Home / Results / The Roping Co
Posted on May 23, 2014

The Roping Co

Show Low, AZ

#13

102

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.37 Shawn Harrelson, Gilbert, AZ Willy Kelton, Mayer, AZ $ 8,220.00
2nd 35 Phil Stratton, Snowflake, AZ Rick Stock, Taylor, AZ $ 5,870.00
3rd 35.62 Jerry McPhaul, Pie Town, NM Shawn Shirley, Snowflake, AZ $ 4,460.00
4th 35.94 Quint Westcott, Flora Vista, NM Matt Weidner, Bloomfield, NM $ 3,280.00
5th 36.89 Mike Mclean, Paulden, AZ Warren Spradlin, Stanfield, AZ $ 1,650.00
 
  6.67 Dusty Penrod, Safford, AZ Chris Smith, Gilbert, AZ $ 1,000.00

#12

114

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 32.96 Kay Perkins, Show Low, AZ Cody Goklish, Whiteriver, AZ $ 9,230.00
2nd 34.82 Ross Gosney, Bayfield, CO Justin Hughes, Queen Creek, AZ $ 6,590.00
3rd 39.64 Armon Pearson, Pima, AZ Manuel Estrada, Tucson, AZ $ 4,350.00
4th 39.64 Jesus Hernandez, Phoenix, AZ Dennis Lines, Pima, AZ $ 4,350.00
5th 40.02 Jerry Stutts, Kailua Kona, HI Matt Weidner, Bloomfield, NM $ 1,840.00
 
  40.52 Pete Magill, Surprise, AZ Ben Rearden, Queen Creek, AZ $ 1,000.00

#11

157

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.81 Dusty Perkins, Show Low, AZ Brendon Frost, Taylor, AZ $ 11,000.00
2nd 37.26 Robert B. Clark Jr., Mammoth, AZ Bill Jack Ewing, Tonto Basin, AZ $ 7,700.00
3rd 38.63 Kurtis Low, Kapaa, HI Brett Schroeder, Leduc, AB $ 5,870.00
4th 38.68 Danny Eide, Goodyear, AZ Gary Mayfield, Buckeye, AZ $ 4,400.00
5th 38.73 Justin Gonzalez, Buckeye, AZ Justin Hughes, Queen Creek, AZ $ 3,300.00
6th 39.11 Justin Hughes, Queen Creek, AZ Byron Seifert, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 2,570.00
7th 39.61 Tim Cox, Quemado, NM Robert Orona, Springerville, AZ $ 1,840.00
 
  6.96 Clay Means, Buckhorn, NM Frank Baptiste, Cliff, NM $ 1,000.00

#10

180

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.48 Kyle Esparza, Show Low, AZ Brendon Frost, Taylor, $ 11,820.00
2nd 37.41 Joaquin Antonio Saavedra, Tucson, AZ Denton Begay, Rough Rock, AZ $ 8,020.00
3rd 37.71 Jerry Elkins, Milan, NM Kade Elkins, Grants, NM $ 6,330.00
4th 41.1 Jim Wales, Queen Creek, AZ Gary Little, Queen Creek, AZ $ 4,640.00
5th 41.79 Jon Hershberger, Glendale, AZ Geronimo Alvarez, Tucson, AZ $ 3,800.00
6th 42.04 Brooke Reidhead, Queen Creek, AZ Justin Hughes, Queen Creek, AZ $ 3,380.00
7th 42.51 Leo Teague, Claypool, AZ Nick Penrod, Thatcher, AZ $ 2,530.00
8th 43.46 Joel McDaniel, Globe, AZ Chad Mounce, Globe, AZ $ 1,690.00
 
  8.58 Billy Resor, Willcox, AZ Duane Russey, Chandler, AZ $ 1,000.00

#9

172

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 36.57 A T Nichols, Gilbert, AZ Nicholas Dean Goats, Queen Creek, AZ $ 12,080.00
2nd 38.72 Pat Simpson, Grants, NM Kade Elkins, Grants, NM $ 8,460.00
3rd 42.8 Justin Franks, San Tan Valley, AZ Kevin Heimburg, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 6,440.00
4th 44.13 Donny King, Goodyear, AZ Dan Narramore, Palo Verde, AZ $ 4,830.00
5th 45.92 Herman Phillips, Scottsdale, AZ Jody Crane, Avondale, AZ $ 3,630.00
6th 46.32 Seth Barber, Logan, NM Shawnee Muncy, Logan, NM $ 2,820.00
7th 47.87 Joshua Barber, Logan, NM Seth Barber, Logan, NM $ 2,020.00
 
  8.15 Michael Borquez, Queen Creek, AZ Morty VanHaren, Globe, AZ $ 1,000.00