Home / Results / John English
Posted on Feb 2, 2018

John English

Buckeye, AZ

#14

106

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 28.96 Shawn Harrelson, Gilbert, AZ Michael Calmelat, Tucson, AZ $ 8,560.00
2nd 30.38 Stephen Smith, Carson City, NV Scott Selland, Winchester, CA $ 6,110.00
3rd 30.47 Nathan Singletary, Surprise, AZ Greg Green, Buckeye, AZ $ 4,600.00
4th 33.61 Cache Burnside, Mesquite, NV Cody Burnside, Mesquite, NV $ 3,420.00
5th 35.57 Chase Massengill, Santa Fe, NM Garrett Hendrix, Dona Ana, NM $ 1,710.00
 
  8.13 Logan Cullen, Casa Grande, AZ Lucas Falconer, Merville, BC $ 1,000.00

#13

182

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 28.53 Bryce Steven Garcia, Tucson, AZ Joey Romo II, Marana, AZ $ 11,950.00
2nd 30.99 Coby LittleSoldier, Cave Creek, AZ Caio Proenca, Cave Creek, AZ $ 8,100.00
3rd 31.03 Tyler Kaess, Surprise, AZ Garrett Grieve, Baggs, WY $ 6,400.00
4th 31.19 Chance Bernall, Dillon, AZ Coley Frerck, Surprise, AZ $ 4,700.00
5th 31.67 Chance Bernall, Dillon, AZ Jered Hollaway, Decatur, TX $ 3,840.00
6th 31.72 Macy Fuller, Wittmann, AZ Cody Burnside, Mesquite, NV $ 3,420.00
7th 31.91 Clay Overson, Kingman, AZ Choc Westcott, Wikieup, AZ $ 2,560.00
8th 32.00 Lyman Tenney, Willcox, AZ Jayson Jonovich, Buckeye, AZ $ 1,710.00
 
  6.66 Tyler Montano, Gallup, NM Steve Romo, Fort McDowell, AZ $ 1,000.00

#12

256

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.79 Shelby Smith, Stephenville, TX Brad Smith, Stephenville, TX $ 13,900.00
2nd 32.30 Justin Franks, San Tan Valley, AZ Justin Hughes, Queen Creek, AZ $ 10,280.00
3rd 32.61 Tony Farella, Newcastle, WY Zane Williams, Hammond, MT $ 7,250.00
4th 33.79 Bill Lynn, Wittmann, AZ Stoney Lee Fred, Wittmann, AZ $ 6,040.00
5th 34.04 Caden Kerby, San Tan Valley, AZ Cooper Reidhead, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 5,440.00
6th 34.91 Truman House, Prewitt, NM Wyatt Gibson, Thoreau, NM $ 4,840.00
7th 35.01 Jensen C Sena, Stephenville, TX Nick Pullara, Fountain, CO $ 3,630.00
8th 36.30 Jared Gonzales, San Tan Valley, AZ Joey Rezzonico, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 3,020.00
9th 36.59 Bob Thompson, Caldwell, ID Cody Yerrington, Carey, ID $ 2,420.00
10th 39.38 Ramon Marquez, Buckeye, AZ Greg Green, Buckeye, AZ $ 1,810.00
11th 39.76 Tamara Lewis, Queen Creek, AZ Blaine Linaweaver, Lake Forest, CA $ 1,810.00
 
  12.29 Jason Williams, Laveen, AZ Dustin Hicks, Lave, AZ $ 1,000.00

#11

254

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 30.39 Tyler Montano, Gallup, NM Ken Matheson, Mesa, AZ $ 13,780.00
2nd 30.78 Sergio Carranza, Nogales, AZ Sergio Carranza Jr, Nogales, AZ $ 10,190.00
3rd 32.71 Mark N Morales, Tucson, AZ Diego Rico, Fort Mcdowell, AZ $ 7,190.00
4th 34.21 Rory Jepson, Morristown, AZ Steve Medlin, Alamo, NV $ 6,000.00
5th 35.67 Clancy Goswick, Dewey, AZ Lowell Neshem, Prescott Valley, AZ $ 5,400.00
6th 35.79 Les Wilson, Albuquerque, NM Joseph Derrick, Lovington, NM $ 4,800.00
7th 36.36 Kyle Bell, Houston, BC Blue Ray Gutierrez, Mimbres, NM $ 3,600.00
8th 36.38 JD Johnson, Tremonton, UT Stanton White, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 3,000.00
9th 37.41 Clancy Goswick, Dewey, AZ Bryon Goswick, Dewey, AZ $ 2,400.00
10th 38.79 Steven Alder, Pima, AZ Stanion Tso, Phoenix, AZ $ 1,800.00
11th 39.00 Josiah M Sirrine, Mesa, AZ Joseph Kimball, Higley, AZ $ 1,800.00
 
