WSTR Events Calendar

Search Events:

Fri

27 May

MAY 27-30, 2022

Ruidoso Qualifier - Shelley Productions

Arena: All- American Ruidoso Downs LLC – Ruidoso, NM

For more information, contact Troy Shelley at (575) 574-8591.Event Flyer

Link to this Event

Fri

27 May

MAY 27-30, 2022

Show Low Qualifier - The Roping Co.

Arena: Rock-N-Roll LLC, DBA Linden Valley Arena – Show Low, AZ

Fri

27 May

MAY 27-30, 2022

San Antonio Qualifier - Mathews Land and Cattle

Arena: The San Antonio Rose Palace CRX4 LLC – San Antonio, TX

For more information, contact Oren Mathews at (505) 617-0627.Event Flyer

Link to this Event

Sat

28 May

MAY 28-30, 2022

Sarasota Qualifier - Jay & Rhonda Holmes

Arena: Triple J Ranch – Sarasota, FL

Sat

28 May

MAY 28-30, 2022

Homedale Qualifier - Triple T Productions

Arena: Badiola Arena – Homedale, ID

For more information, contact Ben Tibbitts at (208) 681-2268.Event Flyer

Link to this Event

Thu

2 Jun

JUN 2-5, 2022

Hamilton Qualifier - Shelley Productions

Arena: Circle T Arena – Hamilton, TX

For more information, contact Troy Shelley at (575) 574-8591.Event Flyer

Link to this Event

Fri

3 Jun

JUN 3-5, 2022

Florida Panhandle Championships - Jx2 Productions

Arena: Jackson County Ag Center – Marianna, FL

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.

Link to this Event

Fri

3 Jun

JUN 3-5, 2022

Pueblo Qualifier - Mountain States Cattle Co (Lance Allen)

Arena: Colorado State Fairgrounds – Pueblo, CO

For more information, contact Lance Allen at (970) 467-5888.Event Flyer

Link to this Event

Sat

4 Jun

JUN 4-5, 2022

Red Rock Classic - Red Rock Roping Productions

Arena: Red Rock Arena – Gallup, NM

For more information, contact Walt Eddy at (505) 879-6181.

Link to this Event

Sat

4 Jun

JUN 4-5, 2022

The Buckeye - Jx2 Productions

Arena: Crazy Woman Ranch – Lancaster, OH

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.

Link to this Event

Fri

10 Jun

JUN 10-11, 2022

Mt Pleasant Qualifier - Double Dollar Livestock

Arena: Contoy Arena – Mt Pleasant, UT

Fri

10 Jun

JUN 10-12, 2022

Amarillo Qualifier - MC3 Cattle Company

Arena: Amarillo National Center – Amarillo, TX

Fri

10 Jun

JUN 10-12, 2022

South Carolina Championships - Jx2 Productions

Arena: South Carolina Equine Park – Camden, SC

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.

Link to this Event

Fri

10 Jun

JUN 10-12, 2022

El Reno Qualifier - LSV Productions

Arena: Canadian County Expo & Event Center – El Reno, OK

Sat

11 Jun

JUN 11-12, 2022

Powell Butte Qualifier - Flying R Ventures

Arena: Rim Rock Riders Events Center at BRASADA Ranch – Powell Butte, OR

Sat

11 Jun

JUN 11-12, 2022

Practice Pen Qualifier - WSTR Produced

Arena: Your Arena

Sat

11 Jun

JUN 11-12, 2022

Fort St John Qualifier - Short Go Productions

Arena: Greg Wilson Indoor Arena – Ft. St. John, BC

Sat

11 Jun

JUN 11-12, 2022

Broken Bow Qualifier - Z Ropings (Zane Edmondson)

