WSTR Events Calendar

Search Events:

Wed

8 Feb

FEB 8-11, 2023

Wickenburg Qualifier - Yost Events Inc.

Arena: Rancho Rio LLC (Rancho Rio Arena) – Wickenburg, AZ

Fri

10 Feb

FEB 10-12, 2023

Muddy River Super Qualifier - Jx2 Productions

Arena: Agricenter Show Place Arena – Memphis, TN

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.Event Flyer

Link to this Event

Sat

11 Feb

FEB 11-12, 2023

Practice Pen Qualifier - WSTR Produced

Arena: Your Arena

Thu

16 Feb

FEB 16-19, 2023

Hamilton Qualifier - Shelley Productions

Arena: Circle T Arena – Hamilton, TX

For more information, contact Troy Shelley at (575) 574-8591.Event Flyer

Link to this Event

Fri

17 Feb

FEB 17-18, 2023

Mesquite Qualifier - Triple T Productions

Arena: Mesquite City Arena – Littlefield, AZ

For more information, contact Ben Tibbitts at (208) 681-2268.Event Flyer

Link to this Event

Fri

17 Feb

FEB 17-19, 2023

Guthrie Qualifier - LSV Productions dba All Star Team Roping

Arena: Lazy E Arena – Guthrie, OK

Sat

18 Feb

FEB 18-19, 2023

North Florida Championship - Ed Allen

Arena: Baker Area Recreational Arena – Baker, FL

For more information, contact Ed Allen Jr at (256) 749-0541.Event Flyer

Link to this Event

Sat

18 Feb

FEB 18-19, 2023

Albuquerque Qualifier - Walt Eddy

Arena: New Mexico State Fair – Albuquerque, NM

Fri

24 Feb

FEB 24-26, 2023

Buckeye Qualifier - Mounyo

Arena: Buckeye Equestrian Center – Buckeye, AZ

Sat

25 Feb

FEB 25-26, 2023

Florida Championships - Jx2 Productions

Arena: J 3 Ranch and Arena – Sarasota, FL

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.Event Flyer

Link to this Event

Thu

2 Mar

MAR 2-5, 2023

Decatur Qualifier - Shelley Productions

Arena: NRS Arena & Event Center – Decatur, TX

For more information, contact Troy Shelley at (575) 574-8591.Event Flyer

Link to this Event

Sat

4 Mar

MAR 4-5, 2023

Corning Qualifier - Pacific Coast Shootouts

Arena: Rolling Hills Casino Equestrian Center – Corning, CA

Sat

4 Mar

MAR 4-5, 2023

Loveland Qualifier - Mountain States Cattle Co (Lance Allen)

Arena: The Ranch- Larimer County Fairgrounds & Events – Loveland, CO

For more information, contact Lance Allen at (970) 467-5888.Event Flyer

Link to this Event

Fri

10 Mar

MAR 10-12, 2023

Albuquerque Qualifier - Elite Team Roping

Arena: New Mexico State Fair – Albuquerque, NM

Fri

10 Mar

MAR 10-12, 2023

Kinder Qualifier - Watson Roping Productions

Arena: Coushatta Casino Resort – Kinder, LA

Fri

10 Mar

MAR 10-12, 2023

Tunica Qualifier - JX2 Productions

Arena: Tunica County Arena & Expo Center, Inc – Tunica, MS

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.

Link to this Event

Fri

10 Mar

MAR 10-12, 2023

Las Vegas Qualifier - Triple T Productions

Arena: Gaughan South LLC. DBA:South Point Hotel & Casino – Las Vegas, NV

For more information, contact Ben Tibbitts at (208) 681-2268.Event Flyer

Link to this Event

Fri

17 Mar

MAR 17-19, 2023

Amarillo Qualifier - James Hicks

Arena: Amarillo National Center – Amarillo, TX

Fri

17 Mar

MAR 17-19, 2023

Guthrie Qualifier - Jeff Smith Productions

Arena: Lazy E Arena – Guthrie, OK

For more information, contact Jeff Smith at (620) 921-5903.

