Home / Results / #9 WSTR Finale XII
Posted on Dec 16, 2017

#9 WSTR Finale XII

Las Vegas, NV

#9

1954000

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 35.75 Tim Jarriel (Collins, GA) Matt Jarriel (Collins, GA) $ 334,000.00
2nd 35.97 Randy Anderson (Kersey, CO) Kyle D Murdoch (Burns, WY) $ 251,000.00
3rd 37.03 Mark Foley (Sterling City, TX) Margaret Foley (Sterling City, TX) $ 181,000.00
4th 38.49 Steve Marcrum (Springtown, TX) Dustin J Navarro (Stephenville, TX) $ 153,000.00
5th 39.5 Will Murrah (Junction, TX) Levi Babb (Alpine, TX) $ 125,000.00
6th 39.89 Jeff Bourquin (Follett, TX) Braden Blau (Follett, TX) $ 98,000.00
7th 40.4 Blake Pacheco ( ) Jim Petersen (Salinas, CA) $ 84,000.00
8th 41.14 David Whitlock (Bells, TX) Brice McGehee (Savoy, TX) $ 70,000.00
9th 41.21 Shayne Ohotto (Ft Lupton, CO) Terry Lindner (Sedalia, CO) $ 55,000.00
10th 41.87 Courtney Myers (Beeville, TX) Mitch Copps (Boerne, TX) $ 42,000.00
11th 42.05 Christy Lee (Fruitvale, TX) Jared M Stevens (Campbell, TX) $ 20,000.00
12th 42.1 Wade Parker (Lorena, TX) Paul Lovejoy (Oglesby, TX) $ 18,000.00
13th 42.69 Josh Shippy (Caldwell, ID) Marco Rodriguez (Nyssa, OR) $ 16,000.00
14th 42.83 Tom Stamper (Mounds, OK) Brittany Stamper (Mounds, OK) $ 14,000.00
15th 43.25 Casey Lee (Teague, TX) T J Taylor (Teague, TX) $ 12,000.00
16th 43.65 Jon Comfort (Durango, CO) Brandon Steiner (Pena Blanca, NM) $ 11,800.00
17th 44.4 Rob Hawkins (Vernal, UT) Chancy Slaugh (Vernal, UT) $ 11,600.00
18th 44.5 Ricky Creekmore (Drumright, OK) L T Worley (Whitewright, TX) $ 11,400.00
19th 44.66 Mary Vermedahl (Cave Creek, AZ) Walt Vermedahl (Cave Creek, AZ) $ 11,200.00
20th 44.7 Brandi Hines (Folsom, LA) Jay Hipp (Uvalde, TX) $ 11,000.00
21st 44.77 Chase Wardlaw (Sonora, TX) Joe Bustamante (Andrews, TX) $ 10,800.00
22nd 44.98 Tyson Burman (Lewiston, ID) Gene Roth (Lewiston, ID) $ 10,600.00
23rd 45.75 Russ Cook (Magnolia, TX) Billy Pipes (Salado, TX) $ 10,400.00
24th 45.84 Kayla Ottmar (Benton City, WA) Wende Karnath (Bend, OR) $ 10,200.00
25th 47.02 Brian Willoughby (Camrose, AB) Scott Carter (Maricopa, AZ) $ 10,000.00
26th 47.2 Clyde C. England (Safford, AZ) Carson Taylor (Thatcher, AZ) $ 9,800.00
27th 48.73 Corky McIntyre (Bayfield, CO) Rick McIntyre (Bayfield, CO) $ 9,600.00
28th 49.73 Mitch Waters (Grapevine, TX) Jose Ordonez (Chico, TX) $ 9,400.00
29th 49.96 Ryan Washington (Adkins, TX) Richard Gonzales (Pleasanton, TX) $ 9,200.00
30th 52.21 Ernest Forsberg (Bakersfield, CA) Lewis Luther (Bakersfield, CA) $ 9,000.00
31st 52.22 Charlsi Dell Allen (Texico, TX) Levi Myers (Benjamin, TX) $ 6,000.00
32nd 54.82 Jayme McDonald (Burnet, TX) Jimmy McDonald (Burnet, TX) $ 6,000.00
33rd 27.72 on 3 Charlie Stevens (Paauilo, HI) Peter Rincon (Honokaa, HI) $ 6,000.00
34th 28.09 on 3 Robert Goldtooth (Winslow, AZ) Clayton Overson (Aguila, AZ) $ 6,000.00
35th 29.99 on 3 Craig Cobb (Pampa, TX) Q B Cobb (Pampa, TX) $ 6,000.00
36th 31.14 on 3 Watson Price (Deville, LA) Tillman Saucier (Deville, LA) $ 6,000.00
37th 31.81 on 3 Stuart Berend (Henrietta, TX) Darrel Dickey (Henrietta, TX) $ 6,000.00
38th 31.83 on 3 Charlie Quinn (Valley Center, CA) Gary Santos (Porterville, CA) $ 6,000.00
39th 32.17 on 3 John K Hudgens (Santa Teresa, NM) Shannon Killingsworth (Las Cruces, NM) $ 6,000.00
40th 32.19 on 3 Kyle Mickelson (Flagstaff, AZ) Pete Mickelson (Flagstaff, AZ) $ 6,000.00
41st 32.55 on 3 Bill Nikolaus (Rush Valley, UT) Gordon J. Fields (Grantsville, UT) $ 6,000.00
42nd 32.85 on 3 Josh Wilkerson (Roosevelt, UT) Darrell Bastian (Vernal, UT) $ 6,000.00
43rd 33.26 on 3 Marc Smith (Ball, LA) Wallace Greer (Pollock, LA) $ 6,000.00
44th 33.31 on 3 Russ Eichler (Granbury, TX) Mark Hahn (Decatur, TX) $ 6,000.00
45th 33.7 on 3 Chance Carlton (Calera, OK) Philip Teague (Rattan, OK) $ 6,000.00
46th 33.8 on 3 Jackson Beshears (Hamilton, TX) Arnold Felts (Dublin, TX) $ 6,000.00
47th 34.05 on 3 Todd Gates (Grenville, NM) Wyatt Walker (Springer, NM) $ 6,000.00
48th 34.44 on 3 Jim Bynum (Forreston, TX) Shane Boston (Waxahachie, TX) $ 6,000.00
49th 34.74 on 3 Ted Nieslanik (Carbondale, CO) Dan Kessen (Lewellen, NE) $ 6,000.00
50th 35.22 on 3 Don Beaton (Okotoks, AB) Jim Shields (Okotoks, AB) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 1 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.36 Jerry Merrell (Solvang, CA) Scott Ross (Canyon Country, CA) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 2 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.17 Claude Straub (Encinitas, CA) Ken Miranda (Kula, HI) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 3 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 5.73 Mike Broek (Stanfield, AZ) Matt Morford (Stanfield, AZ) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 4 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 7.2 Kenny Andrus (Sweeny, TX) ShaDee Langston (Alvarado, TX) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 5 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 7.24 Clay Emmons (Fairfield, TX) Justin Grimes (Donie, TX) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 1 Consolation

