Home / Results / #12 Ariat WSTR Finale XII
Posted on Dec 12, 2017

#12 Ariat WSTR Finale XII

Las Vegas, NV

#12

Total Payout: $1,730,000

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 30.82 Scott Smith (Wray, CO) Garrett W Nokes (Mccook, NE) $ 290,000.00
2nd 31.19 Jeff Veazey (Amarillo, TX) Trevor Peterson (Nazareth, TX) $ 217,000.00
3rd 31.63 Jay Pixley (Sundance, WY) Coy Thompson (Whitewood, SD) $ 156,000.00
4th 31.93 Daniel McLamb (Stephenville, TX) Michael Tash (Stephenvile, TX) $ 133,000.00
5th 32.14 Molly Hepper (Fort Klamath, OR) Gary Hepper (Fort Klamath, OR) $ 109,000.00
6th 32.44 Jason Erickson (St George, UT) Jed Erickson (Meridian, ID) $ 84,000.00
7th 32.62 Enoch Malouff (Mayer, AZ) Lowell Neshem (Prescott Valley, AZ) $ 72,000.00
8th 32.65 Tripp Townsend (Earth, TX) Randy Knight (Portales, NM) $ 60,000.00
9th 33.09 Kree Kelley (Canyon, TX) Joe Hughes (Canyon, TX) $ 48,000.00
10th 33.14 Levi Silva (Tularosa, NM) Garrett Hendrix (Dona Ana, NM) $ 36,000.00
11th 33.26 Haley Middleton (Wolfforth, TX) Rene Cervantes (Jal, NM) $ 20,000.00
12th 33.28 Mike Row (Tishomingo, OK) Darin Kirkes (Valliant, OK) $ 18,000.00
13th 33.46 Josh Johnson (Leonard, TX) Kent Haley (Anson, TX) $ 16,000.00
14th 33.53 Brady Black (Nampa, ID) Jake Telford (Caldwell, ID) $ 14,000.00
15th 33.69 Gary Lauridsen (Kersey, CO) Dustin Bowling (Agate, CO) $ 12,000.00
16th 33.78 Ralph Carter (Calera, OK) Wayne Carter (Calera, OK) $ 11,800.00
17th 34.14 Wayne Churchill (San Saba, TX) Leon Ely (Emory, TX) $ 11,600.00
18th 34.24 Beverly Robbins (Muscle Shoals, AL) Guy Graden (Jacksonville, FL) $ 11,400.00
19th 34.45 Derrick Bell (Harmony, NC) Craig Stevens (Thomasville, GA) $ 11,200.00
20th 34.71 Jim Bob Weil (Kersey, CO) Jorge Cruz (Stratton, CO) $ 11,000.00
21st 34.87 Kristy Yerrington (Carey, ID) Ted Walker (Meridian, ID) $ 10,700.00
22nd 34.87 Brooke Reidhead (Taylor, AZ) Chris Smith (Gilbert, AZ) $ 10,700.00
23rd 35.12 Joe Gallegos (El Paso, TX) Michael Martinez (Los Lunas, NM) $ 10,400.00
24th 35.16 Jessica Amicarella (Windsor, CO) Kolten L Keirnes (Ft Morgan, CO) $ 10,200.00
25th 35.5 Mary Stubblefield (Taft, CA) Zanga Schutte (Kamuela, HI) $ 10,000.00
26th 35.65 Marc Davis (Fontana, CA) Matt Schieltz (Fillmore, CA) $ 9,800.00
27th 35.7 Tyler Boston (Waxahachie, TX) Chris Wheeler (Scurry, TX) $ 9,600.00
28th 35.81 Matt Tolbert (Woodville, MS) Kolby Miller (Alba, TX) $ 9,400.00
29th 36.38 Matt Watson (Teague, TX) Stuart Lenoir (Groesbeck, TX) $ 9,200.00
30th 36.88 Baltazar Gonzalez (Hobbs, NM) Jim Allred (Lovington, NM) $ 9,000.00
31st 37.01 Waymon Taylor (Springhill, LA) Peyton Leflett (Benton, LA) $ 6,000.00
32nd 38.38 Andy Holcomb (San Juan Bautista, CA) Jim Petersen (Salinas, CA) $ 6,000.00
33rd 39.06 Bryce Stoltenberg (Bayard, NE) Monte Jamison (Ashby, NE) $ 6,000.00
34th 39.15 Steve Marcrum (Springtown, TX) Wesley Moss (Paradise, TX) $ 6,000.00
35th 39.26 Copie Dickson (Stamps, AR) David Miller (Alba, TX) $ 6,000.00
36th 39.32 Jamie Singletary (Tonto Basin, AZ) Robert Reynoso (Gilbert, AZ) $ 6,000.00
37th 43.77 Bear Pascoe (Morro Bay, CA) Ryan Pascoe (San Simeon, CA) $ 6,000.00
38th 53.64 Jake Grubbs (Caldwell, ID) Justin Allen (Haines, OR) $ 6,000.00
39th 23.94 on 3 Hope Thompson (Abilene, TX) Whitney Desalvo (Springfield, AR) $ 6,000.00
40th 24.23 on 3 Doug Watts (Catoosa, OK) Blake Larmon (Jay, OK) $ 6,000.00
41st 25.21 on 3 Phil Burris (Deming, NM) Ethan Shelley (Gila, NM) $ 6,000.00
42nd 25.62 on 3 Desi Dotson (Wittmann, AZ) Terry Selland (Berthoud, CO) $ 6,000.00
43rd 26.37 on 3 Gary Hooper (Tularosa, NM) Corban Livingston (Santa Teresa, NM) $ 6,000.00
44th 26.43 on 3 Jason Fajkus (West Point, TX) Dakota Shipp (Lincoln, TX) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 1 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.06 Blaine Wheeler (White Swan, WA) Matt Meyer (Toppenish, WA) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 2 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.02 JP Powell (Decatur, TX) Jered Hollaway (Decatur, TX) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 3 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.09 Brandon T Matthews (Oakley, ID) Quirt Boyles (Burley, ID) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 4 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 5.64 Phillip James Shurden (Decatur, TX) John Coltharp (Stephenville, TX) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 5 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.09 Curtis Park (Huntsville, TX) Joe Burk Higgins (New Waverly, TX) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 1 Consolation