Link to this Event

Sat

18 Mar

MAR 18-19, 2023

Franklin Qualifier - JX2 Productions

Arena: Ag Expo Park – Franklin, TN

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.

Link to this Event

Sat

18 Mar

MAR 18-19, 2023

Practice Pen Qualifier - WSTR Produced

Arena: Your Arena

Thu

23 Mar

MAR 23-26, 2023

Hamilton Qualifier - Shelley Productions

Arena: Circle T Arena – Hamilton, TX

For more information, contact Troy Shelley at (575) 574-8591.

Link to this Event

Fri

24 Mar

MAR 24-25, 2023

Mt Pleasant Qualifier - Double Dollar Livestock

Arena: Contoy Arena – Mt Pleasant, UT

Sat

25 Mar

MAR 25-26, 2023

Clovis Qualifier - Walt Eddy

Arena: Curry County Events Center – Clovis, NM

Fri

31 Mar

MAR 31-Apr 2, 2023

Wickenburg Qualifier - Fuller Productions

Arena: Rancho Rio LLC (Rancho Rio Arena) – Wickenburg, AZ

Sat

1 Apr

APR 1-2, 2023

Lincoln Qualifier - Pacific Coast Shootouts

Arena: Triple Crown Equestrian Center – Lincoln, CA

Sat

1 Apr

APR 1-2, 2023

Andalusia Qualifier - Ed Allen

Arena: Covington Center Arena – Andalusia, AL

For more information, contact Ed Allen Jr at (254) 749-0541.

Link to this Event

Fri

7 Apr

APR 7-9, 2023

Athens Qualifier - Watson Roping Productions

Arena: Henderson County Fairpark – Athens, TX

Fri

7 Apr

APR 7-9, 2023

Homedale Qualifier - Triple T Productions

Arena: Badiola Arena – Homedale, ID

For more information, contact Ben Tibbitts at (208) 681-2268.

Link to this Event

Fri

14 Apr

APR 14-16, 2023

Andrews Qualifier - Mathews Land and Cattle

Arena: Andrews County Expo – Andrews, TX

For more information, contact Oren Mathews at (505) 617-0627.

Link to this Event

Fri

14 Apr

APR 14-16, 2023

Albuquerque Qualifier - Elite Team Roping

Arena: Bernalillo County Sheriff – Albuquerque, NM

Fri

14 Apr

APR 14-16, 2023

Fort Smith Qualifier - LSV Productions dba All Star Team Roping

Arena: Kay Rodgers Park – Fort Smith, AR

Sat

15 Apr

APR 15-16, 2023

Statesboro Qualifier - JX2 Productions

Arena: Bulloch County Agricultural Complex – Statesboro, GA

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.

Link to this Event

Sat

15 Apr

APR 15-16, 2023

Torrington Qualifier - Mountain States Cattle Co (Lance Allen)

Arena: Goshen County Fairgrounds – Torrington, WY

For more information, contact Lance Allen at (970) 467-5888.

Link to this Event

Sat

15 Apr

APR 15-16, 2023

Practice Pen Qualifier - WSTR Produced

Arena: Your Arena

Fri

21 Apr

APR 21-23, 2023

Decatur Qualifier - Shelley Productions

Arena: NRS Arena & Event Center – Decatur, TX

For more information, contact Troy Shelley at (575) 574-8591.

Link to this Event

Sat

22 Apr

Apr 22, 2023

Mt Pleasant Qualifier - Double Dollar Livestock

Arena: Contoy Arena – Mt Pleasant, UT

Sat

22 Apr

APR 22-23, 2023

Sanger Qualifier - Pacific Coast Shootouts

Arena: S Bar J Arena – Sanger, CA

Sat

22 Apr

APR 22-23, 2023

Tuscumbia Qualifier - JX2 Productions

Arena: Longhorn R Arena – Tuscumbia, AL

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.

Link to this Event

Sat

22 Apr

APR 22-23, 2023

Dodge City Qualifier - MC3 Cattle Company

Arena: Western State Bank Expo Center – Dodge City, KS

Fri

28 Apr

APR 28-30, 2023

Show Low Qualifier - The Roping Co.

