Home / Results / #11 Boehringer Ingelheim WSTR Finale XII
Posted on Dec 13, 2017

#11 Boehringer Ingelheim WSTR Finale XII

Las Vegas, NV

#11

Total Payout $1,814,000

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.8 Brady C Alexander (Queen Creek, AZ) Joel Wengert (Casa Grande, AZ) $ 309,000.00
2nd 32.48 Jeff Williams (Mcalester, OK) Shawn Luman (Pittsburg, OK) $ 232,000.00
3rd 33.3 Nora Hunt-Lee (Fallon, NV) Brady Black (Nampa, ID) $ 167,000.00
4th 33.32 Wes Leavitt (Spring Creek, NV) Dustin Leavitt (Oakley, UT) $ 142,000.00
5th 33.68 Kyle Lincoln (Pearce, AZ) Ariel Zambrano (Chino Valley, AZ) $ 116,000.00
6th 34.34 Victor Garcia (Rio Grande City, TX) Luis Guerra (Rio Grande City, TX) $ 90,000.00
7th 34.42 Bryce Smith (Las Cruces, NM) Brett Smith (Caballo, NM) $ 75,000.00
8th 34.43 Colton Shelton (Goliad, TX) Bo Crutchfield (Refugio, TX) $ 66,000.00
9th 34.71 Jose Ortega (Santa Fe, NM) Joel Hernandez (El Paso, TX) $ 52,000.00
10th 34.75 Regina Blain (Ravenna, TX) Tom McClure (Ardmore, OK) $ 40,000.00
11th 35.05 James David Watson (Tioga, TX) Matt Martin (Weatherford, TX) $ 20,000.00
12th 35.38 Marty Lindner (Giddings, TX) Blaine Matthews (Bryan, TX) $ 18,000.00
13th 35.52 Bucky Nastri (Wolcott, CT) Guy Graden (Jacksonville, FL) $ 16,000.00
14th 35.77 Kyle Moos (Melba, ID) Nick F Wilkinson (Mc Dermitt, NV) $ 14,000.00
15th 35.98 Billy Reagan (Hockley, TX) Jake Orman $ 12,000.00
16th 35.99 Justin Webb (Terrell, TX) David Miller (Alba, TX) $ 11,800.00
17th 36.17 JoAnn Merritt (Greeley, CO) Nick Nichols (Boulder, WY) $ 11,600.00
18th 36.18 Tammy Ellerman (Fort Lupton, CO) Zane Williams (Hammond, MT) $ 11,400.00
19th 36.51 Roger Verquer (Gilbert, AZ) Preston Chamberlain (San Tan Valley, AZ) $ 11,200.00
20th 36.64 Dalton Curley (Hemet, CA) Ben Dukes (Ramona, CA) $ 11,000.00
21st 36.65 Guy Fransua (Martin, SD) Hunter Karlson (Garrison, ND) $ 10,800.00
22nd 36.95 Mike Duncan (Stanton, TX) Kenny Stewart (Stanton, TX) $ 10,600.00
23rd 39.25 Drew Sageser (Kress, TX) Tim Massey (Hale Center, TX) $ 10,400.00
24th 39.47 Caleb Nelson (Buffalo, OK) Pake T Maynes (Laverne, OK) $ 10,200.00
25th 39.91 John Jensen (Sturgis, SD) Kyle Chrisman (Big Piney, WY) $ 10,000.00
26th 39.99 Ricky Bolin (Sunnyvale, TX) Dustin W Noblitt (Solvang, CA) $ 9,800.00
27th 40.03 Kevin Simoneaux (Opelousas, LA) T Boy Waite (Sulphur, LA) $ 9,600.00
28th 40.13 Eric Ratliff (San Dimas, CA) Oliver White (Blythe, CA) $ 9,400.00
29th 40.35 J C York (Wellington, CO) Scott Salo (Wickenburg, AZ) $ 9,200.00
30th 41.69 Peg Williams (Kingman, AZ) Jim Williams (Kingman, AZ) $ 9,000.00
31st 43.36 Jessica Amicarella (Windsor, CO) Tony D Graham (Stayton, OR) $ 6,000.00
32nd 23.85 on 3 Jimbo Armstrong (Payson, AZ) Bryon Goswick (Dewey, AZ) $ 6,000.00
33rd 25.9 on 3 Kenzie Andrus (Sweeny, TX) D.R. Mahurin (Boling, TX) $ 6,000.00
34th 26.04 on 3 Alan Chappell (Collinsville, TX) Mark A Brockmueller (Whitesboro, TX) $ 6,000.00
35th 26.22 on 3 Barry Berg (Pleasanton, TX) K D Kaigler (Pleasanton, TX) $ 6,000.00
36th 26.55 on 3 Hannah White (De Kalb, TX) Dustin Powell (De Kalb, TX) $ 6,000.00
37th 26.85 on 3 Jake Lowery (Silver City, NM) Terrel Littleton (Silver City, NM) $ 6,000.00
38th 27.38 on 3 Nolan Williams (Lompoc, CA) Rod Williams (Lompoc, CA) $ 6,000.00
39th 27.77 on 3 Alfonso Gonzalez (Weatherford, TX) Cesar Ornelas (Poolville, TX) $ 6,000.00
40th 28.09 on 3 Taylor Rossenbach (Curtis, NE) Justen Nokes (Hastings, NE) $ 6,000.00
41st 28.18 on 3 Anna Gregory (Amarillo, TX) Jim Matlack (Cave Creek, AZ) $ 6,000.00
42nd 28.85 on 3 Cody Pilgrim (Peaster, TX) Carson Pilgrim (Peaster, TX) $ 6,000.00
43rd 29.62 on 3 Brandon Wilson (Gilmer, TX) Cole Denney (Winnsboro, TX) $ 6,000.00
44th 30.62 on 3 Leo Amado (Tucson, AZ) Al Baloo (Mesa, AZ) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 1 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 5.83 Brent Mays (Sulphur, LA) Becky Cannizzaro (Folsom, LA) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 2 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.22 Lyman Tenney (Willcox, AZ) Pony Hernandez (Animas, NM) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 3 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.11 Randy Holcomb (Luling, TX) Wesley Holcomb (Kingsbury, TX) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 4 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.57 Jimbo Armstrong (Payson, AZ) Bryon Goswick (Dewey, AZ) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 5 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 5.95 Justin Hammond (Marquez, TX) Dirk Peterson (Navasota, TX) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 1 Consolation