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 21.96 Troy Shelley (Coolidge, AZ) Ken Matheson (Mesa, AZ) $ 10,500.00
2nd 22.06 Michael Snooks (Bayfield, CO) Clancey Kreutzer (La Veta, CO) $ 8,500.00
3rd 22.24 Jeff Lognion (Kountze, TX) Joe Rion (Buna, TX) $ 6,500.00
4th 23.07 Trae J Kautzman (Keene, ND) Dakota Louis (Browning, MT) $ 5,000.00
5th 24.08 Larry Coats (San Angelo, TX) Kevin Lozares (Krum, TX) $ 4,500.00

Rotation 2 Consolation

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 23.26 Drew A Martin (Jourdanton, TX) Dean Salyer (Seguin, TX) $ 10,500.00
2nd 24.4 Jerry Merrell (Solvang, CA) Murt Stewart (Paso Robles, CA) $ 8,500.00
3rd 24.44 Leo Amado (Tucson, AZ) Levi Gallego (Marana, AZ) $ 6,500.00
4th 24.59 Connie L Sinclair (Springer, NM) Tanner Baldwin (Vail, AZ) $ 5,000.00
5th 24.74 Jared Udy (Smithfield, UT) Chad Peterson (Morgan, UT) $ 4,500.00

Rotation 3 Consolation

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 21.38 Twister Smith (Caballo, NM) Brett Smith (Caballo, NM) $ 10,500.00
2nd 21.73 Matt Peterson (Morgan, UT) Jeff Wadman (Morgan, UT) $ 8,500.00
3rd 22.27 Ryan Parker (Williams, CA) Pistol Bray (Montague, CA) $ 6,500.00
4th 22.9 Ian Austiguy (Nampa, ID) Rich Maher (Meridian, ID) $ 5,000.00
5th 22.91 Johnny Trotter (Hereford, TX) Calvin Taylor (Canutillo, TX) $ 4,500.00

Rotation 4 Consolation

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 22.35 Chris Perry (Arcadia, LA) Corey Sparks (Coushatta, LA) $ 10,500.00
2nd 22.88 Tom Bornhoft (Fort Lupton, CO) Francisco Vega Jr (Lochbuie, CO) $ 8,500.00
3rd 22.89 Sam Livingston (El Paso, TX) Tony Steele (Alamo, NV) $ 6,500.00
4th 23.54 Ryan Pollard (Paradise, TX) Jarrod Cross (Paradise, TX) $ 5,000.00
5th 23.87 Anna Gregory (Amarillo, TX) John Gregory (Amarillo, TX) $ 4,500.00

Rotation 5 Consolation

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 21.55 Wyatt Scott (Casa Grande, AZ) Ever Castro (Yuma, AZ) $ 10,500.00
2nd 22.34 Tyler Thompson (Munday, TX) Bobby Simmons (Midland, TX) $ 8,500.00
3rd 22.47 Eric Bolding (Kiowa, OK) Hoot Williams (Mcalester, OK) $ 6,500.00
4th 23.5 AJ Lutz (Phoenix, AZ) Shawn Connelley (Phoenix, AZ) $ 5,000.00
5th 23.52 Lucas Williams (Jordan Valley, OR) Nick F Wilkinson (Mc Dermitt, NV) $ 4,500.00