Arena: Custer County Fairgrounds – Broken Bow, NE

Fri

17 Jun

JUN 17-19, 2022

Athens Qualifier - Watson Roping Productions

Arena: Henderson County Fairpark – Athens, TX

Fri

17 Jun

JUN 17-19, 2022

Carthage Qualifier - LSV Productions

Arena: Lucky J Steakhouse & Arena – Carthage, MO

Sat

18 Jun

JUN 18-19, 2022

Rainsville Qualifier - Ed Allen

Arena: Northeast Alabama Agri-Business Center – Rainsville, AL

For more information, contact Ed Allen Jr at (254) 749-0541.Event Flyer

Link to this Event

Sat

18 Jun

JUN 18-19, 2022

WSTR - Albuquerque Qualifier - Walt Eddy

Arena: Bernalillo County Sheriff – Albuquerque, NM

Sun

19 Jun

JUN 19-20, 2022

Fallon Qualifier - Longhorn Productions LLC

Arena: Big Silver Arena – Fallon, NV

For more information, contact Daren Peterson at (602) 721-5027.

Link to this Event

Fri

24 Jun

JUN 24-26, 2022

Hamilton Qualifier - Shelley Productions

Arena: Circle T Arena – Hamilton, TX

For more information, contact Troy Shelley at (575) 574-8591.Event Flyer

Link to this Event

Fri

24 Jun

JUN 24-26, 2022

Virginia Championships Qualifier - JX2 Productions

Arena: Double D Arena – Wirtz, VA

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.Event Flyer

Link to this Event

Fri

24 Jun

JUN 24-26, 2022

Rock Springs Qualifier - Triple T Productions

Arena: Sweetwater Events Complex – Rock Springs, WY

For more information, contact Ben Tibbitts at (208) 681-2268.Event Flyer

Link to this Event

Sat

25 Jun

JUN 25-26, 2022

Dodge City Qualifier - Z Ropings (Zane Edmondson)

Arena: Western State Bank Expo Center – Dodge City, KS

Thu

30 Jun

JUN 30-Jul 3, 2022

Ruidoso Qualifier - Shelley Productions

Arena: All- American Ruidoso Downs LLC – Ruidoso, NM

For more information, contact Troy Shelley at (575) 574-8591.Event Flyer

Link to this Event

Fri

1 Jul

JUL 1-3, 2022

El Reno Qualifier - Jeff Smith Productions

Arena: Canadian County Expo & Event Center – El Reno, OK

For more information, contact Jeff Smith at (620) 921-5903.

Link to this Event

Fri

1 Jul

JUL 1-3, 2022

Kinder Qualifier - Watson Roping Productions

Arena: Coushatta Casino Resort – Kinder, LA

Fri

1 Jul

JUL 1-4, 2022

Williams Qualifier - Fuller Productions

Arena: Williams Fairgrounds, Bob Dean Rodeo Arena – Williams, AZ

Sat

2 Jul

JUL 2-4, 2022

Dillon Qualifier - Flying R Ventures

Arena: Beaverhead County Fairgrounds – Dillon, MT

Fri

8 Jul

JUL 8-10, 2022

Broken Bow Qualifier - Jeff Smith Productions

Arena: Custer County Fairgrounds – Broken Bow, NE

For more information, contact Jeff Smith at (620) 921-5903.Event Flyer

Link to this Event

Fri

8 Jul

JUL 8-10, 2022

Chickasha Qualifier - Watson Roping Productions

Arena: Grady County Fairgrounds – Chickasha, OK

Fri

8 Jul

JUL 8-10, 2022

Andrews Qualifier - Mathews Land and Cattle

Arena: Andrews County Expo – Andrews, TX

For more information, contact Oren Mathews at (505) 617-0627.Event Flyer

Link to this Event

Sat

9 Jul

JUL 9-10, 2022

Cleveland Qualifier - JX2 Productions

Arena: Tri State Exhibition Center – McDonald, TN

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.Event Flyer

Link to this Event

Sat

9 Jul

JUL 9-10, 2022

Hermiston Qualifier - 4 Diamond Productions

Arena: Eastern Oregon Trade & Events Center – Hermiston, OR

Sat

9 Jul

JUL 9-10, 2022

Claresholm Qualifier - Short Go Productions

Arena: Agriplex – Claresholm, AB

Sat

9 Jul

JUL 9-10, 2022

Mt Pleasant Qualifier - Double Dollar Livestock

Arena: Contoy Arena – Mt Pleasant, UT

Thu

14 Jul

JUL 14-17, 2022

Stephenville Qualifier - Shelley Productions

Arena: Lonestar Arena – Stephenville, TX

For more information, contact Troy Shelley at (575) 574-8591.

