Home / Results / #10 YETI WSTR Finale XII
Posted on Dec 14, 2017

#10 YETI WSTR Finale XII

Las Vegas, NV

#10

Total Payout $2,098,000

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 30.99 Will Jones (Mertzon, TX) Erick Alvarado (Midland, TX) $ 362,000.00
2nd 31.98 Ben Kelley (Lubbock, TX) Chance Bownds (Shallowater, TX) $ 272,000.00
3rd 33.1 Michael Nash (Marshall, TX) Shane Anthony (Carthage, TX) $ 196,000.00
4th 33.89 John Thompson (Salem, AL) Preston Chamberlain (San Tan Valley, AZ) $ 166,000.00
5th 34.85 Jessy Bailey (Atoka, OK) Clay Young (Ada, OK) $ 136,000.00
6th 35.03 Raymond Havens (Madden, AB) Dennis Johnson (Mayerthorpe, AB) $ 105,000.00
7th 35.85 Clayton Eggers (Stephenville, TX) Michael Tash (Stephenvile, TX) $ 90,000.00
8th 35.98 Jacob Huserik (Nuevo, CA) Brian Arave (Hemet, CA) $ 75,000.00
9th 36 Dane Trumbull (Torrington, WY) Seth Schafer (Yoder, WY) $ 60,000.00
10th 36.04 Kelly W. Cheatham (Phoenix, AZ) Jason Perkins (Prescott, AZ) $ 45,000.00
11th 36.09 Jake Evans (Arbon, ID) Shawn Carter (Pocatello, ID) $ 20,000.00
12th 36.21 Josiah Sirrine (Mesa, AZ) Shawn K. Palmer (Taylor, AZ) $ 18,000.00
13th 36.23 Chase Wardlaw (Sonora, TX) Perry McCance (Weatherford, TX) $ 16,000.00
14th 36.61 Ricky Hrbacek (Lockney, TX) Jimmy Paul Hrbacek (Lockney, TX) $ 14,000.00
15th 36.83 Vince Kieffer (Pima, AZ) Troy Judd (Pima, AZ) $ 12,000.00
16th 36.88 Cody Edinger (Meeker, CO) Travis Anderson (Meeker, CO) $ 11,800.00
17th 36.92 Travis Regensberg (Las Vegas, NM) Charles Muncy (Lemitar, NM) $ 11,600.00
18th 37.45 Bill Stuart (Woodruff, UT) Lou Stuart (Woodruff, UT) $ 11,400.00
19th 37.72 Ray Theobald (Ft St John, BC) Wayne Spiers (Fort St John, BC) $ 11,200.00
20th 38.04 Jeff Jasper (Sturgis, SD) Jess Harris (Oral, SD) $ 11,000.00
21st 38.39 Coley Barner (Santa Fe, NM) Daniel Hernandez (Moriarty, NM) $ 10,800.00
22nd 38.42 Frank Martinez (Tucson, AZ) Joey Romo (Marana, AZ) $ 10,600.00
23rd 38.53 Pat Kirby (Wilton, CA) Blane Strohn (Oakdale, CA) $ 10,400.00
24th 39.2 Courtney Myers (Beeville, TX) Efrain Mendiola Jr. (Laredo, TX) $ 10,200.00
25th 39.44 Ed Gage (Lakeview, OR) Brad Santucci (Prineville, OR) $ 10,000.00
26th 39.73 Cecil Louis (Vernon, BC) Bobby Louis (Vernon, BC) $ 9,800.00
27th 40.62 Nahum Aranda (Skull Valley, AZ) Jesus Jose Mendoza (Wilcox, AZ) $ 9,600.00
28th 40.89 Roger Hutcheon (Vernal, UT) K C Jensen (Cleveland, UT) $ 9,400.00
29th 41.21 Cindy Williamson (Exeter, CA) Randy Baxley (Visalia, CA) $ 9,200.00
30th 41.55 Cody Hill (Thatcher, UT) Tait Gurney (Salina, UT) $ 9,000.00
31st 41.59 Fudd Flowers (Midland, TX) Lane Flowers (Midland, TX) $ 6,000.00
32nd 42.1 Ab Hendley (Friona, TX) Allen Bownds (Shallowater, TX) $ 6,000.00
33rd 45.78 LaRae Branham (Phoenix, AZ) Earl Higgins (Phoenix, AZ) $ 6,000.00
34th 23.12 on 3 Chris Ruiz (George West, TX) John Walker (Freer, TX) $ 6,000.00
35th 25.85 on 3 Chuck Fretwell (Pleasanton, TX) Shad Herron (San Antonio, TX) $ 6,000.00
36th 26.14 on 3 J J Hampton (Stephenville, TX) Dustin J Navarro (Stephenville, TX) $ 6,000.00
37th 26.36 on 3 Terry Gibbs (Ruidoso, NM) Cody Taton (Corona, NM) $ 6,000.00
38th 26.76 on 3 Joe Rios (El Paso, TX) Joel Hernandez (El Paso, TX) $ 6,000.00
39th 27.13 on 3 Steve Smith (Washoe Valley, NV) Les Vogt (Paso Robles , CA) $ 6,000.00
40th 27.19 on 3 Troy Applegate (Celina, TX) Mario Villarreal (Stephenville, TX) $ 6,000.00
41st 27.25 on 3 Stephen Trichel (Madisonville, TX) Mike Hunter (Huntsville, TX) $ 6,000.00
42nd 27.25 on 3 Jaden Roberts (Dublin, TX) Jose L Briseno Zermeno (Dublin, TX) $ 6,000.00
43rd 27.87 on 3 Ryan Harkins (Hereford, TX) Rick Aaron (Quanah, TX) $ 6,000.00
44th 27.99 on 3 Roy Miller (Amarillo, TX) Pat Swift (Amaillo, TX) $ 6,000.00
45th 28.12 on 3 Jessica Amicarella (Windsor, CO) Ty Leseberg (Dubois, WY) $ 6,000.00
46th 28.89 on 3 Bill Nevill (Iola, TX) Shawn Hastings (Gilbert, AZ) $ 6,000.00
47th 29.7 on 3 JP Powell (Decatur, TX) Steve Neeley (Decatur, TX) $ 6,000.00
48th 29.7 on 3 Michael Zamzow (Whitney, TX) Zack Cobb (Rio Vista, TX) $ 6,000.00
49th 29.74 on 3 Darren Ridley (Las Animas, CO) Kevin Morlan (Las Animas, CO) $ 6,000.00
50th 29.84 on 3 Don Dechant (La Salle, CO) Scott Dechant (Bridgeport, NE) $ 6,000.00
51st 30.48 on 3 Clay Overson (Kingman, AZ) Steve Medlin (Alamo, NV) $ 6,000.00
52nd 30.87 on 3 Alan Chappell (Collinsville, TX) Shank Stephens (Hinton, OK) $ 6,000.00
53rd 30.97 on 3 Juan Martinez (Eagle Pass, TX) Neto Galindo (Eagle Pass, TX) $ 6,000.00
54th 31 on 3 Steve Scharien (Okotoks, AB) Art S Gallais (Olds, AB) $ 6,000.00
55th 31.3 on 3 Ronnie Hill (Haslet, TX) Ken Matheson (Mesa, AZ) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 1 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.26 Lane Sikes (Collins, GA) Pablo Delgado (West Palm Beach, FL) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 2 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.18 Jim Estill (Lovelock, NV) Travis Peek (Fallon, NV) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 3 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.23 Daniel Pennell (Peaster, TX) Michael Kincaid (Perrin, TX) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 4 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.75 Kenny Knox (Marshall, TX) Jared Gipson (St Augustine, TX) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 5 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 5.59 Justin Atkinson (Boling, TX) Marshall Atkinson (Wharton, TX) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 1 Consolation