  9.07 Mark G. Thomas, Tucson, AZ Aubrey Thomas, Waddell, AZ $ 1,000.00

#10

356

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 36.65 Jeremy C Ross, Estevan, SK Chay Pena, Casa Grande, AZ $ 18,140.00
2nd 36.80 Monty Carson, Grassy Butte, ND Dick Churchill, Queen Creek, AZ $ 14,010.00
3rd 37.49 Beef Carlson, Wickenburg, AZ Rick Steed, Thatcher, UT $ 9,890.00
4th 37.50 Nahum Aranda, Skull Valley, AZ Carlos Aranda, Kirkland, AZ $ 7,420.00
5th 37.70 Jamie Payton, Kamloops, BC Pat Cullen, Casa Grande, AZ $ 6,600.00
6th 38.34 Chad Thorson, Yellowhead County, AB Don DePaoli, Longview, AB $ 5,770.00
7th 38.62 Pete Feuz, Jackson, WY Lory Merritt, Greeley, CO $ 4,950.00
8th 38.83 Steven Alder, Pima, AZ Troy Neal Judd, Pima, AZ $ 4,120.00
9th 38.93 Clarence T Sanchez, Belen, NM Lawrence Cordova, Santa Fe, NM $ 3,300.00
10th 39.11 Pat Hafenstein, Osage City, KS T J Mercer, Kirkland, AZ $ 3,300.00
11th 39.52 John Hannon, Brawley, CA William Carter Taylor, Brawley, CA $ 2,470.00
12th 42.03 Smokey Staal, Halliday, ND Klay Mangis, Cave Creek, AZ $ 2,470.00
13th 42.48 Wendy Collins, Gunnison, CO Steve Whinnery, Powderhorn, CO $ 1,000.00
14th 42.68 Rick Carter, Apache Junction, AZ Troy Neal Judd, Pima, AZ $ 1,000.00
 
  13.16 Jacob Anthony Stahl, Shepherd, MT Danny Walter, Lodge Grass, MT $ 1,000.00

#9

461

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 40.56 Erica McLaughlin, Palo Verde, AZ Wade Gowin, Buckeye, AZ $ 23,680.00
2nd 41.59 Frank Martinez, Tucson, AZ Clay Hardt, Sonoita, AZ $ 18,300.00
3rd 42.83 Sandy Suter, Prince George, BC Art S Gallais, Olds, AB $ 12,920.00
4th 43.31 Heather Rae Mackenzie, Phoenix, AZ Lucas MacKenzie, Phoenix, AZ $ 9,690.00
5th 44.02 Bailey Aaron Meyer, Tonopah, AZ Powell Parker, Queen Creek, AZ $ 8,610.00
6th 44.37 William Thomas Campbell, Buffalo, AB Dan Osadczuk, Arlington, AZ $ 7,540.00
7th 46.00 Kayla Morris, Pima, AZ Nate T Peterson, Animas, NM $ 6,460.00
8th 46.01 Ronnie Ben, Window Rock, AZ Daryl Ben, Window Rock, AZ $ 5,380.00
9th 46.36 Stefani Lyman, Whitehall, MT Doug Funk, Phoenix, AZ $ 4,300.00
10th 47.49 Francisco Valenzuela, Patagonia, AZ Foster Cheatham, Sonoita, AZ $ 4,300.00
11th 47.66 Veronica Chavez Carrillo, Romoland, CA Arturo Chavez, Romoland, CA $ 3,230.00
12th 47.96 Malcolm Davis, Newcastle, OK Steven Nilmeyer, Coyote, CA $ 3,230.00
13th 51.07 Jubal Williamson, Cliff, NM Dean Spurgeon, Cliff, NM $ 1,000.00
14th 52.03 Justin Beasley, Big Horn, WY Mike Collins, Gunnison, CO $ 1,000.00
 
  7.84 Frank Martinez, Tucson, AZ Clay Hardt, Sonoita, AZ $ 1,000.00

#8

535

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 40.42 Brooks Knight, Pima, AZ Rick Carter, Apache Junction, AZ $ 27,180.00
2nd 46.23 Armando Chavez, Phoenix, AZ Andres Molinar, Glendale, AZ $ 21,000.00
3rd 46.96 Juan Corral, Phoenix, AZ Jesus Jose Mendoza, Willcox, AZ $ 14,820.00
4th 47.64 Brooke D Pomeranz, Maricopa, AZ Johnny A Torres, Questa, NM $ 11,120.00
5th 48.85 Wendy Collins, Gunnison, CO Mike Collins, Gunnison, CO $ 9,880.00
6th 49.09 Steve Springer, Marysville, CA Wade Galloway, Ponoka, AB $ 8,660.00
7th 49.53 Rich Curtis, Homedale, ID Bill Overton, Bakersfield, CA $ 7,400.00
8th 50.39 Adan Aranda, Yarnell, AZ Jesus Jose Mendoza, Willcox, AZ $ 6,160.00
9th 51.07 Arturo Romano, Tucson, AZ Billy Sanchez Sr, Tucson, AZ $ 4,930.00
10th 52.97 Arnold Pete Rascon, Tucson, AZ Kevin Ellis, Oracle, AZ $ 4,930.00
11th 54.65 Brian Guest, Lloydminster, SK David Woodson, Maricopa, AZ $ 3,700.00
12th 55.66 Adan Aranda, Yarnell, AZ Antonio Carbajal, Wittmann, AZ $ 3,700.00
13th 60.32 Don Campbell, Waddell, AZ Bobby Willis, Anza, CA $ 1,000.00
14th 61.39 Michael Alba, Safford, AZ Robb Duncan, Thatcher, AZ $ 1,000.00
 
  16.31 Perry Crawford, Turtleford, SK Roger Elliott, Edam, SK $ 1,000.00