Arena: Rock-N-Roll LLC, DBA Linden Valley Arena – Show Low, AZ

Sat

29 Apr

APR 29-30, 2023

Powell Butte Qualifier - Flying R Ventures

Arena: Rim Rock Riders Events Center at BRASADA Ranch – Powell Butte, OR

Fri

5 May

MAY 5-7, 2023

Ardmore Qualifier - Watson Roping Productions

Arena: Hardy Murphy Coliseum – Ardmore, OK

Fri

5 May

MAY 5-7, 2023

Las Cruces Qualifier - Mathews Land and Cattle

Arena: Landmark Arena – Las Cruces, NM

For more information, contact Oren Mathews at (505) 617-0627.

Link to this Event

Sat

6 May

MAY 6-7, 2023

McCook Qualifier - Mountain States Cattle Co (Lance Allen)

Arena: Kiplinger Arena – McCook, NE

For more information, contact Lance Allen at (970) 467-5888.

Link to this Event

Sat

6 May

MAY 6-7, 2023

Ramona Qualifier - Pacific Coast Shootouts

Arena: Mountain Valley Ranch – Ramona, CA

Fri

12 May

MAY 12-13, 2023

Mt Pleasant Qualifier - Double Dollar Livestock

Arena: Contoy Arena – Mt Pleasant, UT

Sat

13 May

MAY 13-14, 2023

Memphis Qualifier - JX2 Productions

Arena: Agricenter Show Place Arena – Memphis, TN

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.

Link to this Event

Sat

13 May

MAY 13-14, 2023

Gallup Qualifier - Walt Eddy

Arena: Red Rock Arena – Gallup, NM

Sat

13 May

MAY 13-14, 2023

Ponoka Qualifier - Short Go Productions

Arena: Calnash Ag-Event Centre – Ponoka, AB

Sat

20 May

May 20, 2023

Decatur Qualifier - Robertson Hill Ranch

Arena: NRS Arena & Event Center – Decatur, TX

For more information, contact Austin Robertson at (817) 598-6924.

Link to this Event

Sat

20 May

MAY 20-21, 2023

Practice Pen Qualifier - WSTR Produced

Arena: Your Arena

Sat

20 May

MAY 20-21, 2023

Wirtz Qualifier - JX2 Productions

Arena: Double D Arena – Wirtz, VA

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.

Link to this Event

Sat

20 May

MAY 20-21, 2023

Goodwell Qualifier - MC3 Cattle Company

Arena: Broken Rock Ranch Arena – Goodwell, OK

Fri

26 May

MAY 26-29, 2023

San Antonio Qualifier - Mathews Land and Cattle

Arena: The San Antonio Rose Palace CRX4 LLC – San Antonio, TX

For more information, contact Oren Mathews at (505) 617-0627.

Link to this Event

Fri

26 May

MAY 26-29, 2023

Ruidoso Qualifier - Shelley Productions

Arena: All- American Ruidoso Downs LLC – Ruidoso, NM

For more information, contact Troy Shelley at (575) 574-8591.

Link to this Event

Fri

26 May

MAY 26-29, 2023

Show Low Qualifier - The Roping Co.

Arena: Rock-N-Roll LLC, DBA Linden Valley Arena – Show Low, AZ

Sat

27 May

MAY 27-29, 2023

Sarasota Qualifier - Jay & Rhonda Holmes

Arena: Triple J Ranch – Sarasota, FL

Sat

27 May

MAY 27-29, 2023

Homedale Qualifier - Triple T Productions

Arena: Badiola Arena – Homedale, ID

For more information, contact Ben Tibbitts at (208) 681-2268.

Link to this Event

Sat

27 May

MAY 27-29, 2023

Mounds Qualifier - LSV Productions dba All Star Team Roping

Arena: Cross Bar Arena – Mounds, OK

Thu

1 Jun

JUN 1-4, 2023

Hamilton Qualifier - Shelley Productions

Arena: Circle T Arena – Hamilton, TX

For more information, contact Troy Shelley at (575) 574-8591.