Link to this Event

Fri

15 Jul

JUL 15-17, 2022

All Star Ada Qualifier - LSV Productions

Arena: Pontotoc County Agri Plex – Ada, OK

Thu

21 Jul

JUL 21-25, 2022

Cheyenne Qualifier - JX2 Productions

Arena: Laramie County Community College – Cheyenne, WY

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.Event Flyer

Link to this Event

Fri

29 Jul

JUL 29-31, 2022

Ruidoso Qualifier - Shelley Productions

Arena: All- American Ruidoso Downs LLC – Ruidoso, NM

For more information, contact Troy Shelley at (575) 574-8591.

Link to this Event

Fri

29 Jul

JUL 29-31, 2022

Colorado Springs Qualifier - Jeff Smith Productions

Arena: Norris Penrose Event Center – Colorado Springs, CO

For more information, contact Jeff Smith at (620) 921-5903.

Link to this Event

Fri

29 Jul

JUL 29-31, 2022

Montgomery Qualifier - Ed Allen

Arena: WO Crawford Arena – Montgomery, AL

For more information, contact Ed Allen Jr at (254) 749-0541.

Link to this Event

Fri

29 Jul

JUL 29-31, 2022

Show Low Qualifier - The Roping Co.

Arena: Rock-N-Roll LLC, DBA Linden Valley Arena – Show Low, AZ

Sat

30 Jul

JUL 30-31, 2022

Salinas Qualifier - Longhorn Productions LLC

Arena: Salinas Rodeo Fairgrounds – Salinas, CA

For more information, contact Daren Peterson at (602) 721-5027.

Link to this Event

Sat

30 Jul

JUL 30-31, 2022

Ellensburg Qualifier - 4 Diamond Productions

Arena: Kittitas Valley Event Center – Ellensburg, WA

Sat

30 Jul

JUL 30-31, 2022

Medicine Hat Qualifier - Short Go Productions

Arena: George Schreiner Arena – Medicine Hat, AB

Fri

5 Aug

AUG 5-7, 2022

Statesboro Qualifier - JX2 Productions

Arena: Bulloch County Agricultural Complex – Statesboro, GA

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.

Link to this Event

Fri

5 Aug

AUG 5-7, 2022

San Antonio Qualifier - Mathews Land and Cattle

Arena: The San Antonio Rose Palace CRX4 LLC – San Antonio, TX

For more information, contact Oren Mathews at (505) 617-0627.

Link to this Event

Fri

5 Aug

AUG 5-7, 2022

Winnemucca Qualifier - Yost Events Inc.

Arena: Humboldt County Fairgrounds – Winnemucca, NV

Fri

5 Aug

AUG 5-7, 2022

Billings Qualifier - Yost Events Inc.

Arena: Yost Arena – Billings, MT

Sat

6 Aug

AUG 6-7, 2022

Practice Pen Qualifier - WSTR Produced

Arena: Your Arena

Sun

7 Aug

AUG 7-14, 2022

All Star Guthrie Qualifier - LSV Productions

Arena: Lazy E Arena – Guthrie, OK

Fri

12 Aug

AUG 12-13, 2022

Pocatello Qualifier - Triple T Productions

Arena: Bannock County Fairgrounds – Pocatello, ID

For more information, contact Ben Tibbitts at (208) 681-2268.

Link to this Event

Fri

12 Aug

AUG 12-14, 2022

Memphis Qualifier - JX2 Productions

Arena: Agricenter Show Place Arena – Memphis, TN

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.

Link to this Event

Fri

12 Aug

AUG 12-14, 2022

Levelland Qualifier - Mathews Land and Cattle

Arena: Hockley County Mallet Event Center – Levelland, TX

For more information, contact Oren Mathews at (505) 617-0627.