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 23.42 Josiah Sirrine (Mesa, AZ) Joseph Kimball (Higley, AZ) $ 10,500.00
2nd 25.31 Shawn Scott (Soper, OK) Darin Kirkes (Valliant, OK) $ 8,500.00
3rd 27.29 Christian Cisneros Salazar (Nogales, AZ) Lazaro Ramos (El Paso, TX) $ 6,500.00
4th 27.34 Derik Underwood (Alliance, NE) Jay Lovitt (Mullen, NE) $ 5,000.00
5th 27.93 Jon Herrmann (Robstown, TX) Will Petrus (Sinton, TX) $ 4,500.00

Rotation 2 Consolation

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 23.84 Lyman Tenney (Willcox, AZ) Pony Hernandez (Animas, NM) $ 10,500.00
2nd 23.96 Nelson Aaron (Bonham, TX) Brice McGehee (Savoy, TX) $ 8,500.00
3rd 24.33 Bucky Cooper (Mccaulley, TX) Sonny Pate (Zephyr, TX) $ 6,500.00
4th 24.99 Todd Hughes (Amarillo, TX) James Hicks (Amarillo, TX) $ 5,000.00
5th 25.22 John Mcguire (Okmulgee, OK) Jeff Lashley (Muskogee, OK) $ 4,500.00

Rotation 3 Consolation

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 25.17 Tauna Alcorn (Artesia, NM) Kevin Parker (Eunice, NM) $ 10,500.00
2nd 25.3 Kalyn Marsh (Toppenish, WA) Matt Meyer (Toppenish, WA) $ 8,500.00
3rd 25.66 James Gholson (Waurika, OK) Jay Gholson (Bowie, TX) $ 6,500.00
4th 27.7 Derek Brayton (Georgetown, TX) Lucas Allen (Llano, TX) $ 5,000.00
5th 27.99 Brad Henderson (Tehuacana, TX) Austin Rayborn (Buffalo, TX) $ 4,500.00

Rotation 4 Consolation

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 22.78 Wayne Carter (Calera, OK) Chantz Banks (Pittsburg, TX) $ 10,500.00
2nd 24.29 Darwin McGowan (Pauls Valley, OK) Angel J. Crosthwaite (Missoula, MT) $ 8,500.00
3rd 25.12 Billy Resor (Willcox, AZ) Rooster Todd (Willcox, AZ) $ 6,500.00
4th 26.08 Tony Ybarra (Casa Grande, AZ) Alvaro Vasquez (Casa Grande, AZ) $ 5,000.00
5th 26.11 Danna Brodhead (Cave Creek, AZ) Darrel Brodhead (Cave Creek, AZ) $ 4,500.00

Rotation 5 Consolation

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 24.47 Hudd J Gutierrez (Phoenix, AZ) Clint Groff (San Tan Valley, AZ) $ 10,500.00
2nd 25.14 Jacob Gudgell (Logan, NM) Gregg Gudgell (Logan, NM) $ 8,500.00
3rd 25.55 Shawn N Vineyard (Oshkosh, NE) Terrel Vineyard (Oshkosh, NE) $ 6,500.00
4th 26.72 Jim Compton (Casa Grande, AZ) Leo Camarillo (Maricopa, AZ) $ 5,000.00
5th 27.04 Curt Akin (Davidson, OK) Perry McCance (Weatherford, TX) $ 4,500.00