Link to this Event

Sat

3 Jun

JUN 3-4, 2023

Lancaster Qualifier - JX2 Productions

Arena: Crazy Woman Ranch – Lancaster, OH

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.

Link to this Event

Sat

3 Jun

JUN 3-4, 2023

Marianna Qualifier - JX2 Productions

Arena: Jackson County Ag Center – Marianna, FL

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.

Link to this Event

Sat

3 Jun

JUN 3-4, 2023

Pueblo Qualifier - Mountain States Cattle Co (Lance Allen)

Arena: Colorado State Fairgrounds – Pueblo, CO

For more information, contact Lance Allen at (970) 467-5888.

Link to this Event

Sat

3 Jun

JUN 3-4, 2023

Porterville Qualifier - Pacific Coast Shootouts

Arena: Porterville, CA Fairgrounds – Porterville, CA

Fri

9 Jun

JUN 9-10, 2023

Mt Pleasant Qualifier - Double Dollar Livestock

Arena: Contoy Arena – Mt Pleasant, UT

Fri

9 Jun

JUN 9-11, 2023

Amarillo Qualifier - MC3 Cattle Company

Arena: Amarillo National Center – Amarillo, TX

Sat

10 Jun

JUN 10-11, 2023

Camden Qualifier - JX2 Productions

Arena: South Carolina Equine Park – Camden, SC

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.

Link to this Event

Sat

10 Jun

JUN 10-11, 2023

Fort St John Qualifier - Short Go Productions

Arena: Greg Wilson Indoor Arena – Ft. St. John, BC

Sat

10 Jun

JUN 10-11, 2023

Powell Butte Qualifier - Flying R Ventures

Arena: Rim Rock Riders Events Center at BRASADA Ranch – Powell Butte, OR

Sat

10 Jun

JUN 10-11, 2023

Broken Bow Qualifier - Z Ropings (Zane Edmondson)

Arena: Custer County Fairgrounds – Broken Bow, NE

Sat

10 Jun

JUN 10-11, 2023

Practice Pen Qualifier - WSTR Produced

Arena: Your Arena

Fri

16 Jun

JUN 16-18, 2023

Socorro Qualifier - Elite Team Roping

Arena: Socorro Rodeo & Sports Complex – Socorro, NM

Fri

16 Jun

JUN 16-18, 2023

Athens Qualifier - Watson Roping Productions

Arena: Henderson County Fairpark – Athens, TX

Fri

16 Jun

JUN 16-18, 2023

Carthage Qualifier - LSV Productions dba All Star Team Roping

Arena: Lucky J Steakhouse & Arena – Carthage, MO

Sat

17 Jun

JUN 17-18, 2023

Rainsville Qualifier - Ed Allen

Arena: Northeast Alabama Agri-Business Center – Rainsville, AL

For more information, contact Ed Allen Jr at (254) 749-0541.

Link to this Event

Fri

23 Jun

JUN 23-25, 2023

Rock Springs Qualifier - Triple T Productions

Arena: Sweetwater Events Complex – Rock Springs, WY

For more information, contact Ben Tibbitts at (208) 681-2268.

Link to this Event

Sat

24 Jun

JUN 24-25, 2023

Dodge City Qualifier - Z Ropings (Zane Edmondson)

Arena: Western State Bank Expo Center – Dodge City, KS

Sat

24 Jun

JUN 24-25, 2023

El Reno Qualifier - LSV Productions dba All Star Team Roping

Arena: Canadian County Expo & Event Center – El Reno, OK

Thu

29 Jun

JUN 29-Jul 2, 2023

Williams Qualifier - Fuller Productions

Arena: Williams Fairgrounds, Bob Dean Rodeo Arena – Williams, AZ

Thu

29 Jun

JUN 29-Jul 2, 2023

Ruidoso Qualifier - Shelley Productions

Arena: All- American Ruidoso Downs LLC – Ruidoso, NM

For more information, contact Troy Shelley at (575) 574-8591.

Link to this Event

Fri

30 Jun

Jun 30, 2023

Rapid City Qualifier - Yost Events Inc.