Link to this Event

Fri

12 Aug

AUG 12-14, 2022

Madonna Inn Qualifier - Flying T Cattle Co

Arena: Madonna Inn Arena – San Luis Obispo, CA

Sat

13 Aug

AUG 13-14, 2022

Montrose Qualifier - Yost Events Inc.

Arena: Montrose Fairgrounds Event Center – Montrose, CO

Sat

13 Aug

AUG 13-14, 2022

Ponoka Qualifier - Short Go Productions

Arena: Calnash Ag-Event Centre – Ponoka, AB

Sat

13 Aug

AUG 13-14, 2022

Vancouver Qualifier - 4 Diamond Productions

Arena: Vancouver – Vancouver, WA

Fri

19 Aug

AUG 19-21, 2022

Athens Qualifier - Watson Roping Productions

Arena: Henderson County Fairpark – Athens, TX

Sat

20 Aug

AUG 20-21, 2022

Dodge City Qualifier - MC3 Cattle Company

Arena: Western State Bank Expo Center – Dodge City, KS

Sat

20 Aug

AUG 20-21, 2022

Montgomery Qualifier - Ed Allen

Arena: WO Crawford Arena – Montgomery, AL

For more information, contact Ed Allen Jr at (254) 749-0541.

Link to this Event

Sat

27 Aug

AUG 27-28, 2022

Gallup Qualifier - Walt Eddy

Arena: Red Rock Arena – Gallup, NM

Sat

27 Aug

AUG 27-28, 2022

Lincoln Qualifier - Longhorn Productions LLC

Arena: Triple Crown Equestrian Center – Lincoln, CA

For more information, contact Daren Peterson at (602) 721-5027.

Link to this Event

Sat

27 Aug

AUG 27-28, 2022

Buffalo Qualifier - Yost Events Inc.

Arena: Johnson County Fairgrounds – Buffalo, WY

Fri

2 Sep

SEP 2-4, 2022

Cleveland Qualifier - JX2 Productions

Arena: Tri State Exhibition Center – McDonald, TN

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.

Link to this Event

Fri

2 Sep

SEP 2-5, 2022

Hamilton Qualifier - Shelley Productions

Arena: Circle T Arena – Hamilton, TX

For more information, contact Troy Shelley at (575) 574-8591.

Link to this Event

Fri

2 Sep

SEP 2-5, 2022

Cheyenne Qualifier - Yost Events Inc.

Arena: Frontier Park – Cheyenne, WY

Sat

3 Sep

SEP 3-5, 2022

Prescott Qualifier - Fuller Productions

Arena: Prescott Rodeo Grounds – Prescott, AZ

Fri

9 Sep

SEP 9-11, 2022

Edna Qualifier - Mathews Land and Cattle

Arena: Edna, TX – Edna, TX

For more information, contact Oren Mathews at (505) 617-0627.

Link to this Event

Fri

9 Sep

SEP 9-11, 2022

Rapid City Qualifier - Yost Events Inc.

Arena: Central States Fairgrounds – Rapid City, SD

Fri

9 Sep

SEP 9-11, 2022

Tremonton Qualifier - Triple T Productions

Arena: Box Elder County Fairgrounds – Tremonton, UT

For more information, contact Ben Tibbitts at (208) 681-2268.

Link to this Event

Sat

10 Sep

SEP 10-11, 2022

Hermiston Qualifier - Flying R Ventures

Arena: Eastern Oregon Trade & Events Center – Hermiston, OR

Sat

10 Sep

SEP 10-11, 2022

Sanger Qualifier - Longhorn Productions LLC

Arena: S Bar J Arena – Sanger, CA

For more information, contact Daren Peterson at (602) 721-5027.

Link to this Event

Fri

16 Sep

SEP 16-18, 2022

Pueblo Qualifier - Jeff Smith Productions

Arena: Colorado State Fairgrounds – Pueblo, CO

For more information, contact Jeff Smith at (620) 921-5903.

Link to this Event

Fri

16 Sep

SEP 16-18, 2022

Show Low Qualifier - The Roping Co.

