary Murphy, Weatherford, TX $ 1,000.00

#8.5

213

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 37.51 Pete Garza, Kingsbury, TX Robert Wood, Adkins, TX $ 12,940.00
2nd 46.40 Walter E Smith, Zapata, TX Zane Herrin, Bishop, TX $ 8,960.00
3rd 46.65 Chad Merchant, Wilson, TX Kyle Goss, Wilson, TX $ 6,960.00
4th 48.25 Anthony Nixa, Seguin, TX Jose A Salas, Seguin, TX $ 5,470.00
5th 49.15 Kenny Mantor, Boerne, TX John Adams, Boerne, TX $ 4,480.00
6th 50.91 Daniel Hernandez, Sonora, TX Chase Wardlaw, Sonora, TX $ 3,480.00
7th 26.57 Juan A Medina, Uvalde, TX Tony Gray, New Braunfels, TX $ 2,990.00
8th 29.15 Cody Doyal, Brookshire, TX Chance Zaiontz, Cuero, TX $ 2,490.00
9th 30.68 Mike Tinnin, Alvin, TX Joe Geer, Brazoria, TX $ 1,990.00
 
  8.11 Pete Garza, Kingsbury, TX Robert Wood, Adkins, TX $ 1,000.00