Arena: Central States Fairgrounds – Rapid City, SD

Fri

30 Jun

JUN 30-Jul 2, 2023

Kinder Qualifier - Watson Roping Productions

Arena: Coushatta Casino Resort – Kinder, LA

Sat

1 Jul

JUL 1-3, 2023

Dillon Qualifier - VVV Cattle Whitehall Ropings, LLC

Arena: Beaverhead County Fairgrounds – Dillon, MT

Fri

7 Jul

JUL 7-8, 2023

Mt Pleasant Qualifier - Double Dollar Livestock

Arena: Contoy Arena – Mt Pleasant, UT

Fri

7 Jul

JUL 7-9, 2023

Chickasha Qualifier - Watson Roping Productions

Arena: Grady County Fairgrounds – Chickasha, OK

Fri

7 Jul

JUL 7-9, 2023

Andrews Qualifier - Mathews Land and Cattle

Arena: Andrews County Expo – Andrews, TX

For more information, contact Oren Mathews at (505) 617-0627.

Link to this Event

Sat

8 Jul

JUL 8-9, 2023

Broken Bow Qualifier - Jeff Smith Productions

Arena: Custer County Fairgrounds – Broken Bow, NE

For more information, contact Jeff Smith at (620) 921-5903.

Link to this Event

Sat

8 Jul

JUL 8-9, 2023

Hermiston Qualifier - 4 Diamond Productions

Arena: Eastern Oregon Trade & Events Center – Hermiston, OR

Sat

8 Jul

JUL 8-9, 2023

Cleveland Qualifier - JX2 Productions

Arena: Tri State Exhibition Center – McDonald, TN

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.

Link to this Event

Sat

8 Jul

JUL 8-9, 2023

Claresholm Qualifier - Short Go Productions

Arena: Agriplex – Claresholm, AB

Thu

13 Jul

JUL 13-16, 2023

Stephenville Qualifier - Shelley Productions

Arena: Lonestar Arena – Stephenville, TX

For more information, contact Troy Shelley at (575) 574-8591.

Link to this Event

Thu

20 Jul

JUL 20-24, 2023

Cheyenne Qualifier - JX2 Productions

Arena: Frontier Park – Cheyenne, WY

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.

Link to this Event

Fri

28 Jul

JUL 28-30, 2023

Montgomery Qualifier - Ed Allen

Arena: WO Crawford Arena – Montgomery, AL

For more information, contact Ed Allen Jr at (254) 749-0541.

Link to this Event

Fri

28 Jul

JUL 28-30, 2023

Colorado Springs Qualifier - Jeff Smith Productions

Arena: Norris Penrose Event Center – Colorado Springs, CO

For more information, contact Jeff Smith at (620) 921-5903.

Link to this Event

Fri

28 Jul

JUL 28-30, 2023

Show Low Qualifier - The Roping Co.

Arena: Rock-N-Roll LLC, DBA Linden Valley Arena – Show Low, AZ

Fri

28 Jul

JUL 28-31, 2023

Ruidoso Qualifier - Shelley Productions

Arena: All- American Ruidoso Downs LLC – Ruidoso, NM

For more information, contact Troy Shelley at (575) 574-8591.

Link to this Event

Sat

29 Jul

JUL 29-30, 2023

Salinas Qualifier - Pacific Coast Shootouts

Arena: Salinas Rodeo Fairgrounds – Salinas, CA

Sat

29 Jul

JUL 29-30, 2023

Medicine Hat Qualifier - Short Go Productions

Arena: George Schreiner Arena – Medicine Hat, AB

Fri

4 Aug

Aug 4, 2023

Big Timber Qualifier - Yost Events Inc.

Arena: Big Timber Fairgrounds – Big Timber, MT

Fri

4 Aug

AUG 4-6, 2023

San Antonio Qualifier - Mathews Land and Cattle

Arena: The San Antonio Rose Palace CRX4 LLC – San Antonio, TX

For more information, contact Oren Mathews at (505) 617-0627.

Link to this Event

Sat

5 Aug

Aug 5, 2023

Winnemucca Qualifier - Yost Events Inc.