Arena: Rock-N-Roll LLC, DBA Linden Valley Arena – Show Low, AZ

Fri

16 Sep

SEP 16-18, 2022

Andrews Qualifier - Mathews Land and Cattle

Arena: Andrews County Expo – Andrews, TX

For more information, contact Oren Mathews at (505) 617-0627.

Link to this Event

Fri

16 Sep

SEP 16-18, 2022

Ardmore Qualifier - Watson Roping Productions

Arena: Hardy Murphy Coliseum – Ardmore, OK

Sat

17 Sep

SEP 17-18, 2022

Practice Pen Qualifier - WSTR Produced

Arena: Your Arena

Sat

17 Sep

SEP 17-18, 2022

Norco Qualifier - Longhorn Productions LLC

Arena: George Ingalls Equestrian Event Center – Norco, CA

For more information, contact Daren Peterson at (602) 721-5027.

Link to this Event

Thu

22 Sep

SEP 22-25, 2022

Abilene Qualifier - Shelley Productions

Arena: Taylor County Expo Center – Abilene, TX

For more information, contact Troy Shelley at (575) 574-8591.

Link to this Event

Fri

23 Sep

SEP 23-24, 2022

Homedale Qualifier - Triple T Productions

Arena: Badiola Arena – Homedale, ID

For more information, contact Ben Tibbitts at (208) 681-2268.

Link to this Event

Fri

23 Sep

SEP 23-25, 2022

Socorro Qualifier - Elite Team Roping

Arena: Socorro Rodeo & Sports Complex – Socorro, NM

Sat

24 Sep

SEP 24-25, 2022

Central City Qualifier - Z Ropings (Zane Edmondson)

Arena: Merrick County Fairgrounds – Central City, NE

Sat

1 Oct

OCT 1-2, 2022

Salinas Qualifier - Longhorn Productions LLC

Arena: Salinas Rodeo Fairgrounds – Salinas, CA

For more information, contact Daren Peterson at (602) 721-5027.

Link to this Event

Fri

7 Oct

OCT 7-8, 2022

Fort Smith Qualifier - LSV Productions

Arena: Kay Rodgers Park – Fort Smith, AR

Fri

7 Oct

OCT 7-9, 2022

Wirtz Qualifier - JX2 Productions

Arena: Double D Arena – Wirtz, VA

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.

Link to this Event

Fri

7 Oct

OCT 7-9, 2022

Wickenburg Qualifier - Fuller Productions

Arena: Rancho Rio LLC (Rancho Rio Arena) – Wickenburg, AZ

Fri

7 Oct

OCT 7-9, 2022

Andrews Qualifier - Mathews Land and Cattle

Arena: Andrews County Expo – Andrews, TX

For more information, contact Oren Mathews at (505) 617-0627.

Link to this Event

Sat

8 Oct

Oct 8, 2022

Perrin Qualifier - Robertson Hill Ranch

Arena: Robertson Hill Ranch – Perrin, TX

For more information, contact Austin Robertson at (817) 598-6924.

Link to this Event

Sat

8 Oct

OCT 8-9, 2022

Bryan Qualifier - Philipp Ranch

Arena: Brazos County Expo – Bryan, TX

Sat

8 Oct

OCT 8-9, 2022

Practice Pen Qualifier - WSTR Produced

Arena: Your Arena

Sat

8 Oct

OCT 8-9, 2022

Powell Butte Qualifier - Beers Cattle Company

Arena: Rim Rock Riders Events Center at BRASADA Ranch – Powell Butte, OR

Fri

14 Oct

OCT 14-16, 2022

Texarkana Qualifier - Watson Roping Productions

Arena: Four States Equine Center – Texarkana, AR

Sat

15 Oct

OCT 15-16, 2022

Fallon Qualifier - Longhorn Productions LLC

Arena: Big Silver Arena – Fallon, NV

For more information, contact Daren Peterson at (602) 721-5027.

Link to this Event

Fri

21 Oct

OCT 21-23, 2022

Statesboro Qualifier - JX2 Productions

Arena: Bulloch County Agricultural Complex – Statesboro, GA

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.