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 21.85 Will Arington (Burwell, NE) Jon Pudwill (Scotia, NE) $ 10,500.00
2nd 25.47 Scott Jeffers (Mapleton, UT) Trevor Jeffers (Marana, AZ) $ 8,500.00
3rd 25.96 Matt Tolbert (Woodville, MS) Colby Winborn (Denham Springs, LA) $ 6,500.00
4th 26.12 Ralph Karnath (Prineville, OR) Wende Karnath (Bend, OR) $ 5,000.00
5th 27.36 Lanny Glasscock (Allen, OK) Tyler Winton (Purcell, OK) $ 4,500.00

Rotation 2 Consolation

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 21.32 Mike Tinnin (Alvin, TX) Ryan Sims (Alvin, TX) $ 10,500.00
2nd 24.52 Sam Scott (Hillman, MN) Amanda Kooiker (Adrian, MN) $ 8,500.00
3rd 25.63 Tyler Jenkins (Pocatello, ID) Kip Hunter (Pingree, ID) $ 6,500.00
4th 26.44 Jody OBrien (Midland, TX) Tracy Glover (Midland, TX) $ 5,000.00
5th 26.82 Drew Sageser (Kress, TX) Blade Ward (Dalhart, TX) $ 4,500.00

Rotation 3 Consolation

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 23 Graves Wallace (Pearsall, TX) Colby Mitchell (Pleasanton, TX) $ 10,500.00
2nd 23.88 Len LeBlanc ( ) Severin Pederson (Black Creek, BC) $ 8,500.00
3rd 24.25 Lynn Easterwood (Fort Supply, OK) Rob J Lauer (Buffalo, OK) $ 6,500.00
4th 26.05 Wendel Birkicht (Pineville, LA) Egan Harper (Leesville, LA) $ 5,000.00
5th 26.31 Daniel Pennell (Peaster, TX) Michael Kincaid (Perrin, TX) $ 4,500.00

Rotation 4 Consolation

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 23.01 Troy Helmig (Devon, AB) Colin Gamroth (Wetaskiwin, AB) $ 10,500.00
2nd 24.8 Blaise Frey (Iota, LA) Derek Frey (Iota, LA) $ 8,500.00
3rd 25.33 Wendell Youngberg (De Beque, CO) Carl Hickey (Lonetree, WY) $ 6,500.00
4th 25.43 Josh Johnson (Leonard, TX) Jared M Stevens (Campbell, TX) $ 5,000.00
5th 25.57 G R Carter (Oklahoma City, OK) Tom Smith (Barnsdall, OK) $ 4,500.00

Rotation 5 Consolation

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 25.03 Sandy Perez (Hanford, CA) Tyson Perez (Hanford, CA) $ 10,500.00
2nd 25.3 Cindy Little (Queen Creek, AZ) John Haggard (Buckeye, AZ) $ 8,500.00
3rd 25.6 Early Alford (Hereford, TX) Melvin Gentry (Dell City, TX) $ 6,500.00
4th 26.36 Bob Dineen (Fort Lupton, CO) Lory Merritt (Greeley, CO) $ 5,000.00
5th 26.67 Teri Watkins (Midland, TX) Cody King (Ackerly, TX) $ 4,500.00