Arena: Humboldt County Fairgrounds – Winnemucca, NV

Sat

5 Aug

AUG 5-6, 2023

Statesboro Qualifier - JX2 Productions

Arena: Bulloch County Agricultural Complex – Statesboro, GA

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.

Link to this Event

Fri

11 Aug

Aug 11, 2023

Montrose Qualifier - Yost Events Inc.

Arena: Montrose Fairgrounds Event Center – Montrose, CO

Fri

11 Aug

AUG 11-12, 2023

Pocatello Qualifier - Triple T Productions

Arena: Bannock County Fairgrounds – Pocatello, ID

For more information, contact Ben Tibbitts at (208) 681-2268.

Link to this Event

Fri

11 Aug

AUG 11-13, 2023

Tunica Qualifier - JX2 Productions

Arena: Tunica County Arena & Expo Center, Inc – Tunica, MS

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.

Link to this Event

Fri

11 Aug

AUG 11-13, 2023

Levelland Qualifier - Mathews Land and Cattle

Arena: Hockley County Mallet Event Center – Levelland, TX

For more information, contact Oren Mathews at (505) 617-0627.

Link to this Event

Fri

11 Aug

AUG 11-13, 2023

Madonna Inn Qualifier - Flying T Cattle Co

Arena: Madonna Inn Arena – San Luis Obispo, CA

Sat

12 Aug

AUG 12-13, 2023

Practice Pen Qualifier - WSTR Produced

Arena: Your Arena

Fri

18 Aug

AUG 18-20, 2023

Athens Qualifier - Watson Roping Productions

Arena: Henderson County Fairpark – Athens, TX

Sat

19 Aug

AUG 19-20, 2023

Montgomery Qualifier - Ed Allen

Arena: WO Crawford Arena – Montgomery, AL

For more information, contact Ed Allen Jr at (254) 749-0541.

Link to this Event

Sat

19 Aug

AUG 19-20, 2023

Ponoka Qualifier - Short Go Productions

Arena: Calnash Ag-Event Centre – Ponoka, AB

Sat

19 Aug

AUG 19-20, 2023

Dodge City Qualifier - MC3 Cattle Company

Arena: Western State Bank Expo Center – Dodge City, KS

Sat

26 Aug

AUG 26-27, 2023

Gallup Qualifier - Walt Eddy

Arena: Red Rock Arena – Gallup, NM

Sun

27 Aug

Aug 27, 2023

Buffalo Qualifier - Yost Events Inc.

Arena: Johnson County Fairgrounds – Buffalo, WY

Fri

1 Sep

SEP 1-3, 2023

Cleveland Qualifier - JX2 Productions

Arena: Tri State Exhibition Center – McDonald, TN

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.

Link to this Event

Fri

1 Sep

SEP 1-4, 2023

Hamilton Qualifier - Shelley Productions

Arena: Circle T Arena – Hamilton, TX

For more information, contact Troy Shelley at (575) 574-8591.

Link to this Event

Fri

1 Sep

SEP 1-4, 2023

Cheyenne Qualifier - Yost Events Inc.

Arena: Frontier Park – Cheyenne, WY

Sat

2 Sep

SEP 2-4, 2023

Williams Qualifier - Fuller Productions

Arena: Williams Fairgrounds, Bob Dean Rodeo Arena – Williams, AZ

Fri

8 Sep

SEP 8-10, 2023

Edna Qualifier - Mathews Land and Cattle

Arena: Brackenridge Main Event Center – Edna, TX

For more information, contact Oren Mathews at (505) 617-0627.

Link to this Event

Fri

8 Sep

SEP 8-10, 2023

Edna Qualifier - Mathews Land and Cattle

Arena: Brackenridge Main Event Center – Edna, TX

For more information, contact Oren Mathews at (505) 617-0627.

Link to this Event

Sat

9 Sep

SEP 9-10, 2023

Sanger Qualifier - Pacific Coast Shootouts

Arena: S Bar J Arena – Sanger, CA

Sat

9 Sep

SEP 9-10, 2023

Hermiston Qualifier - Flying R Ventures

Arena: Eastern Oregon Trade & Events Center – Hermiston, OR

Fri

15 Sep

SEP 15-16, 2023

Tremonton Qualifier - Triple T Productions

Arena: Box Elder County Fairgrounds – Tremonton, UT

For more information, contact Ben Tibbitts at (208) 681-2268.