Link to this Event

Fri

28 Oct

OCT 28-30, 2022

San Antonio Qualifier - Mathews Land and Cattle

Arena: The San Antonio Rose Palace CRX4 LLC – San Antonio, TX

For more information, contact Oren Mathews at (505) 617-0627.

Link to this Event

Sat

5 Nov

NOV 5-6, 2022

Chowchilla Qualifier - Longhorn Productions LLC

Arena: Chowchilla Madera County Fairgrounds Facility – Chowchilla, CA

For more information, contact Daren Peterson at (602) 721-5027.

Link to this Event

Sat

5 Nov

NOV 5-6, 2022

Loveland Qualifier - Mountain States Cattle Co (Lance Allen)

Arena: The Ranch- Larimer County Fairgrounds & Events – Loveland, CO

For more information, contact Lance Allen at (970) 467-5888.

Link to this Event

Fri

11 Nov

NOV 11-12, 2022

Salina Qualifier - Triple T Productions

Arena: Blackhawk Arena – Salina, UT

For more information, contact Ben Tibbitts at (208) 681-2268.

Link to this Event

Fri

11 Nov

NOV 11-13, 2022

Buckeye Qualifier - Shelley Productions

Arena: Buckeye Equestrian Center – Buckeye, AZ

For more information, contact Troy Shelley at (575) 574-8591.

Link to this Event

Sat

12 Nov

NOV 12-13, 2022

Memphis Qualifier - JX2 Productions

Arena: Agricenter Show Place Arena – Memphis, TN

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.

Link to this Event

Sat

19 Nov

NOV 19-20, 2022

Franklin Qualifier - Ed Allen

Arena: Heard County Covered Arena – Franklin, GA

For more information, contact Ed Allen Jr at (254) 749-0541.

Link to this Event

Fri

25 Nov

NOV 25-27, 2022

Buckeye Qualifier - Shelley Productions

Arena: Buckeye Equestrian Center – Buckeye, AZ

For more information, contact Troy Shelley at (575) 574-8591.

Link to this Event

Fri

25 Nov

NOV 25-27, 2022

Statesboro Qualifier - JX2 Productions

Arena: Bulloch County Agricultural Complex – Statesboro, GA

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.

Link to this Event

Sat

26 Nov

Nov 26, 2022

Perrin Qualifier - Robertson Hill Ranch

Arena: Robertson Hill Ranch – Perrin, TX

For more information, contact Austin Robertson at (817) 598-6924.

Link to this Event

Sat

3 Dec

DEC 3-10, 2022

South Point Qualifier - Mathews Land and Cattle

Arena: Gaughan South LLC. DBA:South Point Hotel & Casino – Las Vegas, NV

For more information, contact Oren Mathews at (505) 617-0627.

Link to this Event

Sat

3 Dec

DEC 3-10, 2022

2022 Finale - WSTR Produced

Arena: Gaughan South LLC. DBA:South Point Hotel & Casino – Las Vegas, NV

Sat

17 Dec

DEC 17-18, 2022

Tuscumbia Qualifier - JX2 Productions

Arena: Longhorn R Arena – Tuscumbia, AL

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.

Link to this Event

Sat

3 Jun

JUN 3-5, 2023

Florida Panhandle Championships Qualifier - JX2 Productions

Arena: Jackson County Ag Center – Marianna, FL

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.Event Flyer

Link to this Event

Sun

4 Jun

JUN 4-5, 2023

Red Rock Classic Qualifier - Walt Eddy

Arena: Red Rock Arena – Gallup, NM

Sun

4 Jun

JUN 4-5, 2023

The Buckeye Qualifier - JX2 Productions

Arena: Crazy Woman Ranch – Lancaster, OH

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.Event Flyer

Link to this Event

Sat

10 Jun

JUN 10-12, 2023

South Carolina Championships Qualifier - JX2 Productions

Arena: South Carolina Equine Park – Camden, SC

For more information, contact John Johnson at (423) 340-0640.Event Flyer

Link to this Event