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 25.55 Connie Gibb Withers (Reno, NV) Jeff Jones (Anderson, CA) $ 10,500.00
2nd 27.03 Glover E Womack (Mineral Wells, TX) Goose Cummings (Grandview, TX) $ 8,500.00
3rd 29.75 Oscar Duran (El Paso, TX) Jorge Dominguez (Las Cruces, NM) $ 6,500.00
4th 29.91 Lance Johnson (Fallon, NV) Justin J. Johnson (Fallon, NV) $ 5,000.00
5th 30.74 Tish Luke (Yeehaw Junction, FL) Scott Seiler (Ocala, FL) $ 4,500.00

Rotation 2 Consolation

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 25.98 Jimmy Jay Donaldson (Cushing, OK) Bradley Connelly (Jennings, OK) $ 10,500.00
2nd 27.74 Claude Straub (Encinitas, CA) Ken Miranda (Kula, HI) $ 8,500.00
3rd 28.38 Bill Stuart (Woodruff, UT) Tyler Stuart (Laketown, UT) $ 6,500.00
4th 28.54 Ralph Kelley (Simi Valley, CA) Bennie Theising (Fillmore, CA) $ 5,000.00
5th 29.45 John Pereira (Pleasanton, CA) Mark Burner (Sanger, CA) $ 4,500.00

Rotation 3 Consolation

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 23.81 Tanner Anderson (Dodson, MT) Jett Anderson (Whitewater, MT) $ 10,500.00
2nd 25.95 Frank Martinez (Tucson, AZ) Cruz Valenzuela (Nogales, AZ) $ 8,500.00
3rd 27.81 Tami Medlin (Logandale, NV) Derek Turley (Las Vegas, NV) $ 6,500.00
4th 29.38 Clay Overson (Kingman, AZ) Lorrie R. Smith (Prescott, AZ) $ 5,000.00
5th 29.47 Stefani Lyman (Wickenburg, AZ) Dave Bradley (Cardwell, MT) $ 4,500.00

Rotation 4 Consolation

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 28.01 Jubal Williamson (Cliff, NM) Dean Spurgeon (Cliff, NM) $ 10,500.00
2nd 28.5 Gary L. Lynd (Boerne, TX) Jonathan Talsma (Cleburne, TX) $ 8,500.00
3rd 29.18 Jesse Lucero (Mcintosh, NM) Tommy Simpson (Las Cruces, NM) $ 6,500.00
4th 29.93 Cody Long (Savoy, TX) Gaylon Riddels (Savoy, TX) $ 5,000.00
5th 30.23 Lucy Bishop (Temecula, CA) Bobby Willis (Anza, CA) $ 4,500.00

Rotation 5 Consolation

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 27.67 Donna Nelson (Jordan Valley, OR) Bradin Porter (Spring Creek, NV) $ 10,500.00
2nd 27.82 Robbin Rowley (Spring Creek, NV) Tyler Wolf (Elko, NV) $ 8,500.00
3rd 28.1 Joe Wilson (Martin, SD) Trent Byrne (Martin, SD) $ 6,500.00
4th 28.22 Michael Wilson (Henderson, NV) Alden Wilson (Henderson, NV) $ 5,000.00
5th 29.11 Doug Webber (Logandale, NV) Tom Ericsson (St George, UT) $ 4,500.00