Link to this Event

Fri

15 Sep

SEP 15-17, 2023

Show Low Qualifier - The Roping Co.

Arena: Rock-N-Roll LLC, DBA Linden Valley Arena – Show Low, AZ

Fri

15 Sep

SEP 15-17, 2023

Andrews Qualifier - Mathews Land and Cattle

Arena: Andrews County Expo – Andrews, TX

For more information, contact Oren Mathews at (505) 617-0627.

Link to this Event

Fri

15 Sep

SEP 15-17, 2023

Ardmore Qualifier - Watson Roping Productions

Arena: Hardy Murphy Coliseum – Ardmore, OK

Sat

16 Sep

SEP 16-17, 2023

Pueblo Qualifier - Jeff Smith Productions

Arena: Colorado State Fairgrounds – Pueblo, CO

For more information, contact Jeff Smith at (620) 921-5903.

Link to this Event

Sat

16 Sep

SEP 16-17, 2023

Practice Pen Qualifier - WSTR Produced

Arena: Your Arena

Thu

21 Sep

SEP 21-24, 2023

Abilene Qualifier - Shelley Productions

Arena: Taylor County Expo Center – Abilene, TX

For more information, contact Troy Shelley at (575) 574-8591.

Link to this Event

Fri

22 Sep

SEP 22-24, 2023

Socorro Qualifier - Walt Eddy

Arena: Socorro Rodeo & Sports Complex – Socorro, NM

Sat

23 Sep

SEP 23-24, 2023

Central City Qualifier - Z Ropings (Zane Edmondson)

Arena: Merrick County Fairgrounds – Central City, NE

Fri

29 Sep

SEP 29-Oct 1, 2023

Homedale Qualifier - Triple T Productions

Arena: Badiola Arena – Homedale, ID

For more information, contact Ben Tibbitts at (208) 681-2268.

Link to this Event

Sat

30 Sep

SEP 30-Oct 1, 2023

Oakgrove Qualifier - JX2 Productions

Arena: Oakgrove – Oakgrove, KY

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.

Link to this Event

Sat

30 Sep

SEP 30-Oct 1, 2023

Wirtz Qualifier - JX2 Productions

Arena: Double D Arena – Wirtz, VA

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.

Link to this Event

Fri

6 Oct

OCT 6-8, 2023

Wickenburg Qualifier - Fuller Productions

Arena: Rancho Rio LLC (Rancho Rio Arena) – Wickenburg, AZ

Fri

6 Oct

OCT 6-8, 2023

Bryan Qualifier - Philipp Ranch

Arena: Brazos County Expo – Bryan, TX

Fri

6 Oct

OCT 6-8, 2023

Andrews Qualifier - Mathews Land and Cattle

Arena: Andrews County Expo – Andrews, TX

For more information, contact Oren Mathews at (505) 617-0627.

Link to this Event

Sat

7 Oct

OCT 7-8, 2023

Andalusia Qualifier - Ed Allen

Arena: Covington Center Arena – Andalusia, AL

For more information, contact Ed Allen Jr at (254) 749-0541.

Link to this Event

Sat

7 Oct

OCT 7-8, 2023

Practice Pen Qualifier - WSTR Produced

Arena: Your Arena

Fri

20 Oct

OCT 20-22, 2023

Hobbs Qualifier - Mathews Land and Cattle

Arena: Corral Arena – Hobbs, NM

For more information, contact Oren Mathews at (505) 617-0627.

Link to this Event

Fri

20 Oct

OCT 20-22, 2023

Statesboro Qualifier - JX2 Productions

Arena: Bulloch County Agricultural Complex – Statesboro, GA

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.

Link to this Event

Fri

27 Oct

OCT 27-29, 2023

San Antonio Qualifier - Mathews Land and Cattle

Arena: The San Antonio Rose Palace CRX4 LLC – San Antonio, TX

For more information, contact Oren Mathews at (505) 617-0627.

Link to this Event

Sat

4 Nov

NOV 4-5, 2023

Louisville Qualifier - JX2 Productions

Arena: Louisville – Louisville, KY

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.

Link to this Event

Sat

4 Nov

NOV 4-5, 2023

Loveland Qualifier - Mountain States Cattle Co (Lance Allen)

Arena: The Ranch- Larimer County Fairgrounds & Events – Loveland, CO

For more information, contact Lance Allen at (970) 467-5888.

Link to this Event

Sat

4 Nov

NOV 4-5, 2023

Temecula Qualifier - Pacific Coast Shootouts

Arena: CRC Ranch LLC, California Rancy Company LLC – Temecula, CA

Fri

10 Nov

NOV 10-12, 2023

Buckeye Qualifier - Shelley Productions

Arena: Buckeye Equestrian Center – Buckeye, AZ

For more information, contact Troy Shelley at (575) 574-8591.

Link to this Event

Sat

11 Nov

NOV 11-12, 2023

Heber City Qualifier - Triple T Productions

Arena: Heber City Community Center – Heber City, UT

For more information, contact Ben Tibbitts at (208) 681-2268.

Link to this Event

Sun

12 Nov

Nov 12, 2023

Memphis Qualifier - JX2 Productions

Arena: Agricenter Show Place Arena – Memphis, TN

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.

Link to this Event

Fri

17 Nov

NOV 17-19, 2023

Hamilton Qualifier - Shelley Productions

Arena: Circle T Arena – Hamilton, TX

For more information, contact Troy Shelley at (575) 574-8591.

Link to this Event

Sat

18 Nov

NOV 18-19, 2023

Franklin Qualifier - Ed Allen

Arena: Heard County Covered Arena – Franklin, GA

For more information, contact Ed Allen Jr at (254) 749-0541.

Link to this Event

Fri

24 Nov

NOV 24-26, 2023

Statesboro Qualifier - JX2 Productions

Arena: Bulloch County Agricultural Complex – Statesboro, GA

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.

Link to this Event

Fri

24 Nov

NOV 24-26, 2023

Buckeye Qualifier - Shelley Productions

Arena: Buckeye Equestrian Center – Buckeye, AZ

For more information, contact Troy Shelley at (575) 574-8591.

Link to this Event

Sat

25 Nov

Nov 25, 2023

Decatur Qualifier - Robertson Hill Ranch

Arena: NRS Arena & Event Center – Decatur, TX

For more information, contact Austin Robertson at (817) 598-6924.

Link to this Event

Fri

8 Dec

DEC 8-16, 2023

South Point Qualifiers - Mathews Land and Cattle

Arena: Gaughan South LLC. DBA:South Point Hotel & Casino – Las Vegas, NV

For more information, contact Oren Mathews at (505) 617-0627.

Link to this Event

Sat

9 Dec

DEC 9-17, 2023

2023 Finale - WSTR Produced

Arena: Gaughan South LLC. DBA:South Point Hotel & Casino – Las Vegas, NV

Sat

16 Dec

DEC 16-17, 2023

Tuscumbia Qualifier - JX2 Productions

Arena: Longhorn R Arena – Tuscumbia, AL

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.

Link to this Event

Fri

29 Dec

DEC 29-31, 2023

Graham Qualifier - Watson Roping Productions

Arena: Young County Arena – Graham, TX

Sat

10 Feb

FEB 10-12, 2024

Muddy River Super Qualifier - JX2 Productions

Arena: Agricenter Show Place Arena – Memphis, TN

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.Event Flyer

Link to this Event

Sun

18 Feb

FEB 18-19, 2024

North Florida Championships Qualifier - Ed Allen

Arena: Baker Area Recreational Association – Baker, FL

For more information, contact Ed Allen Jr at (254) 749-0541.

Link to this Event

Sun

25 Feb

FEB 25-26, 2024

Florida Championships Super Qualifier - JX2 Productions

Arena: Triple J Ranch – Sarasota, FL

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.

Link to this Event